Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington), Oxfordshire (Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame), Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow), Staffordshire (Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield), Warwickshire (Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon), Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham). Birmingham Areas: Acocks Green, Alum Rock, Aston, Balsall Heath, Bartley Green, Billesley, Birchfields, Birmingham, Boldmere, Bordesley, Bordesley Green, Bournbrook, Bournville, Bromford, Buckland End, Camp Hill, Cannon Hill, Castle Vale, Cotteridge, Deritend, Digbeth, Druids Heath, Duddeston, Edgbaston, Erdington, Four Oaks, Frankley, Garretts Green, Gravelly Hill, Great Barr, Greet, Hall Green, Handsworth, Handsworth Wood, Harborne, Hawkesley, Hay Mills, Highters Heath, Hockley, Hodge Hill, Kings Heath, Kings Norton, Kingstanding, Kitts Green, Ladywood, Lea Hall, Longbridge, Lozells, Maney, Maypole, Mere Green, Minworth, Moseley, Nechells, New Oscott, Northfield, Perry Barr, Perry Common, Pype Hayes, Quinton, Rednal, Rotton Park, Saltley, Selly Oak, Selly Park, Shard End, Sheldon, Short Heath, Small Heath, Soho, Sparkbrook, Sparkhill, Stechford, Stirchley, Stockland Green, Streetly, Sutton Coldfield, Tile Cross, Tyburn, Tyseley, Walkers Heath, Walmley, Ward End, Warstock, Washwood Heath, Weoley Castle, West Heath, Winson Green, Witton, Woodgate, Wylde Green, Yardley, Yardley Wood. Style/Art A Abanico Abaniko Doublada Abe Ryu Abe Ryu Kendo Abierta Abrazare Acudo Adu Kepala "Fighting Dance" Advanced Commando Combat System (ACCS) Agni Kempo Agatsu Aibudo Aibu Jitsu Ryu Ai Jitsu Do Aiki Budo (Aikibudo) Aiki Goshin Do Aikido -Aikikai Aikido & Aikibujutsu Tanren Kenkyukai Aikido -Aiki Tora Ryu Aikido -Burdine Aikido System Law Enforcement Control Aikido -Chendokan Aikido -Combat Aikido -Iwama Ryu Aikido -Keijutsukai Aikido -Ki Aikido -Kobayashi Ryu Aikido -Koga Aikido -Kokikai Aikido -Kokon Ryu Aikido -Makoto (Aikido) -Manseikan Aikido -Mushin Shindo Aikido -Nihon Goshin Aikido -Nihon Goshinjutsu Aikido Aikido -Seidokan (Aikido) -Shin Budo Kai Aikido -Shinshin Toitsu (Aka. Ki Society) Aikido -Takeda Aikido -Tendokan (Tendo Ryu) Aikido -Tomiki Ryu Aikido -Ueshiba (Aikido) -Yoseikan Aikido -Yoshinkan (Aikido) -Yoshokai Aiki Jitsu-Military Police Tactical System Aiki Kempo Aiki - Krav Maga Aiki Ryu Ju Jitsu Aiki Sword Ai Kwon Do Aio Ryu Ju Jutsu Aishin Kai Karate Do Aiuchi Jiu Jitsu Aizu Itto Ryu Ajukate Akatuj (Chuvashi Akatuj) Akayama Ryu Jujitsu Akiba-Ryu Akki (American Kenpo Karate International) Kempo Aku Na Shinto Ryu Alakdan Kali Alam Sakti Hokkien Shao Lim She Aldabon Aldo Goshine Ju Jitsu All-Style-Do Karate Al-Nas Aloe Limalama Alpi Do Amaheng Osa American Aikido American Chi Kung American Chin Na American Comb. Aiki Jitsu American Combat Karate American Combat Kempo American Freestyle Karate American Freestyle Karate American Goju Kai American Goshin Ryu Karate American Gung Fu American Huc Chung Kun Tao American Isshin Ryu American Jujitsu American Kali System American Karate American Karate System (American style) American Karate System (German style) American Kempo American Kenpo (Karate) American Kenpo Bu Jutsu Karate American Kyokushinkai Karate America Okinawa Seishinryoku Tai Chi American Open Karate American Sambo American Shorinji Te Yamabushido American Shorei/Shorin Karatedo American Street Combat Survival American Tactical Goju American Tao American Teki Jitsu American Tetsu Shin Ryu Kempo American Tiger Karate & Jujitsu Amsterdams vechten Amanogawa Ryu (Self Defence) An Ch'i Angelic Nin-Jitsu Ankoumara Anti-Terrorkampf Anti Violence Concept Anzawa Ryu Anzawa Ryu Ao Denkou Jitsu Arakaki Kobudo Araki Ryu (Araki Ryu Kogusoku) Arasaka-Te ARC Ryu Combat Karate Arima Ryu Arima Shinto Ryu Arnis Cuentada Arnis de Abaniko Arnis De Mano Arnis De Mano Serenes Style Arnis Fernandez Style Arnis Lanada Arnis-Sikaran (Jornales system) Arnis Tulison Arte dell'Abbracciare (Art of the Embrace) Arte della Daga Asakura Ichi Ryu Asayama Ichiden Ryu Ashihara Karate Asilki Asiyama Bando Askishamn Ryu Atemi Jitsu Atemi Kempo Katori Jutsu Atemi Ryu Ju Jitsu Autodefence B Babao Arnis Bachi Ki Do Bach Mi (My) Phai Backhold Wrestling Ba Duan Jin Qi Gong (Eight Brocade Qigong) Bagua Quan (Pa Kua Chang/Baguazhang/Paqua Chang)(Eight-Diagram Palm) Bagua Quan - Cheng Chi Bagua Quan - Dong Haichuan Bagua Zhang Bagua Quan - Fu Shi Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Gao Bagua Zhang Bagua Quan - Jui Long Baguazhang (9 Dragon Baguazhang) Bagua Quan - Liang Bagua Quan - Li Zhenqing Bagua Zhang Bagua Quan - Long Xing Baguazhang (Dragon Shape Baguazhang) Bagua Quan - Sheng Men Baguazhang (Breakable Gate Baguazhang) Bagua Quan - Wu Dang Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Yin Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Yin-Yang Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Yi Shi Baguazhang Bahad Zubu Kali Ilustrisimo Bahala Na Baihe Quan (Fujian White Crane) Baile del Mani Bai Lung Chuan Fa Baixingquan Baiyuan Tongbei Quan (Tongbei Quan) Ba Ji Quan (Pa-Chi)(Baat Gihk Kuen)(Fist of Eight Eight Extremes) Bajawah Box Bajutsu Bakbakan Bak Fu Pai (White Tiger System) Bak Shaolin Ji (Northern Eagle Claw Kung Fu) Bak Shaolin Ji Ying Jow Pai (Northern Shaolin Eagle Claw) Bak Shaolin Shan Tung Ying Jow Bak Sing (Pei Hsing) Choy Lay Fut Bak Yong Kong Soo Do Ba Lien Balika Jujitsu Balintawak Cuentada Arnis/Escrima Balitawok Escrima Bama Letwhay Ba Men Chuan (Ba Men Quan) (Eight Doors Style/Fist of Eight Gates) Banchay (Banshay) Bandesh Bando Bang Soo Do Ba Quan Baranta Baraqah Baratero Barilda Bartitsu BAS-3 Baston Batangas Bastone a due mani Bataireacht Batanguena Serada Baton Français (French Stick Fighting) Batto Do Batuque Ba-Tze Kung Bayson Ba Zung Chuan Fa (Wong Gar/Wogg Jia Chuan) B.D. Uy Beifang Qi Taiji Zhang (Northern Energy Taiji Cane) Beikoku Bushikan Karate Jutsu Bei Shaolin (Bak Sil Lum)(Northern Shaolin) Beom Ryong Kwan Bermuda-Te (Bermuda Goju) Bersilat Bhakti Negara Bhartiya Yuddha Kala Pradhikaran Bilal Ryu Ju Jitsu Systems Binh Dinh (Vo Binh Dinh) Bino Ryu Binot Bio-Olisi Bi Sool Bizen-Ryu Black Arts Military Combat Black Dragon Escrima Black Dragon Kenpo Karate Black Eagle Eskrima Black Tigers Koga-Ryu Ninjutsu Blazing Phoenix System Of Martial Arts Boca y Lobo Bodoki-Ryu Ninjitsu Bohol Method Bojuka Ryu Bokator Khmer Bok Fu Pai Bokh Bok Mei Bokuden Ryu Bodoki-Ryu Ninjitsu Bokuden Ryu Bo Law Kung Fu Bongkat Pentjak Silat Bong Sool Bool Moo Do Booton Karate Do Kai Bothati Boxe Francaise (Le Boxe Francaise Savate) Boxing (Modern) Boxe des Pharaons Renovee Brandt Ju-jutsu Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Brazilian Kickboxing Bredan Fou Budo Do Jitsu Budokai Budokai Do Budokai Kempo Budokan Budoshin Ju Jitsu Bugeikan Bujin Bujindo Jukempo Bujin Jujitsu Buki Jutsu Bukiwaza? Buko Ryu Buk Sing Choy Lay Fut Bukti Negara Bulgarian Kempo Bulkyo Mu Sool (Sul) Bum Môo Bunbu Ichi Zendo Kai Bunchay Bunchay Bûno Buryat Buhe Barlidean Bushidokan Bushido Kempo Bushido Ryu Bushidoshin Ryu Taijitsu Bushi Jujitsu Bushindo Bushindo Kai Karate Bushin Kenpo Kai Bushi Kempo JuJitsu Bushite Ryu Karate Do Butokukan Butokutsuru Ryu Kenpojutsu (White Crane Kenpo) Butthan Buza (Tverian Buza) Byaku Ryu C Cabeles Serrada Eskrima Cadena De Mano Caestus Cai Jia Quan (Fist of Cai Family) Cai Mo Quan (Fist of Cai and Mo) Calinda/Calenda Campo Uno-Dos-Tres Eskrima Can-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu Capoeira Abadá Capoeira Angola Capoeira Atual Capoeira Camara Angola Capoeira Regional (Luta Regional Baiana) Capoeira Senzala Capoeira Volta ao Mundo Cardio Capoeira Cardio Karaticise Castro Cocatre Selfdefence Catch (as-catch-can) Cephas Karate Jujitsu Chabee Chado Chaeng Moo Kwan Chaka Shaolin Kung Fu Chakibo Chakuriki Chameleon Combat Karate Chanbara (Sports Chanbara) Chang Bei Yuan (Gibbon style) Chang Bing Chang Chuan (Chang Quan)(Long Boxing-Long Fist) Chang Quan (Modern (Contemporary) Wushu Style) Chanjia Quan (Chang Family Chuan) Chan Kam Lee Gong-Fu Chan Shaolin Si Cha Quan (Ch'a Ch'uan) Cha Quan - Li Style Cha Quan - Yang Style Cha Quan - Zhang Style Chausson Marseillais (Marseillaise Fighting) Cha Yon Ryu Cha Yon Ryu Tae Kwon Do? Chekak Bersilat Cheng Hsin Chen Shinobi Jutzu Chen Tai Chen Wu Kuan Cheongkyumkwan Cheong Moo Kwan Cheon Ji Do Cheung Style Sport Kung Fu Chiao-Ti (Swai Chiao) Chia Pai Mo Chuan Chi-Chi Kempo Chidaoba Chigiriki Jutsu Chih Yu-Hsi Chikara Kurabe (Kumiuchi) Chikara Puma Chikubujima Ryu Chikujo Jutsu Ch'i Kune Jow Do Chi Lin Kempo Chi Lin Kung Fu Chi Lung Tao (Way of the Spirit Dragon) Chinese American Goju Chinese American Kickboxing Chinese Dragon Kempo Chinese Goju Chinese Kempo Chinese Kenpo Karate Chinese Kuosho Ching Loong Wu (Golden Dragon Kung Fu) Chinmoku Kaze Ryu Batto & Bujutsu Chin Na (Shaolin Chin Na) Chin Pao Ping Cheng Chuan Chinto Ryu Chi Ryu Aiki Jitsu Chi Sim Weng Chun (Siu Lam Chi Sim Weng Chun Kuen) Chi Soo Te Jujitsu Chito Kan Chito Ryu Ch'o Chiao Choi Kwang Do Chong Kyong Kwan Choriro Kan Bushi Shindo Chosogabe Ryu Choson Do Cho Wa Ryu Ju Jitsu Chow Gar (Jow Ga/Zhou Jia)(Fist of Zhou Family) Chow Hoon Goshin Jitsu Chow Wuyi Dao Choy Gar Choy Li (Le/Lee/Lay) Fut (Cai Li Fo) Choy Mok Christian Martial Arts Chuan Fa Kempo Chuan Fa Tjimindie Kung Fu Chuba (Shorin?) Ryu Chu Fun Do Chu Gia (C'iu Gar) Chu Gar Chugoku Chujo Ryu Kenjutsu Chukoshika Chulukua Ryu Chum Kune Do Chung Do Kwan Chung Ho Tae Kwon Do Chung Hwah Kung Fu Hui Chung Kuo Chuan Chung Moo Kwan Martial Art System Chung Sim Do Chung Suk Kuhapdo ChunJiDo Chun Kuhn Do Chun Kuk Do Chun Kun Kwan Chun Li Kung Fu Chun Tu Do Chuojiao Fanzi Chuojiao Hao Chuojiao Hu Chuo Jiao Quan (Thrusted-in Feet/Feet Poking Chuan) Cikalong Cikaron Karate Cilnem Cipecut Silat Circle of One System Koga Ryu Ninjutsu Circle of the Samurai Ninpo Jutsu Classical Combat Eskrima Kali Close Quarter Combat System Cobra Defence System Cocatre Jutsu Cojuka (Comjukai) Collar-and-Elbow Wrestling Combat 56 Combat Arnis Combat Escrima Combat Eskrima Combatives FM 3-25-150 Combatives FM 21-150 Combat Ju Jitsu Combat Ju Jutsu Ryu Combat Kalaki Arcanis Combat Kempo Combat Ki Combat Kung FU Combat Ninjutsu Combato Combat Stick Fighting Combat Survival Commando Krav Maga Combat Tae Kwon Do Combattimento con l'Accetta o la Scure Combined Jiu-Jitsu Arts Comhrac Bas Comhraiceoir Bata Comjuk Kali Commando Kai Ninjutsu Complete Combat Coo Quan (Exercise Chuan), Coraiocht Coreum Cornada Eskrima/Kali Cornu Breton Corps à Corps Corrinada Escrima Co-Vo-Dao CQDT American Realistic Karate Cuentada De Mano Method Cuesta Eskrima Cujo Ryu Cumberland wrestling Cuong Nhu Karate D Da Bei Quan Daehan Kumdo Da Hong Quan (Large-frame Red Boxing) Dai Daido Juku (Kakuto Karate International Federation Daidojuku) Daiguka Kempo Kaisho Dai Ki Haku Dai Nihon Batto Dai Nippon Daito Ryu Kodokai Dai Nippon Daito Ryu Bujutsu Rengokai Dai Nippon Shuukukai Daito Ryu Aikijujutsu Daito Ryu Aikijutsu Daito Ryu Aikijutsu Kodokai Daito Ryu Aikijutsu Roppokai Daito Ryu Aikijutsu Sagawa Daito Ryu Aikijutsu Takumakai Daito Ryu Ju Jutsu Daito Ryu Rengo Kai Bujutsu? Dajiazi Quan (Big Frame Chuan ) Dambe Da Neisei Kempo Danse de Rue Savate Dan Te Dan Tor Ryu Jujitsu Danzan Ryu Jujitsu (Kodenkan Danzan Ryu Jiu Jitsu) Danzen Ryu Jujutsu Dao Ju Kung Fu Daoqiquan Dao Yin Qi Gong Dark Dragon Kenpo Da Sheng Davis Jiu Jitsu System Dayan Qigong Dean Moo Kwan De Cadena Deceurdas Eskrima De Cuertdas Escrima Defendo Defendu Defensor Method De Fondo Escrima Delima Den Bushi Jutsu Kyokai Dentoteki Kyokushinkai Dequertes Derobio Escrima Desy Ryu Ju Jitsu Deutscher Ju-Jutsu Verband Devonshire style wrestling DiamondBack Eskrima Dian Xue Diaojia Quan Digong Fanzi Quan (Ground Stroke Tumbling Chuan) Digong Lohan Quan Digong Quan (Ground Stroke Chuan) Dioula Disarmato Contro Armi da Punta e Taglio o da Botta Di Tang Quan (Ground Tumbling Chuan/Ground Skill Chuan) Di Tang Quan (Modern) (Ground Tumbling Chuan/Ground Skill Chuan) Dit Ngau Tong Long Pai (Iron-Ox Praying Mantis) Ditokan Ditso Doblete Rapelon (AKA Mena Style/Mena Arnis) Doce Pares Dog Brothers Martial Arts Dokan Ryu Ju Jutsu Dolchfechten Do Maa Kung Fu Donga (Nguni Stick Fighting) Dong-Koo Yudo Kwan Dong Yi Taekkyun Do Pi Kung Fu Doshinkan Dotokushin Kai Downs Training System Dragon Kenpo Dragon Moo Do Drespta Duan Bing Kung Fu Duan Quan (Short Range Chuan) Dumog Dumugan Durga? Durewall System Ju Jutsu E EBMAS (Emin Boztepe Combat Martial Arts System) Echizen-Ryu Eco Do Kempo Karate EdgeCombat Fitness Eizan Ryu Ju Jutsu Eishin Ryu Iaido El Cuchillo E-mei Shan Pai Emei Xiaoyao (Shaolin Emei Xiaoyao) Emmei Ryu Kenjutsu Enbukan Enshin Kaikan Karate En Shin Ryu Jiu Jitsu Enshudo Jyu-Jitsu En Kruzada E'quan Erh-Lang Men Escribo Escrido Escrima Concepts Systems Escrima Escrima De San Miguel Escrima Kun Tao Silat Eskrido (Escrido Doce Pares) Eskrima Eskrima de Avanico Eskrima de Llave Eskrima KunTao Silat Esoma Kung Fu Espada y Daga Estogue Estokado Kali Estrella Estrella Vertical Etalonio Evala Excalibur System F Faan Tzi Ying Yow Pai (Ying Zhao Fan Zi Men?)(Northern Eagle Claw) Fai Gur Fa Jing Chuan Fang Shen Do Kung-Fu Fan Zhi Quan (Reverse Son Fist) Fan Zhu Quan Fan Zi Quan (Tumbling Chuan) F.A.T.E. - Filipino Martial Arts Feng Shu/Shou (Hand of The Wind) (Yuen Feng Shu?) Fei Lung Fu Mun (Flying Dragon/Tiger Gate System) Fianna Fighting Wolverine Kung Fu Filipino Boxing Filipino Combat Systems Fiorete - Sungkete Eskrima Five Pattern Hung Kuen Florette Fohan Quan (Fuhan Shou) Fojia Quan (Buddhist Boxing) Fokos Fong Ngan (Phoenix Eye Fist) Fong Yang (Beggar art) Foo Joon Lin Kuei Four Range Fighting System Fraile Free Style/Ultimate Self Defence (Spread Eagle) Freestyle wrestling Fudo Ryu Fudo Shin Ju-Jitsu (Ju-Jitsu Guyana) Fudoshin Ryu Fu Jia Quan (Fu Family Fist) Fuji Ryu Taijutsu Fujita Ryu Fujiwara Ryu Fu Jow Pai (Tiger Claw system) Fuki-Bari Fukii Ryu Fukono Ryu Fukushima-Ryu Fu Long Siu Choy Li Fut Fuma-Ryu Furuya Ryu Jujitsu/Kobujitsu Fusen Ryu Fu-Shih Kenpo Fusho Satori Ryu Fut Ga Kin Fut Gar Kuen (Sil Lum Fut Ga Kuen)(Buddhist Fist Boxing) Futoukai Karate Fut Shan Bak Mei G Gai Ban Kung Fu Gaijin Ryu Jiu-Jitsu Gake Ryu Jujutsu Galih Pakuan Silat Gan Ryu Kenjutsu Garimot Arnis Garyu Rico Do Karate Gassan Ryu Gatka (Gadka) Gaven Ryu Ju Jitsu Geido Kai Karate Do Geijin Ryu Gekigan-Jutsu Geki Ryu Aiki Jujutsu Genbukan Ninpo Goshin Jutsu Genkatsu Genkido Kai (Sougo Budo Genkido-Kai) Genki-do Kempo Karate Genki Ryu Gensei Ryu Genshin Ryu Genwakai German Arnis German Ju Jutsu Ghostdog System (Apache Warrior Arts) GiCheon Gikan Ryu Koppojutsu Giocco Stretto Giron System of Escrima (Giron Escrima) Glima Godoryu Aiki Jujutsu/Aikido Gohaku Kai Go Houn Dim Hsueh Chi Kung Karate Goju Bunkai Goju Ch'uan Fa Gojudo Moderno GoJu Jitsu Goju Kai Goju Kempo Goju Kempo Goju Ryu Goju Ryu -Dai Ni Goju Ryu -Jinbukan Goju Ryu -Jundokan Goju Ryu -Kanzen Goju Ryu -Meibukan Goju Ryu -Nisei Goju Ryu -Okamura Te Goju Ryu -Okinawan Goju Ryu -Saito Ha Goju Ryu -Sansei (Sansei Goju Ryu) Goju Ryu -Seiwa Kai Goju Ryu -Shinjinkan Goju Ryu -Shobukan Goju Ryu -Shorei Kan Goju Ryu -Yamaguchi Goju Ryu -USA Goju Ryu -US Army Goju Ryu -Yuishinkan Goju Shin Jitsu Ryu Goju Shorei Goju Shorin Go Kan Ryu Karate Gokusa (Tat Kun Tao Kung Fu) Golden Dragon Ryu Ju Jitsu Golden Lion Kempo Gong Kwon Yu Sul Gong Soo Do Gong Yuen Chuan Fa Pai Lum Tao Go Sei Ryu Goju Goshin Budo Goshindo Goshin Do Goshindo Ju Jutsu Goshindo Kempo Karate Goshindo Miura Ryu Goshindo Ryu Goshindo Tai Ki Ryu Goshin Jitsu Goshin Jitsu Go Shin Jitsu Kai Kempo Karate Goshin Jitsu Kempo Goshin Jutsu Goshin Jutsu Kyo Jujo Goshin Kai Ju-Jitsu Goshinkaikan-Sayokan Goshin Kan Goshin Karate Goshin Miura-Ryu Bugei Go Shin Ryu Jitsu Goshin Ryu Aikijujutsu Goshin Ryu Ju Jitsu Goshin Ryu Kempo Goshin Ryu Karate Goshin Taihojustsu Goshu Bujutsu Kai Goseki Ryu Aiki Heiho Go So Kempo Gosoku Ryu Gotente Go-Ti Goto Ha Yagyu Shingan Ryu Gouren (Celtic Wrestling) Gou Xin Quan (Dog Style/Southern Shaolin Dog Fist) Gow-Ren-Lu Kempo Goya Ra Ru Gracie Jiu Jitsu Greco-Roman Wrestling Green Dragon Fighting Style Greenoch Griffin Ryu Kenpo Gsyiam Arnis Gui Bei Miao Quan Gu Lang Do Gulat Banjang Gu Lau Wing Chun Gulesh (Azeri Gulesh) Gu Long Dao Gung-Li Gung Lik Kuen Gungsul Gun-Men Gun Modo Gun-ta Ryu Close Quarter Combat Gurassau Gurech Guryong Mu Sool Kwan (9 dragon Martial Arts) Gushti Gyokko Ryu Koshijutsu Gyokushin Ryu Ninjutsu Gyung Dang (Ancient) Gyung Dang (Kyungdang)(Modern) H Haak Lung Chuan Fa Hachiman Hikime Ryu (Yawata Hikime Ryu) Haedong Kumdo Haganah Hagibis Haguro-Ryu Haidong Gumdo Hai San Kung Fu (Shaolin Hai San Kung Fu) Haitian Machete Fencing Haka Ryu Hak Fu Pai Hakka Quan/Kuen (Ke Jia Quan) Hakko Denshin Ryu Ju Jutsu ? Hakko Ryu Ju Jutsu Hakoko Hako Ryu Kyoshi Hakuda Hakutsuryu Ju Jitsu Han Bai Kung fu (White Crane) Hanbe Ryu Handen Ryu Han Guk Mu Sool Hanguldo Hankido Han Kuk Mu Ki Do Hankumdo HanManDo Kung Fu Han Moo Do Han Moo Kwan Han Mu Do Han Mu Do Han Pul Hanshi Ryu Karate Do Han Tae Keuk Hao Peng Han Xing Hapkido Hapkido (Bum Môo Kwan) Hapkido (Chaiu Do Kwan) Hapkido (Cheong Kyum Kwan) Hapkido (Chon Tu Kwan) Hapkido (Chung Do Mu Sool Won) Hapkido (Combat) Hapkido (Contemporary) Hapkido (Dong Bang Mu Sool) Hapkido (Duk Moo) Hapkido (Furacao) Hapkido (Han Min Jok) Hapkido (Han Moo Kwan) Hapkido (Hoi Jeon Moo Sool) Hapkido (Hoshinkido) Hapkido (Hukch'u) Hapkido (Huk Ju Sool) Hapkido (IHA) Hapkido (Jin Jung Kwan) Hapkido (Jin Pal) Hapkido (Jong Tong) Hapkido (Juk Ju Kwan) Hapkido (Jung Moo Kwan) Hapkido (Kong Shin Bup) Hapkido (Ko Shin Kwan) Hapkido (Kudokwan) Hapkido (Kuk Sool Kwan) Hapkido (Kuk Sul Kwan) Hapkido (Kuksulwan) Hapkido (LugoKwan) Hapkido (Mi Guk Kwan) Hapkido (Moo Hap Sool) Hapkido (Moo Moo Kwan) Hapkido (Moo Sul Kwan) Hapkido (Mu Hak Kwan ) Hapkido (Mu Jin Kwan) Hapkido (Musado) Hapkido (Oh-Do Kwan) Hapkido (Olimpic) Hapkido (Progressive) Hapkido (Pronung Hwal Moo) Hapkido (Sangak Moo Kwan) Hapkido (Se Mo Kwan) Hapkido (Sin Moo) Hapkido (Sport) Hapkido (Sulsado) Hapkido (Sungja-Do) Hapkido (Sungjado) Hapkido (Susinkwan Chaiu Moo Do) Hapkido (Tong) Hapkido (Um Do Kwan) Hapkido (Um Yang Kwan) Hapkido (Yawara) Hapkido (Yong Tong) Hapkido (Yon Mu) Hara Moriton Harimau Minankabao Harimau Pentjak Silat Hark (Hak) Fu Moon (Black Tiger System) Hasegawa Ryu Kenjutsu Hashira Ryu Ninjutsu Hashishin Hata Ryu Hattori Ryu Hamakan Hausa Hayabusai Karate Hayagake-Jutsu Heido Heihu Quan (Black Tiger) Heiwa Jitsu Heki Ryu Heki Ryû Insai Ha (Heki To Ryû) He Quan - Bak Hok Pai (White Crane Chuan) He Quan - Eng Shun Bak Hok Quan (Hokkien Shaolin Tiger-Crane Chuan) He Quan - Feihe Quan (Flying Crane Chuan) He Quan - Minghe Quan (Whooping Crane Chuan) He Quan - Shihe Quan (Eating Crane Chuan) He Quan - Suhe Quan (Sleeping Crane Chuan) He Quan - Yongchun Bei He Quan He Quan - Zonghe Quan (Jumping Crane Chuan) Her Li Chuan Hiêp Võ Môn Kungfu (Thãi Cu'c Hiêp VÕ Môn) Higo Ko Ryu Hikari Ryuza Ryu Jujutsu Hikida Ryu Kenjutsu (Hikida Shinkage Ryu/Hikida Kage Ryu) Hilot Hioki Ryu Hip Gat Hiryu Ryu Hisahara Ryu Hisardut Hitsujikai Hobaku Ho Gar Kuien Kung Fu Hojo Ryu Hoki Ryu Hokusai Ryu Ju Jutsu Hokushin Itto Ryu Hoku Shin Ko Ryu Ju Jitsu Hokuto Ryu Ju Jutsu Hokutu Ryu Hom Do Ho Mei Pei Hong Chun Kung Fu Hong Fo Quan (Fist of Hong and Buddha) Hong-Gia Viet-Nam (Vietnamese Hongjiaquan) Hong Men Quan Hong Quan Hong Quan (Guangdong) Hong Quan (Hubei) Hong Tou Cai Wei (Head of Hong, Tail of Cai) Honma Shinto Ryu Kenjutsu Hontai Kijin Chosui-Ryu Kukishinden dakentaijutsu (a.k.a. Kijin Chosui-Ryu) Hontai Yoshin (Takagi) Ryu Hook Choo Kwan Hop Gar Hop Gar Kune (Hero Family Style) ) Hopkido Hop Kuin Do Ho Rang Ji Hoshinroshi Ryu Hoshin Ryu Hoshi Ryu Kobujutsu Hoshoin Ryu Sojutsu Hosho Ryu Ninpo (Ninjutsu Hosho Ryu Ninpo) Ho Sin (Shin) Sul Houen Ryu Taijutsu Hou Xin Quan (Monkey Style) Hozan Ryu Kendo Hozoin Ryu Takada-Ha Hua Jia Quan (Hua Chia Chan) Hua Quan (Flower Style Chuan) Hua Quan (Blossom Fist/China Style Fist) Hu Bao Quan (Tiger and Leopard Fist) Huc Chung Kun Tao Hu Die Quan (Butterfly Fist) Huheshuangxing (Tiger and Crane Boxing) Huhng Syuhn Wing Chun Kuen (Red Boat Praise Spring Fist) Huihui Shiba Zhou (18 Moslem's Elbows) Hu Long Pai (Tiger and Dragon Style) Hung Chia Hung Fa Yi Wing Chun Hung Fut (Southern White Snake) Hung Gar (Hung Ga/Hong Jia) Hung Gar (Canton Hung Gar) Hung Gar (Fu Hok P`ai) Hung Gar (Fu Hok Tai He Morn) Hung Gar (Ha Say Fu Hung Gar) Hung Gar (Szechuan Hung Gar) Hung Gar (Tang Fong) Hung Gar (Wubei Hung Gar) Hung Kuen Hung Leng Kuen Kung Fu (Free Spirit Fist) Hung Sing Choy Lee Fut Hung Tao Choy Mei Hung T'ou Fo Wei Hung Toy Fut Gar Hung Toy Gar Hun Men Hun Yuan Qigong Hup Kwon Do Hupkwondo Hu Quan (Tiger Fist) Hurricane Combat Arts Hut Pao Tsut (Black Leopard System) Hu Xin Chuan (Shaolin Hu Xin Chuan)(Tiger Style) Hu Xing Baqua Quan (Tiger Eight Triagram Fist) Huynh Ngoc An Hu Zun Quan (Tiger Style) Hye Katch Do Hyohakusha Kaiso Hyo Ho Niten Ichi Ryu Hyoujutsu Hyun Kyuhn Hwa Quan Hwa Soo Hwarang Do Hwarang Do Hoshin Sul Hwarang Kumdo Hwardo I Ian Shou Ibuki Ryu Ichiden Ryu Kenjutsu Ichien Ryu Kenjutsu Ichinomiya Ko Ryu Iai Jutsu Ichizen-Ryu Idai Ryu Aiki Jujutsu Ido Ju Jitsu Iga Ryu Iida Ryu Ikake Ryu Jitte Keibo Ikaku Ryu Impaf Kombatan Kati Bayan Imua Shantung Kuntao Inayan Dequerdas Inayan Sinawali Inayan Largo Mano Eskrima Inayan System Of Eskrima Inosanto Kali Integrated Combative Concepts International Budo Kai International Combat Police Martial Arts International Federation Of Karate?? In Yo Ryu Kempo Iokhi Ioriken Battojutsu Ippa Ryu Kenjutsu Irish Free Style Karate Isai (Israeli Art of Integrity) Ise Ryu Ishibashi Ryu Ishimine Ryu Ishin Ryu Ju-Jitsu Ishitani Ryu Isogai Ryu Isshin Kai Isshin Ryu Isshin Ryu Isshin Ryu Aiki Ju Jutsu Isshin Shorinji Ryu Isshogai Ryu Isshu Ryu Itosu Ryu Itosu-Ryu Karate-do Itto Ryu Itto Shoden Muto Ryu (Muto Ryu) Kenjutsu Iwaga Ryu Izinduku Namawisa (Kilombo Njinga?)(Zulu Stick Fighting) Izumo Ryu J Jailhouse Rock Jangbaekryu Jeet Khuen Jeet Kune Do Jee Yao Bok Gik Kung Fu Jen Do Tao (American Combato) Jet-kittsu Jhonny Kuhl Combat Karate Jiao Di Jiao Men Changquan (Islamic Long Fist) Jiazi Quan (Dajia Quan) Ji Do Kwan Jigen Ryu Jigen Ryu Jiu Jitsu Ji Yow Shin Shi Tong Long Jikiden Ryu Jikishin Kage Ryu Jikishin Ryu Jikishin Seito Ryu Jinenkan Ninjutsu Jing Mo Jin Quan (Goldrn Lion Fist) Jin Sei Kai Kanazawa Ryu Jin Shin Quan (Gold Fist) Jishin Nihon Ju Jitsu Jissen Budo Jissen Karate Kaikan Jiu Gong Shiba Tui (18 Legs of Nine Palaces) Jiu Joe Jitsu Jiulong Baguazhang Jobajutsu (Bajutsu) Jodoru Jiu-Jitsu Joe Lewis Karate System Joe Rossi KunTao System Jogo de Pau Joki Ryu (The) Jomsviking System Joriyo Kung Fu Joshu-Ryu Jou Chuan Jude's Seven-Style Karate Juego del Palo Juego del Palo (Acosta) Juego del Palo (Conejero) Juego del Palo (de la Zona) Juego del Palo (Deniz) Juego del Palo (Juego de la Lata) Juego del Palo (Juego del Garotte/Lucha del Garrote) Juego del Palo (Morales) Juego del Palo (Quintero) Juego del Palo (Verga) Juego del Palo (Vidal) Ju Jitsu Norge Jujitsu Puertoriqueno (Puerto Rico JuJitsu) Ju Jutsu Do Combat Ju Jutsu Kai Jukaikido Jukaibo Do Ju Kempo Jukendo Jukenjutsu Jukido Jujitsu Juki Ryu Jukishin Ryu Ju Jitsu Juko Ryu Ju Jitsu Jukoshin Ryu Jiu Jitsu Juku Ryu Ju Jitsu Jun Fan Jeet Kune Do (Jun Fan Gung Fu) Jung Do Ki Kwan Jung Shin Do Jung Su Martial Arts Jung Su Won Junsado Jun Yung Do Ju Shin Jutsu Ryu Jushin Ryu Iaijutsu Jushin Ryu Karate Do Jute K K1 Fighting Conseps Kabaddi Kabaroan Kaboroan Eskrima Kadena de Mano Kafdo Kagemusha Daito Ryu Kage Ryu Kage Ryu Kenjutsu Kaiden Mugai Ryu K'ai Men Kaisen Do (Kaisendo) Ka-Jin-Ro Kempo Ju-Jitsu Kaji-Ryu Kajukenbo Kajukenbo Chuan (Fa?) Kajukenpo Kajukenpo Pai Lum Kajukido Kempo Ryu Kakalaau Kalaki Arcanis Kulakulai Kalantiao Defense Kalaripayat (Kalarippayattu) Kalaripayat - Suvado form Kalasag Kuntao Silat Kali Kali Arnis International Kali Illustrisimo KaliLadra Kalimasade Kalinda Kali Sikaran Kali Silat Serikat Kalis Kalis Kali Tudo Kalkha Kalos Agon Kamatuuran Kali Kamau Ryu System of Self Defense Kamekan Jujitsu Kamishin Aiki Ju Jutsu Kamishin Karate Kam Lung Kempo Kamman Do Kampfringen Kampilan Kali Kamp Ju-jutsu Kanbe Ryu Kaneko Ryu Kanemaki Ryu Kenjutsu Kang Duk Won (American) Kang Duk Won Kwon Bup Kang Moo Kwan Kankai Ryu Kano Ryu Judo? Kanto Ryu Iaido Kanseido Kansen Ryu Kanshin Ryu Ju Jutsu Kan Shu Kenpo Kan Zen Ryu Karate Kaoshou Fanziquan Kapap - Krav Panim El Panim Kapap Lotar Kapwara Kara Ho Kempo (Chinese Kara Ho Kempo Karate) Kara-Kyuresh Karate Jitsu Kara Ton Pentjak Silat Karazenpo Go Shinjutsu Kar Do Jitsu Ryu Karate Kari Karori Ryu Kasacombat Bujutsu S.D.F.S. Kasakaido Ryu Karate Jutsu Kase-Ha Shotokan Ryu Kashima Shingen Jikishinkage-Ryu Kashima Shinryu Kashima Shinto Ryu Kashiwabara Ryu Katabami Ju-Jitsu Kataoka Ryu Katapunan Katayama Hoki Ryu Katori Ryu Kenjutsu Katori Shinto Ryu Ju Jutsu Katory Yama Ryu Ju Jutsu Katrot Shinto Ryu Katsugo Karate Katt Kawashin-ryu Jujutsu Kazak Kazama Ryu Kaze Arashi Ryu Kazoku Do Goshin Ryu Kaisho Jujitsu Kawachi Yon Tengu Ryu Kawaishi Jiu-Jitsu Keichu-Do Karate (Kajun Karate) (Keichu-Ryu Jujitsu) Kaino Ryu Jujitsu Keishinkan Kei Wa Ryu Ju Jutsu Kekai-do Kelantan Bersilat Kembukai Kempo Fu Shih Kempo JuJitsu Kempo Jutsu Kempo Karate Kempo Naadaa Kempo Ryu Kempo Sho-Kai Karate Kempo Tai Jitsu (Kempo Tae Kwon Do?) Kempo Tai Jutsu Ju Shorin Ka Do Kem Vo Combat Kendari Silat Kendo Ken Fat Kenjah Kenjukabo Kenpo Kenkabo Kenkakai-Kan Jitsu Ken Kar Do Ryu Kenkarju Ryu Kempo Kenka Ryu Karate Do (Kenka Kai Kan) Kenkojuku Shotokan Kenpo Alemany Style Kenpo Jitsu Kenpo Ju Jutsu Kenpo Kwai Kenpo Ryu Aiki-Jitsu Kenseido Ken-Sei Ryu Ju-jitsu Kenshikan Kenpo Karate Do Kai (Kusano Ha Shito Ryu) Ken Shin Kan Kenshin Ryu-ha Kempo Jutsu Kenshin Ryu Karate Kenshin-Ryu Kempo Kenso Ryu Jujutsu Kente Ryu Kenya Ryu Kerala Kalari Ketsugo Goju Ryu Ketsugo Ju Jitsu Ketto Ryu Ju Jutsu Keupso Chingi (Chirigi) Keysi Fighting Method (KFM) Khapsogay (Yakut Khapsogay) Khiva Khmer Wrestling Khong Chang Khridoli (Xridoli) Kiaiado Kiai Aiki Bu Jutsu Kiai Jutsu Kiai Yamabushi Ryu Kicheon Kichuan Do Kickboxing Ki Do Kidokyu Classic Tae Kwon Do Kido Ryu Jujitsu Kihaku Ryu Aikijujutsu Kijin Ryu Kenjutsu Kijitsu Kikaido Ki Jutsu Kildo Self Defence Kimata Ryu Kim Ke (Golden Cock) Kim Son Quang Kung Fu Kimura Ryu Kindai Ha Shito Ryu Karate Kinday Ryu Karate Kinomichi Kino Mutay Kioto Jiu Jitsu Kiraku Ryu Jujutsu Kirisuto Shinsei Ji El Budo Ryu Kirkpinar Kissaki Kai Karate Kita Matsu Ryu Ju Jutsu Kito Ryu Kitsune Ryu Jui Jitsu Kiyojute Ryu Kempo Ko Am Mu Do Kobudo Kobu-Tak Karate Do Koch Kodai no Seishin Ryu Iaijutsu Kodan Paamano Eskrima Koden Kai Jujitsu Kodokan Judo Kodokan Shin-Ryu Koei Kan Koga Hai Lung Ryu Koga Ha Kosho Shorei Ryu Kempo KoGakuShin Ju Jitsu Ko Gaku Shin Karate Koga Ryu Aikijujitsu Koga Ryu Koga Ryu Ninjutsu Koga Shihan Ryu Kogen Itto Ryu Kojac Self Defense System Kojo Ryu Kokkar Kempo Kokondo Karate Kokon Ryu Kempo Kokorokikarada Kokusai Bujitsu Kyoukai Kokusai Ju Jutsu (Kokusai Jujutsu Renmei) Kokusai Karate Do Karate Jutsu Kai Kokusai Koryu Goju Ryu Kokushi Ryu Jujutsu Komagawa Kaishin Ryu Ko Ma Jiu Jutsu Komaru Daito Ryu Komaru Ryu Ju Jitsu Kombatan Arnis (AKA Arnis Presas Style) Komogakure Ryu Ninpo Ko Mu Do Kwan Komushin Ryu Ju Jitsu Ko Nan Ryu Karate Do Kong Men Quan (Fist of Empty Gates) Kong Soo Do Kong Su Konshin Ryu Ju Jutsu Kooh Ha Shorinji Tekken Ryu Koo Karate (Koo Self Defense) Koong Joong Mu Sool Koreja Do Christian Martial Arts Korindo Koroho Goshinjutsu Koryu Karate Koro Ken Karate Koryu Te Jutsu Koryu Tode Kempo Koryu Uchinadi Koshiki Karate Do Koshima Shin Ryu Kosho Ryu Kempo Kosho Shorei Kai Kosho Shorei Ryu Koshu-Ryu Ko Sutemi Kan Kotaka Ha Kotani Ryu Kotegaeshi Koto Ryu Koppojutsu Koto Su Ha Shito Ryu Kovreche (Tatar Kovreche) Koyamakan Koyama Ryu Koyo-Ryu Krabi Krabong Krav Maga Krav Magen Krav Maga Survival Kuai Chiao Kubukai Ryu Kudakaryu Karate Jutsu Kuda Lumping Silat Kuden Jutsu Kuen Do Kuen Gwo Guo Fu Shu Goan Kuen Pai Kuhapdo Kuji Kiri Ninjitsu Kuk Do Kukishin Ryu Hoppo Hikenjutsu (Kuki Shinden Ryu?) Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Kuk Kung Kuk Moo Kwan Kuk Sool Won Kuk Sul Kukushi Karate Do Kulachnoi Boya Kumango Pentjak Silat Kuma-Ryu Karate-Jutsu Kum Do Kumite Ryu JuJitsu Kun Do Ryu Karate Kung Fu To`a Kung Jung Mu Sul Kung Sool (Sul) Kug Shin Bop Kuniba Ha Kuniba Ryu Goshindo Kungar Kempo Kun Gek Do Kung Jung Moo Sool Kung Sul Kun Lun Pai (Kuntao Silat de Thouars?) Kunlun Quan Kun-Men Kun Mu Do Kun Tao-Ho Chow Kuntao-Kun Lun Pai Kuntao Medan Kun Tao Silat Kun Tao Silat de Thouars? Kuntau Bangkui Kuntaw Kali Kruzada Kuntaw Combat Escrima Kuntaw Lima-Lima Kun Wu Jian Kuo Ch'uan (Dog Boxing) Kuoshu Kupigana Ngumi Kurai Kotori Ryu Ninjutsu Kurama Ryu Kurashe Kures Kuresh (Tuvinian Kuresh) Kurisu Ryu Karate Kuriyama Ryu Kuroda-Ryu Kuroi Ryu Ninjutsu Kuruya Ryu Kushido Kushin Ryu Ju Jutsu Kusthi (Kosthi) Kwa Asilia Avita Sanaa Kwan Bop Kwan Gi Do Kwan Jang Choson Do Kwan Kempo Kwan Sool Kwon Bup Kwong Tong Kwon Ming Wa Kwon Sul Kyoju Dairii Kenkyushin Daito-Ryu Kyok Sool (Sul) Kyoku Do Ryu Kempo Kyokushinakai? Kyokushin Budokai Kyokushin Kai KyokushinKia Kan Karate? Kyo Rioku Jutsu Kyoshin Meichi Ryu Kenjutsu Kyoshin Ryu Jiu-Jitsu Kyosui Ryu Kenjutsu Kyudan Ju Jutsu Kyu Jutsu Kyuki Do Kyuk Too (Tu) Ki (Gi) Kyushin-Ryu Kyu Shin Ryu Kyu Shin Ryu Kyu Shin Ryu (Karate) Kyu Shin Ryu Aikijujitsu Kyu Shin Ryu Ju-Jitsu Kyu Shin Ryu Ninjutsu (AKA Kevin Hawthorn Ninjutsu) Kyusho Jitsu Kyusho Ryu Karate Kyushoshinjutsu Jujutsu Kyushu Ryu Ju Jutsu L Laamb Laban Tulisan Labor System of Eskrima La Canne (de Combat) La Canne Vigny Lacoste Kali Ladja Lagarejos Sikaran Lagas Lai Tai Lakan Apat Lakan SF La Lucha Canaria Lama Huang Gampo Lama-Kyuresh Lama Pai Lameco Escrima Lam Siu Lam Ehm Yeng Kuen Lancashire catch wrestling Lan Do Chen Siue Pay Lan Kin Fa Ju Jutsu Lan Shou Men (Lan Shou Men Pai Shao Lin)(Blocking Hand Chuan) Lan Shou Quan Lao Chi Lao Lan LapDos Leti Garrote Lapu Lapu Vinas Arnis Lapunti Arnis de Abaniko Largo Mano Largusa Kali Lathi (Lathi Khela?) Latosa Escrima Lau Gar Kuen Lee Chuan Gung Fu Lee Jitsu Ryu Ninjitsu Leung-Yi Keun Lau Su Lum Fa Kung Fu Lee Moy Shan Ving Tsun Lei Ga Lei Jia Quan Lerdrit Lethwei (Burmese Boxing) Liang Ba Gua Zhang Liang Hsiang Liang-I (Shaolin 5-animal) Liangong Liang Yi Quan (Twin Poles Boxing) Lianshou Quan (Hand Exercising Boxing) Liang Hsiang Liberte (Vietnamese Kickboxing ) Li Chia Ch'uan (Short Hand Boxing) Lien Wan Li Gar Lightning Scientific Arnis (Lema Scientific Kali Arnis) Li Ho Pa Fa Li Jia Quan (Fist of Li Family) Li-Ka Kung Fu Lima Lama Ling Gar Tzai Kune Do Kung Fu Lin-Kuei Ninjitsu Lintan Bersilat Lion's Claw Kung Fu Lissajous Do Ryu Liubu Quan (Six Step Chuan) Liu He Quan (Fist of Six Co-ordinations) Liu Ho (He) Ba (Pa) Fa Quan (Six Harmonies - Eight Methods) Liu Hsing Chuan Liu Jia Quan (Fist of Liu Family) Liu Quan Dao Gong Fu Loe Hon Keun (Immortal/Enlightened Monk Fist) Lo Fu Do (The Way of The Tiger) Lo-Han (Lohan Quan) (Fist of Arhats/Lohan Fist) Lomi Long Chuan Pai Shaolin Kung Fu Long Cuong (The Dragon Resting on Sand) Long Hua Quan (Dragon Style Fist) Long Xing Quan (Dragon Shape Fist) Long Zun Quan (Dragon Style) Lontow Pentjak Silat Loong Ying Jing Chung (Traditional Dragon Fist Kung Fu) Loong (Long) Ying Mor Kiu (Southern Dragon) Lotar International Lotus Ryu Ju Jitsu Lou Han Si Pa Shou (18 Hands of Buddha) Lua (Hawaiian Lua) Lua Hãlau O Kaihewalu Lua -Kuia (Kuia-Lua) Lucaylucay Kali Lucha Libre Loe Hon Keun (Immortal/Enlightened Monk Fist) Lung Buy Ch'uan Fa Lui Ho (Northern Shaolin Lui Ho) Lung Ch'uan Fa Lung Jop Pai (Dragon style) Lung Shou Pai (Dragon Claw Family Style) Lung Ying Chuan (Lungxingquan)(Dragon shape Fist) Luohan Quan (Arhat Boxing) Lucha Breton Lu Tran Kung Fu Luta Livre Lutte Parisienne (Parisian street grappling) M Machado Jiu Jitsu Maculêlê Madi Mae Mai (Mae Mai Muay Thai) Maeng Sul Taekwondo Maharlika Kuntaw Main Quan Main Tindju Makoto Kinjo Ryu Makoto-Ryu Jitsu-Te Malahkhara Gatka Malavidya Vajra Mushti Mallayuddha Manabi Masho Ju Jitsu Mande Muda Pencak Silat Mani Mani Libere (Calfi e Schiaffi) Maniwa-Nen Ryu Manma (Gong To'a) Mano Mano Man Seer Kung Pai (Big Snake School) Maphilindo Silat Marine Corps L.I.N.E. Combat System Marma Adi Martial Signing Masaki Ryu Masho Jujitsu Ma-Sool Massaï M.A.S.T.E.R. System Masti Matsuda-Ryu Matsumoto-Ryu Matsumura (Orthodox?) Kempo Karate Matsumura Seito Mau Rakau Mayolé Mayo Nguvu M.C.M.A.P. (Marine Corps Martial Arts Program) Medan Bersilat Media Trailet Meechee Ryu Mei Hua (Hoa) Zhuang (Meihuaquan)(Pillars of Meihua Plum) Metodi Italo-Stranieri Mian Kung Fu Mian Quan (Mianzhang Chuan)(Continuous Chuan) Miao Quan Michi Budo Ryu Michi-Shin Kenpo Mi Chung I Law Horn Kuen (Mai Jung Law Hong) Mien Quan (Mian Chuan) (Cotton Fist) Mig-Sune-Do Escrima De San Miguel Mijin Ryu Kenjutsu Mikato Karate Minamoto Ryu Ming Shan Tao Qigong Mino-Ryu Mi Tsung-I Mi Tsung Yum Miura Ryu Ju Jutsu Miyama Ryu Ju Jitsu Mizhoongquan (Mai Zhong Khuen/Fok Ka Kungfu) (Labyrinth Style ) Mizoguchi-ha Itto Ryu Kenjutsu Mizong Quan (Secret Buddhist Sect Boxing) Mizong Luohan Quan (Lost Track Buddha Guardian Fist) Mizong Yi Quan Mizuhari Ryu Mizumichi Ryu Bujutsu Mizunokokoro Jujitsu Mizuno Shinto Ryu Iai Jutsu M.N.S.S. (The Magician’s Network Self-Defense System) Mobutu Ryu Mochi Kune Do Modern Arnis 80 (MA-80) Modern Arnis Presas Style Modern Defendo C.Q.B. (Close Quarter Battle) Moderno Largos Modern Self Defence Moh Kempo Moido Moi-saree Mo Jia Quan (Fist of Mo Family) Mok Gar Kuen Mokomoko Momochi Ryu Moncal's Balintawak Monde Muda Mon Lung Kung Fu Mon Jia Quan Montijo Karate Do Moo Do Moo Duk Kwan Moo Kempo Karate Moo Ki Do Mool Huck Gil Moon Moo Do Moo Sa Sool Moring Moringa (Ringa/Moringue/Batay Kréol/Mrengué). Mori Ryu Moro-moro Orabes Heneral Moro Moro Style Motaba Ryu Motobu Ryu Bu Jutsu (Motobu Ryu Kobujutsu) Motto Chi Te Ryu-ha Kempo Jutsu Moy Gar (Mot Gar?) Moy Yat Ving Tsun Kung Fu M'Rengue Msingi Nyoka Mapigano Ngumi System Muay Ayuthaya Muay Chaiya Muay Chaiyut Muay Chao Cherk Muay Korat Muay Lopburi Muay Maa Yang Muay Nawarat Muay Paak Klang Muay Paak Nuua (Muay Lampang/Muay Chiang Rai) Muay Ta Sao Muay Thai (Thai Boxing) Muay (Thai) Boran Muay Thai Sangka Muay Uttaradit Mu Dong Kung Fu (Wudang) Mugai Ryu (Mugai-Ryu Iaiheido) Mugendo Mugen Ryu Mu Gong Kwan Muhi Muteki Ryu Jo Jutsu Mujishin Jen Ryu Mukai Ryu Mukei Ryu Muk'na Mulan Chuan Mumonkai Karate Murakami Kai Muraku Ryu Murphy’s Defensive Tactics (MDT) Murrieta Jiu Jitsu Kenpo Karate Musado M.C.S. (Military Combat System) Mushi Jutsu Mushindo Kempo Mushin Karate Do Mushin Ryu Ju Jitsu Mushin Ryu Taijutsu Mushti-Yuddha Muso Jikiden Eishin Ryu (Hasegawa Eishin Ryu) Muso Jikishin Ryu Iaido Mu Sool Muso Shinden Ryu Mustika Kwitang Pentjak Silat Musubi Do Musubi Ryu Ju Jutsu Mu Tau Pankration Mute Jinen Ryu Mutekatsu Ryu Muteki Ryu Ju Jutsu Muti Muto Ryu Iaijutsu Muul Huc Gil Muye Dobo Tong Ji Muye Eship Saban Myanmar Letwhai My Jhong (Shantung: Ying Ching Quan) My Jhong Law Horn Myo Sim Karate N Naam Siu Lam Ehm Yeng Kuen (Naam Siu Lam Ng Jing Kyun) Nabard Nabon (Naban) Nagao Ryu Taijutsu Nagashimatsu-Te Aiki Jujutsu Nagondzog (Apache Knife Fighting Ghostdog System) Naha Te Naha Te Toudi Jutsu Ryukyu Kempo Nakagawa-Ryu Nakamura Ryu Batto Do Nakanishi-ha Itto Ryu Kenjutsu Nakh A Kha Mushti? Nami Do Yawara Nami Ryu Iai Jutsu Nam Pai Chuan (Shaolin Nam Pai Chuan) Nampon Silat Nam Wah Pai Nanban-Ryu Nanbudo Nan (Nanji) Quan (Southern Fist) Nan Quan Nan Tong Long Pai (Southern Praying Mantis Family) Narita Ryu Nataraja Natori-Ryu Negishi-Ryu Negoro-Ryu Negros Occidental Nei Wai Chia Kung Fu Nekedo Karate Neko-Do Goju-Ryu Neko Ryu Goshin Jitsu Nembutsukan Ninpô Taijutsu Aikibudô Jujutsu Nen Ryu Iai Jutsu Ness Fu Thai New Concept of Philippine Arnis Ng Ga Kuen Ng Long Bagua? N'Golo Ngor Chor Kun (Go Cho Kun)(Wu Chu Chuan)(Five Ancestor Fist) Nguyen Trung Hoa Ng Wu Mui Pai Kung Fu Nhay Cha Nhu Dao Nibuikai Kempo Karate Jiujitsu Nick Cerio's Kenpo System Nihon Chidokai Karate-do (Chidokan) Nihon Goshin Ryu Ju Jutsu Nihon Iaido Kyokai Nihon Ju Jutsu Nihon Kempo Nihon Koden Shindo Ryu Karate-Do Nihon Shorinji Ryu Kenkokan Karatedo Nihon Tai Jutsu Nikaido Ryu Kenjutsu Nindo Ryu Bujutsu Nindo Ryu Gendai Ninjitsu Nindo Ryu Ju Jutsu Ninga-Isshinryu Ninja-Do Ninja Ryu Ninja Ryu Jiu Jitsu Ninko-Ryu Ninpo Dux Ryu Ninpo Goshinjutsu Mute Jinen Ryu (Goshinjutsu) Ninpo Ninjitsu Nin Ryu Ju Jitsu Nin Sho Nippon Daito Ryu Roppokai Nippon Kempo Nippon Ketsugo Ryu Ju Jitsu Nippon Okinawan Goju Kai Nisei Bujutsu Nisei Goshinryu Jujutsu Niseido Ju Jitsu Nito Ryu Kenjutsu Nogoshi Karate No-Ka-Oi Limalama Nord Shaolin Kung Fu Northern Tam Tui (Tum Pai?) Norweejin Goshin Ryu Ju-Jitsu Nuba Wrestling Nunchaku en Savate Nyingbulam Ryu Jujitsu O Ocho Ocho (Figure Eight System) Oda Ryu Ogasawara Ryu Kyodo, Reishiki O Do Kwan Oguri Ryu Ju Jutsu Ohido Ohkuni Ryu Oido de Caburata Arnis Oikryu Ju Jitsu Oishi Shinkage Ryu Kendo O'Kando Ikiru Ryu (Oikiru Ryu Kempo) Okichitaw O'Ki Do/Jutsu Okikukai Shohei Ryu Okinawan Kempo Okinawan Shorinji Ryu Karatedo Renmei Okinawa Ryu Karate Do Shuri Te Seibukan Okinawa Seishinryoku Karate Do Okinawa Seito Ryu Okinawa Te Okinawe Te Tai Karate Do Okiru Ryu Jiu Jitsu O' Ki Ryu Jutsu Okol Okuyama Ryu Kenjutsu Oliverez Style Pangasinan Escrima Omaru Daito Ryu O-Mei Kung Fu Omori Ryu Iai Jutsu, Kenjutsu Onna Shinobi Ono-ha Hoki Ryu Ono-ha Itto Ryu Oodarch Oom Yung Doe (Chung Moo Doe) Ooyama Ryu O Shin Chuen O Shin Ti Tan (Ngo Hien Gun) Otomo Ryu Oto Ryu Karate Otsuka Ryu Otsuki Ryu Owari Kan Ryu (Tsuda Kan Ryu) Owens American Kempo Karate Oyama Karate Oyata Shin Shu Ho Ryu Ryukyu Kempo O ye te Kab P Pachigi Pa Chuan Pa Fa Lin (Pao Fa Lien?) Wing Chun Pa Hsien Paihequan (Pai Hao Chuan) (Crane style) Pai Hu Shih Pai Lao HU (White Tiger Kung Fu) Pai Lom Tao Kung Fu Pai Lum Tao Pai Lung Chuan Kung Fu Pakchigi Pak Fann-Modern Islamic Martial Arts Pak Mei (Bak Mei-Bai Mei)(White Eyebrown) Pak Sing Fut Ga Pal Kwang Ryu Yu Sul Pallen's Method Pamacan Silat Pambuan Arnis Pa Men Shiong Chuan (The Eight Bear Gates Style) Pamonyet Pamur Kombinasi Tjimand Pamur Pentjak Silat Panache Pananandata Arnis Pananandata Marinas Panan Diakmon Panantukan Pancavarunum Panci Panci Eskrima Pancrase Pangamot Pangai Noon Pangai Noon (Kung Fu/Karate) Pankration Pankration (Athlima) Pankration (Modern) Pankration (Mu Tau) Pankration (Spartan) Pankration (Pyx-Lax Raseein) Panmo Pan Nam Wing Chun Pao Ch'uan (Pao Ying Kuen)(Leopard Fist) Pao Chui (Cannon Fist) Paoxingquan Pasa Ryu Passchen's Ringen Pata Patai Silat Pauh Pentjak Silat Pedoy Style of Derobio Escrima Pehlwani (Pahlwani) Pekiti Tirsia Arnis Pekiti Tirsia Kali Pencak Silat Baringin Sakti Pencak Silat Cimande Pencak Silat Jati Wisesa Pencak Silat Merpati Putih Pencak Silat Padjadjaran Pencak Silat Persaudaraan Setia Hati Pencak Silat Persaudaraan Setia Hati Terate Pencak Silat Ratu Adil Pencak Silat Satria Muda Pencak Silat Pencak Silat Seni Beladir Pencak Silat Terumbu Peng Chuan Peninjuan Bersilat Pentjak Silat -Buka Jalan (Buka Jalan Silat) Pentjak Silat Serak Perisai Diri Pentjak Silat Perisai Sakti Silat Pete Petjuk Kilat Silat Peul Phakwondo (Way of Fa's Fist) Phat Gia Quyen (Buddha Martial Arts) Phoenix Karate Do Phor Kune Kung Fu Picate Style Espada Y Daga Pi Gua (Pikua) Quan (Axe-hitch Chuan) Pi Gua (Pikua) Quan (Axe-hitch Chuan) Pien Shen Wing Chun Pinayong (Umbrella) Style Piguazhang (Pigua Quan) (Fist of Chopping and Hanging/Axe-hitch Chuan) Pinewood Karate Piper System Pluma Arnis Poekoelan Poekoelan Tjimindie Tulen Poc (Pok) Khek Pok Hak Pai Police Martial Arts Poo Quan (Cannon Chuan) Poong Ryu Son Do Pradal Serey Pro Am Wing Tchun Progressive Fighting System Pronus-Supinus Cadena De Mano System Pugil stick fighting Pukulan Pukulan Batawi Pukulan Pentjak Silat Bukti Negara Purring Pylsung Do Karate Pyong Hwa Do Q Qigong Qigong (Dyan) Qigong (Flying Crane) Qigong (Guo Ling) Qigong-Show Qi Kwan Do Qi Shi (7 Forms/7 Warriors) Qi Tongbei Quan Ki Do Quan Li Kan Quarterstaff Quatro Rincones R Rangeln Rapid Arnis Rapido Realismo Kali/Arnis (aka Espera Kali/Arnis) Rapido Realismo Sabakan (aka Espera Sabakan) Raw Knife Fighting Red Warrior Tushka-Homa Ratu Duri Silat Raufen Reality Based Martial Arts Re-Efi Areh-Ehsee Rei Ju Ryoku Ryu Rembukai Renshinkan Shorinji Ryu Karate Do Ren Yi Wu Kwan Tang Sou Dao Renzoku Jiu-Jitsu Repikada-Pigada Rigonan-Estalilla Kabaroan Rikarte Rikesan Rikuzen-Ryu Rince an Bhata Uisce Bheatha (Whisky Stick Dance) Ringen am schwert Rin-Yan Jior Ristines Rodrigues Bu Ku Ryu Self Defence Ronin Do Ronin Do Karate & JuJutsu Rossi Kun Tao R.O.S. (Real Operational System) R.O.S.S. System Rokupaskni-boi Ruah (African Ruah) Ruas Vale Tudo Fighting System Rukopashnii Boi Ru Quan (Confucian Boxing) Ruyi Tongbei Ryokukai Ryokukan Ryokukan Ryoku Ryu (Ryoku Bushi-Do Ronin Ryu) Ryoku-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu Ryoku Shin Do Ryu Fyu Kenpo Ryuji Karate Ryuken Ryukyu Kempo Ryukyu Kobudo Ryukyu Kudaka Jima Shishiryu Bo Jutsu Ryukyu Shorinji Te Ryu-Saiichi-Do Karate Ryuseiken Batto Jutsu Ryusei-Ryu Ryu Un Kai S Saburi Ryu Sojutsu Sado Mu Sool (Sul) Sae Ying Diu Sao (Snake Form Mongoose Hands) Safta ("Scientifically Applied Force Training of America") Sagasa Sagawa Kara Fu Sagido Systems Sagravate Saido Karate Saiga-Ryu Saigo Ha Daito-Ryu Shintokai Saijo Ryu Saiko Modern Arnis Saito Ninjitsu Sakagami Ryu Sakugawa Koshiki Shorinji Ryu Sakurai Ha Kohgen Itto Ryu Kenjutsu Sakura to Katana Samaurai Sambo (Samooborona Bez Oruzheeya) Sam Kune Pai Kempo Samoz Sam Pai Kenpo Samurai Jiu Jitsu Samurai Ju-Jitsu Samurai Ryu Jujitsu Samuri Jiu Jitsu Sam Yung Kong Soo Do/TD> San Cheen Do San Chia Chuan Kung Fu Sandang Silat Sandan Kenpo San Do Jutsu Jujitsu San Do Jutsu Karate San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Sanhuang Paochui (San-Hwang Pao-Ch'ui)(Three Emperor Cannon Fist) - Song Style Sanhuang Paochui (San-Hwang Pao-Ch'ui)(Three Emperor Cannon Fist) San Jitsu Ryu Sankato KarateJitsu Sankudo Sankukai Kenshikan San Pan Shi Er Si San Ryu Do Sansei Goju Ryu Sanshin Do San Ten Karate Santo Ryu Sanuces Ryu Jujitsu San Yama Bushi Ryu Jujutsu Sanzyu Ryu Sao Di Wu Shu Sarit - Sarak Sasaki Ryu Sasori Ryu Jujitsu Sato Juko Sato Ryu Ju-jitsu Sato Ryu Ninjutsu (Shinobu-Syoji) Satsuma-Ryu Sau-Lin Szu Chin-Chen Chau-Fa Savasu Savate Sawada Ryu Sawo-Jutsu Sayaw Kamatayan (Yaw Yan) Sayoc Kali Sayokan (Sayokan-Goshinkaikan) Scherma di Bastone Scherma di Bastone Bicipite Scherma di Bastone Corto Scherma di Bastone Lungo Scherma di Bastone Pugliese e Siciliano Scherma di Coltellaccio o Storta Scherma di Coltellaccio o Storta Unite a Daga o Pugnale Scherma di Cornoler Scherma di Daga-Pugnale dei Maestri d'Armi Scherma di Daga Veneziana - Castellani Scherma di Daga Veneziana - Nicoletti Scherma di Doppia Daga Scherma di Pugnale Militare Seal Lung (Little Dragon) Kung Fu Sebekka (Sebekha) Sebu Do SECA (Security Enforcement Counter Assault) Seibu Do Seibukan Seibukan Ju Jitsu Sei Cheung Kuen Seicho Jutsu (Jieitai Ryu Seicho Jutsu) Seido Sei Do Kai Iaido Seido Kaikan Seidokan Motubu Ryu Seido Ryu Seigi Bushido Ryu Seigido Ryu Seikido Seikido Ryu Seiki Juka Karate Seikukan Sei No Iki Sei Ryoku Zen Yo Karate Do Seishindo Jujitsu Seishinryoku Do Jujutsu Seishin Ryu Sei Shin Ryu Karate Seitedo Karate Seitei Tanjo Seito Ryu Seizan Ryu Kempo Jujutsu Sekiguchi Shinshin Ryu Seki Ryu Self Pro Krav (SPK) Senai Seisshinryu Shihandokai Karate Kobu Jutsu Do Sendo Ryu Karate Senido Seni Gayong Silat Seni Ryu Seni Silat Cekak Seni Silat Cekak Ustaz Hanafi Seni Silat Kuningan Senkido Senshido Senshi Ryu Kempo Ju Jitsu (Warrior School Gentle Art) Senso-Ryu Ninjutsu Sentak Pentjak Silat? Seon-Moo Do Serada Serah Pentjak Silat Serak (Sera?) Silat Sera Silat Serrada Escrima (Cabales Serrada Escrima) Serrada Largo Mano De Cuerdas Serrada Mahdi Sessen Jutsu Aiki Ju Jutsu Setia Hati Pentjak Silat Seven Mountain Lohan Sysytem Shadow Dragon Combat System Shanando Ryu Shan Fu Jow (Shan Fu Jow Shen Hu Hsi Nui Gun Pai) Shang Dao Chuan Shan Shou Do Shangtishin Ha Ryu Chaun Fa Shangtishin Ha Ryu Kempo Shantung Kun Tao Shan Tung Ying Jow (Shantung Eagle Claw) Shao Chi Chuan (Small Ultimate System) Shao Choy Hung Kung Fu Chin Na Shaolin Bagua Quan (Shaolin Fist of Eight Trigrams) Shaolin Chanmen (Chan's Gates of Shaolin) Shaolin Chuan Fa (Shaolin Quan) (Fist of Shaolin Temple) Shaolin Chung Hop Kuen Shaolin Ershisi Pao (24 Cannon Strikes of Shaolin) Shaolin Fa Men Chuan (Shaolin Tsu Kempo) Shaolin Do Shaolin Goju Shaolin Iron Tiger System Shaolinji Toraken Kempo Shaolin Kempo Shaolin Kempo Karate Shaolin Kenpo (American Shaolin Kenpo?) Shaolin Lung Fa Kung Fu Shaolin Nine Dragons Kung Fu Shaolin Tai Tzu Quan Shaolin Shisanzhua (13 Claw Strikes of Shaolin) Shaolin Wing Chun Nam Anh Kung Fu Shaolin Wuxing Bafa Quan (Shaolin fist of 5 forms and 8 methods) Shaolin Ying Jow Shastar Vidyaa Shen Chun Do Shen Do Aikijitsu Sheng Zhen Wuji Yuan Gong She Ying Kuen (Snake Style) She Zu Quan (Fist of She Nationality) Shibukawa Ryu Shidare Yangi Ryu Ju Jutsu Shidokan Shido Ryu Shihan Vechi Ryu Shiho Karano Ryu (Nippon Shiho Karano Ryu Kenpo Jitsu) Shikendo Shiki Butoku-Kan Karate Shim Shima Ryu Shim Pu Ren Shimshindo (Korean Kickboxing) Shim Shin Do Shim Soo Do Shinbujiku Karate Shinbukan Bujutsu Shindao Goju Shinden Fudo Ryu Dakentaijutsu Shindenfudo Ryu Jutaijutsu Shinden Tatara-Ryu Shindo Jinen Ryu Ryobu Kai Shindo Munen Ryu Kenjutsu Shindo Muso Ryu Jo Jutsu Shindo Muso Ryu JoJutsu Shindo Rokugo Ryu Shindo Ryu Shindo-Ryu Karate-Do Shindo Ryu Nippon Niharate Do Shindo Tenshin-Ryu Kenpo (a.k.a. Tenshin Ko-ryu) Shindo Yoshin Ryu Jujutsu Shi Nei Tai Do Shin Gahn Do Shingitai Ju Jitsu Shin Gi Kempo Shin Gi Tai Kempo Shin Go Ryu Karate Shingoshindo Shingo Shinkage Ryu Shingyoto Ryu Shinjimasu Shinjitsu Shinjo Ryu Iaijutsu Shinkage Ryu Shinkage Ichien Ryu Kenjutsu Shinkage Itto Ryu Kenjutsu Shinkage Jikishin Ryu Shin Kai Do Shin Kan Budo Kai Shinkan Ryu Kenjutsu Shin Keichu Ryu Shinkeito Ryu Kenjutsu Shinkendo Shinki Ryu Jujitsu Shin Kicking Shinko Ryu Shinmei Muso Ryu Iai Jutsu (Shigenobu Ryu) Shinmein Ryu Ju Jutsu Shinmuso Hayashizaki Ryu Battojutsu Shin No Shindo Ryu Shin No Shinkage Ryu Shinobikatana Shinpi Ryu Shin Po (Pu?) Ren Shin Shinkage Ryu Shinshinkan Karate-Do Shin Shin Nogare Jitsu Shin Shin Sekiguchi Ryu Shin Shin Tan Ren Jutsu Shin Shobukai Foralosso Ryu Shinsho Kempo Jujitsu Shinshu-Ryu Shinshutsu-Karate Shinriaku Heiho Shin Su Do Shintaido Shintaido Ju Jitsu Shintai Kempo Shintai Ryu Ju-jutsu Shin Tamiya Ryu Shintomunen Ryu Shinto Muso Ryu Shinto Ryu Iai Batto Jutsu Shin Toshi Shinto Ryu Shinto Shobu-Ryu Shinto Yoshin Ju Jutsu Shinwa Taido Shinyo Ryu Aiki Jutsu (AKA Shinbeikan) Shin Yu-Kan Kendo Shinzen Karate Ship Phal Ki (Shippalgi) Shiraishi Ryu Shiroma Kai (Kei?) Shinto Ryu Shi-San Taibao Shitaya Jiu-Jitsu Shitei Kaisho Shi Tongbei (Hei Quan - Black Fist) Shito Ryu Shito Ryu - Hayashi Ha Shito Ryu - Tani Ha Shito Ryu Karate Do Kofukan Shito Ryu - Kaneta Ha Shito Ryu - Kuniba Ha Shito Ryu - Motobu Ha Shito Ryu - Seishinkai Shito Ryu - Toh Bu Ha Shito Ryu Jiu Jitsu Shizenki Ryu Bujutsu Shizen Ryu Aiki Jujutsu Shizen Ryu Karate Shizen Taido Shobudo Ryu Jujitsu Shobukan Shoden Mutto Ryu Shoden Omori Ryu Iaido Shoden Tao Ryu Shogei Toitsu Kempo Shogerijutsu Sho Go Te Shogun Ju Jitsu Shohei Ryu Shojitsu Kenri Kataichi Ryu Battojutsu Shojukempo Ryu Shokenkai Kempo Shoku-Kai (Matsumoto Karate) Shootfighting Shooto Shoot Wrestling Shorei Goju Karate Shorei Ryu Shorinji Kempo Shorinji Makoto Ken Do Kempo Shorinji Ryu Shorinji Ryu Jujitsu Shorinjiryu Kenkokan Karate Do Shorinji Tekken (Tetsu-Ken) Kamishin Ryu Shorinji Toraken Ryu Shorinji Zendo Kai Shorin Kempo Shorin Ryu -Chibana Ha (Kyudokan Shinkokan) Shorin Ryu -Joshinmon Shorin Ryu -Kenshinkan (Kenshinkai?) Shorin Ryu -Kobayashi Shorin Ryu -Legacy Shorin Ryu -Matsubayashi Ryu Shorin Ryu -Matsumura Shorin Ryu -Matsumura Seito (Orthodox?) Shorin Ryu -Matsumura Soken Do Shorin Ryu -Nippon Shorin Ryu -Ryukyu Shorin Ryu -Sakimukai-Ha Shorin-Ryu Karatedo Shorin Ryu -Seibukan (Sukunai Hayashi Ryu?)(AKA Chuba Shorin Ryu) Shorin Ryu -Shidokan (Kobayashi?) Shorin Ryu -Shinjinbukan Shorin Ryu -Shobayashi Shorin Ryu -Shorin Kan (Kobayashi?) Shorin Ryu -Shudokan Shorin Ryu -Siu Sin Kan Shorin Ryu -Sukunaihayashi Shorin Ryu -Shima Tsuru Shorin Ryu -Uchuno Shorin Ryu Kempo Shorite Ryu Tai Jutsu Shoshindo Ryu Kempo Jutsu Sho Shin Karate Do Shoshin Ryu Shoto Jitsu Shoto-Jutsu Karate Shotokai Shotokan Shotokan Ai Mu Te Shotokan Kempo Karate Shotokan Ryu (FMK Shotokan-Ryu?) Shoto (Shoot Fighting) Shoto Ryu Shoto Shinkai Karate Do Shourido Shuai Chiao (Jiao) - Bao Din (Bao Din Kuai Chiao)(Fast Wrestling?) Shuai Chiao (Jiao) - Pai-Chang Shuai Chiao (Jiao) - Peking Shuai Chiao (Jiao) - Shang Pu Shuai Chiao (Jiao) - Shuai-Go Shuai Chiao (Jiao) - Tientsin Shuai-Jiao Shugendo Shudokai Shudokan Shuigong Fa Shui Hu Quan (Fist of Water Margin) Shukokai (Tani Ha Shito Ryu) Shunsei Karate Shutokai Shutokan Shuri Ryu Karate Shuri Shin Do Ryu Shuri Te Sibat Sichin Ryu Shinobijutzu Signum Polonicum Sikanfil (Silab Kanto Filipino/Streetfucus) Sikaran Sikaran Yaw-Yan Sikaron Karate Silamban Silamban Kuravanji Silamban Nillaikalakki Silamban Thulukanum Silat Baru Silat Bledek Silat Esha Silat Gayung Silat Gerak Ilham Bugis-Makassar Silat Gerak Pilihan Silat Melayu Silat Menangkabau Silat Pengantin Silat Perisai Diri Silat Persekutuan Kebangsaan Silat Seni Gayong Silat Sterlak Silat Tepak Tilu Sil-Lum Pai Qin Na Simgomdo SimMuDo Sinamak Sina Tirsia Wali Kali Sinawali Sindo Singelstick Sipaan Sipalki Do (Soo Nam Yoo Karate/Ion By Ryu) Sir Gee Dorr (The Way of the Snake) Sistema Sal Skobar (Pshkovian Skobar) Slaviano-Goretskaya Borba (Sor'ba?) SLD Sleeping Lion Dynamic Hapkido Sleeping Lion Street JuJutsu Small Circle Ju Jutsu Soetji Hati Pentjak Silat Soeti Hati Poekoelan Serak Tjimindie S.O.G. (System for Operational Groups) Sogen Ryu Jujitsu Sogo Budo Kobudo Jujitsu Sogo Ken Do Kempo Sogoteki Karate Sokan Ryu Sokoli Stalina Son Do Songham Tae Kwon Do Songjia Jiao Song Moo Kwan Song Mul Kwan Song Sho (Squirrel Style?) Sonkete Son Mu Do Soo Bahk Do Moo Duk Kwan Soo Bahk Ki (Gi) So Rim Mu Sul Soryu Karate Do Sosushinryu Ju-Jitsu Sousuishitsu Ryu Ju Jutsu Spas Spear System Spirit Combat Ju Jitsu Sport Ju-jutsu

Back to the exercise and martial arts directory homepage

or add your clubs and classes

Martial Arts Clubs and Exercise Classes
West Midlands




Tempo Karate Club

Location: Kings Heath Community Centre, Heathfield Road, Birmingham B14 7DB
Style: Wado-Ryu
Times: Wednesdays 7.30pm - 9.00pm
Contact: Michael Roberts 4th Dan, 07761 820914, roberts.v@sy.com

Burton on Trent Karate

Location: Stapenhill Institute, 23 Main St, Stapenhill, Staffs. DE15 9AP
Style:
Times: Sunday 1930 - 2100
Contact: , ,

Lichfield Karate

Location: Martin Heath Hall, Christchurch Lane, Lichfield
Style:
Times: Wednesday 1930 - 2115
Contact: Darryl Westwood, 07968 641038,

TKC - Shin-Kai

Location: MOORGATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, TAMWORTH
Style: FREESTYLE KARATE
Times: SATURDAY, 10am to 12.30pm
Contact: GARY OWEN, 07966 888312, gary.owen@cmak.co.uk

TKC - Shin-Kai

Location: HEATHFIELDS INFANTS SCHOOL, WILNECOTE
Style: FREESTYLE KARATE
Times: WEDNESDAY, 7pm to 8pm
Contact: GARY OWEN, 07966 888312, gary.owen@cmak.co.uk

TKC - Shin-Kai

Location: TORC HIGH SCHOOL GLASCOTE, TAMWORTH
Style: FREESTYLE KARATE
Times: FRIDAY, 6.30pm to 8pm
Contact: GARY OWEN, 07966 888312, gary.owen@cmak.co.uk

BFFA

Location: 148 New Road, Aston Fields, Bromsgrove
Style: Street Self Defence
Times: Tues/Thurs/Sat/Sun
Contact: Andy Hopwood, 01527 578243, info@bffa.co.uk

BFFA Birmingham

Location: EPIC Centre, Alcester Road, Moseley, Birmingham
Style: Street Self Defence
Times: Tues/Thurs/Sat/Sun
Contact: Arshid Khaliq, 07753835296, sid@bffa.co.uk

Tae Kwon Do Schools of Excellence

Location: Kidderminster, Bewdley
Style: Tae Kwon Do and other martial arts
Times: Wednesday/Sunday/Tuesday
Contact: Russell Perks, 01562 636005, info@tkdsoe.org.uk

Lichfield Wado Ryu Karate

Location: 71b New Road Armitage, Staffs
Style: Wado Ryu
Times: Evenings
Contact: Sensei Steve Hardwidge, 01543492640, shardwidge@aol.com

Banbury Tao Noy Sing Karate

Location: Hardwick Community Centre, Banbury
Style: Shukokai
Times: Monday 7.30pm
Contact: Paul Morley, 07850 783248, pm4958@tutor.open.ac.uk

BFFA Birmingham

Location: 14/20 George Street, Unit 38/39, Balsall Heath, Birmingham
Style: Street Self Defence
Times: Full Time Centre
Contact: Arshid Khaliq, 07753835296, info@bffa.co.uk

Chi Wai Back Belt academy

Location: Hardwick primary school, Ferriston, Banbury
Style: Self defence Kung Fu
Times: Mon+Fri 1645-1745
Contact: Mark Thomas, 07868650488, banbury@chiwai.co.uk

Stourport Sankukai Karate Club

Location: Stourport on Severn Sports Centre, Harold Davies Drive,Stourport on Severn, Worc's
Style: Sankukai
Times: Tuesdays and Thursdays 7.30pm- 8.30pm
Contact: John Nelson, 01299879210, nellosere@hotmail.com

Cleobury Mortimer Sankukai Karate Club

Location: Lacon Childe School, Love Lane, Cleobury Mortimer
Style: Sankukai
Times: Mondays 6.15pm- 7.15pm
Contact: John Nelson, 01299879210, nellosere@hotmail.com

The Combat Academy

Location: Hereford,
Style: MMA
Times:
Contact: dave coles, 07770 768625, info@thecombatacademy.com

The Way of the Spiritual Warrior

Location: Full time dojo, 18, Longford Rd, Coventry CV6 6DX
Style: MMM Karate JKD OCFM Grappling
Times: everyday
Contact: Anthony Pillage, 024 76 33123, anthony.pillage@ntlworld.com

Antonio Santorelli's Blackbelt Academy

Location: Harborne Primary School, Station Road, Harborne, Birmingham
Style: Sport Karate, Kickboxing
Times: Tuesday and Friday 6pm kids, 7pm Adults
Contact: antonio santorelli, 07818052978, antonio@asbba.co.uk

Antonio Santorelli's Blackbelt Academy

Location: Four Dwellings High School, Highfield Lane, Quinton, Birmingham
Style: Sport Karate, Kickboxing
Times: Thursday 6pm kids 7pm adults, Saturdat 10am kids, 11am adults
Contact: antonio santorelli, 07818052978, antonio@asbba.co.uk

Birmingham Goya-Ra-Ru Martial Arts

Location: Parish Hall, Hagley Rd. Quinton., Birmingham B32 1AJ
Style: Goyararu Karate
Times: 7.30pm Wednesdays
Contact: Simon Wharmby, 0794 4084 75, info@gokarate.co.uk

Institute of Modern Combat Strategies

Location: Postal Address: 11 Wentworth Court, Droitwich Road, Worcester
Style: IMCS (ALL methods of personal protection)
Times: Fridays 8pm - 9pm
Contact: Neil Turton, 01905610728, info@imcs.net

Belgrave Shukokai Karate Centre

Location: Belgrave Sports Centre, Tamworth, Staffordshire B77 2NE
Style: Shukokai Karate
Times: Monday's and Wednesday's 7.00 to 9.00pm
Contact: Rodney Stoker, 01827 893407, ska@nav.to

Tamworth Shukokai Karate Centre

Location: Peaks Leisure Centre, Tamworth, Staffordshire B79 7ND
Style: Shukokai Karate
Times: Wednesday and Friday 7.00 to 9.00 pm
Contact: Malcolm Hudson, 01564 200639, ska@nav.to

Bai Lang Martial Arts

Location: Unit 28, Hortonwood 33, Telford
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Mon - Sat from 10.00am
Contact: Lee Whitfield, 08000 436 93, bailang@btconnect.com

Stourport Sankukai Karate Club

Location: 21 Trevithick Close, Stourport on Severn
Style: Sankukai
Times: 7.30pm - 8.30pm
Contact: , 01299879210, nellosere@hotmail.com

Lichfield Martial Arts

Location: Whittington Lichfield, Whittington Village Hall
Style: Goya Ra Ru
Times: Monday 19.30 - 21.15
Contact: Darryl, 07968 641038, goya_ra_ru@yahoo.com

Malvern Tae kwon Do Academy

Location: The Chase High School Gym, Geraldine Road, Malvern
Style: ITF Tae Kwon Do
Times: Tuesday & Thursday 7-8pm /8-9pm
Contact: Mr Kevin Summers 5th Dan, 01905 641630, info@malverntaekwondo.co.uk

Tobi Ishi Kai Karate Schools

Location: Lyppard Grange Community Centre, Worcester
Style: Karate
Times: Tues & Friday 7-9pm Sat 10am-12.00
Contact: Justine Wilson, 07793 212426, tobiishikai@fsmail.net

Cotterill Martial Arts

Location: Unit 12, Castle Business Park, Shrewsbury
Style: kickboxing
Times: Mon-Fri 4.30-9 and Sat Morning
Contact: paul cotterill, 01743232202, paul@cotterillmartialarts.co.uk

Lichfield Districts Shotokan Karate

Location: Lichfield, Alrewas, Burton,, Fradley, Tamworth
Style: Shotokan Karate
Times: Phone / email / see web site
Contact: Patrick D'arcy, 01283792060, patrickdarcy1@hotmail.com

Rawlett Shotokan Karate Club

Location: Rawlett Leisure Centre, Cumberford rd, Tamworth, Staffs
Style: Shotokan (KUGB)
Times: Thursdaya 6:00 to 7:00
Contact: Patrick D'arcy, 01283 792060, patrickdarcy1@hotmail.com

Heijoshin

Location: Shelfield School, Broad Way, Walsall
Style: Iaido and Kenjutsu
Times: Thursday 7:45 to 9:45
Contact: Scott Halls, 0797 4422445, queries@heijoshin.co.uk

Apollo Martial Arts

Location: Unit 17, premier estate, The leys, Brockmoor, Brierley hill, DY5 3UP
Style: kickboxing karate free styal
Times: monday tuesday wednesday- 5.00 onwards .. 24hr club for privates
Contact: Del Sampson, 07836555394, apolloma@btconnect.com

Warwick Mien Chuan club

Location: St Nicholas park leisure centre Warwick UK,
Style: Kung Fu and MMA
Times: Fridays 8pm
Contact: David Hipgrave, 01902 635410, nindaivd@yahoo.com

JUN FAN JEET KUNE DO ACADEMY UK

Location: VIA APPIONTMENT ONLY, MOBILE 07903960133
Style: JUNFAN GUNG FU/JEET KUNE DO
Times: ONE ON ONE BOOKINGS
Contact: (SUNNY) SARDARA SINGH KHALSA, 07903960133, JUNFANJEETKUNEDO@msn.com

Lichfield Esporta Kamishin Ryu Dojo

Location: Esporta Sports & Racquet Centre, Wall Island, Lichfield, Staffs
Style: Kamishin Ryu Karate Do
Times: Thursday Eves 8pm
Contact: Phil Snewin, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Coleshill Kamishin Ryu Dojo

Location: St Edwards RC School, Packington Lane, Coleshill Warks
Style: Kamishin Ryu Karate Do
Times: Tuesdays Jnrs 6-7pm Adults 7.15-8.30pm
Contact: Phil Snewin, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Beeches Kamishin Ryu Dojo

Location: The Beeches Public House, Merritts Brooks Lane, Northfiled Birmingham
Style: Kamishin Ryu Karate Do
Times: Fridays Adults 6.30-8.30pm
Contact: Andy Jones, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Four Oaks Kamishin Ryu Dojo

Location: Arthur Terry School, Kittoe Road, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield
Style: Kamishin Ryu Karate Do
Times: Fridays Adults & Jnrs 6.30-7.30pm
Contact: Mike Biggs, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Rubery Kamishin Ryu Dojo

Location: Colmers Farm Leisure Centre, Bristol Road South, Rubery, Birmingham
Style: Kamishin Ryu Karate Do
Times: Saturdays Jnrs 6.30-7.30pm 10am - 11am
Contact: Andy Jones, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Darlington Kamishin Ryu Dojo

Location: St Andrews Church Hall, Haughton Green, Darligton Co. Durham
Style: Kamishin Ryu Karate Do
Times: Tues 6.30 - 8.30pm and Thurs 6.30 - 8.30pm
Contact: Fred Bateman, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Birmingham Ryukyu Kobujutsu

Location: North Solihull Sports Centre, Conway Road, Chelmsley Wood, birmingham
Style: Ryukyu Kobujutsu
Times: Wed Eves 7-9pm
Contact: Phil Snewin, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Lichfiled Ryukyu Kobujutsu

Location: King Edward VI Leisure Centre, Kings Hill Road, Lichfield Staffs
Style: Ryukyu Kobujutsu
Times: Fri Eves 8-9pm
Contact: Phil Snewin, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

A T.K.C. Shin-Kai

Location: William MacGregor Primary School, Basin Lane, Glascote, Tamworth
Style: Freestyle Karate
Times: Thursday - 7.30pm-8.30pm
Contact: GARY OWEN, 07966 888312, gary.owen@cmak.co.uk

A T.K.C. Shin-Kai

Location: MOORGATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, TAMWORTH
Style: Freestyle Karate
Times: SATURDAY, 10am to 12.30pm
Contact: GARY OWEN, 07966 888312, gary.owen@cmak.co.uk

A T.K.C. Shin-Kai

Location: TORC HIGH SCHOOL, GLASCOTE, TAMWORTH
Style: Freestyle Karate
Times: FRIDAY, 6.30pm to 8pm
Contact: GARY OWEN, 07966 888312, gary.owen@cmak.co.uk

GILLILAND MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY

Location: 1ST FLOOR, 4 SPENCER STREET
Style: JKD / FILIPINO / KICKBOXING / MMA
Times: FULL TIME
Contact: KEITH GILLILAND, 01926 330698, info@martialartsunlimited.net

Dudley Shukokai Karate Club

Location: Thorns community College, Stockwell Avenue,Brierley hill,
Style: Shukokai
Times: Tuesdays,Wednesdays,Saturdays
Contact: Sensei Mandie Read, 07979 461229, mandie@dudleyshukokai.co.uk

BFFA Kidderminster

Location: 1st Floor, Bridge House, Stourport Road, Kidderminster
Style: Street Self Defence
Times: Various
Contact: Martin Shaw, 07800522520, martin@bffa.co.uk

Staffordshire University

Location: Stanley Matthews Sports Centre, Leek Road, Stoke on Trent
Style: Shotokan KUGB
Times: Tuesday, Thursady, Friday 7:30-9:00pm, Saturday 10:00-11:30am
Contact: Steven Johnston, 01782 410072, steven.johnston903@ntlworld.com

Golden Serpent Martial Arts

Location: South Staffordshire area,
Style: Karate, Kempo, Chin na, Hapkido
Times: Monday, Wednesday and weekends
Contact: Steve Prior, 07811 446044, steve@goldenserpent.freeserve.co.uk

Kaizen Shotokan Karate Club

Location: Ladywood Arts & Leisure Centre, Birmingham, B16 8TR
Style: Shotokan Karate
Times: Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Contact: Andrea Laing, , a.r.laing@bham.ac.uk

Worcester Eskrima Club

Location: Fernhill Heath Memorial Hall, Worcester, Worcestershire
Style: BAHAD ZUBU KALI ILUSTRISIMO, BAKBAKAN KALI
Times:
Contact: Peter Lewis, 07751 704610, peter@worcester-eskrima.co.uk

Masters Martial Arts

Location: Unit F The Wallows Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill
Style: Traditional
Times: 6 days per weeks 5.30-8.30
Contact: Mark Bridgens, 01384 373440, info@masters-martial-arts.co.uk

British Wing Chun Kuen Association

Location: Worcester,
Style: Yip Man Wing Chun
Times: monday 7-9 pm (privately Mon-Friday by appointment)
Contact: Floyd, 01905 748696, Floyd@cecilia28.freeserve.co.uk

K-Star Thai Boxing Academy

Location: unit 15, 54 College Rd, Perry Barr, Birmingham
Style: Muay Thai Boxing
Times: 7 days a week
Contact: Steve Logan, 0121 331 407, stevelogan@btconnect.com

Krav Maga Birmingham

Location: Stevie B`s Gym, off station Rd, Acocks Green
Style: Krav Maga/RBSD
Times: Tues 7.15 pm
Contact: Steve Maycock, 07956 595224, stevemaycock@btinternet.com

Korekushon jujitsu

Location: Wolverhampton/Tipton/Stafford,
Style: Self Defence
Times: Mon/Thur/fri/Sun
Contact: Terry Boorer, 07850778669, webmaster@korekushonjujitsu.co.uk

stourbridge shukokai karate club

Location: crystal leisure centre, bell st, stourbridge
Style: kimura shukokai
Times: tuesday, thursday, saturday 7-8.30pm
Contact: paul acton, 07772474577, paul@paulacton.orangehome.co.uk

Warriors eskrima

Location: bodicote, banbury
Style: filipino martial arts
Times: thursday evenings, 7.15 till 8.45
Contact: Darren moore, 07990523502, dazochoocho@aol.com

Apollo Martial Arts

Location: unit 17 premier estate, the leys, Brierley hill
Style: sport kickboxing/kartate
Times: 10am - 9pm
Contact: Del Sampson, 01384 483628, apolloma@btconnect.com

Solihull Self Defence

Location: Hatchford Brook J & I School, Widney J School
Style: Street Self Defence
Times: Hatchford 10am to 12.15pm & Widney 6.30pm to 8.15
Contact: Graham Stoneman, 07808708203, stoneman802@btinternet.com

South Birmingham Goju Ryu

Location: Epic Centre, Moseley Road, Balsall Heath
Style: Goju Ryu
Times: Every week night
Contact: Dr. Jon Law, 07764449874, jon-law@blueyonder.co.uk

Oswestry Freefighters

Location: Morda, Oswestry, Shropshire
Style: MMA (Mixed Martial Arts)
Times: Tuesdays 7.30pm
Contact: Morgan Nunns, 07870535027, info@freefighters.co.uk

Bridgnorth Jitsu

Location: The Leisure Centre, Bridgnorth
Style: Ju Jitsu (The Jitsu Foundation)
Times: Mondays, 7.30 til 10
Contact: Sensei Tom Heseltine, 07813187055, tomheseltine@hotmail.com

Trentham Shotokai Karate Kan

Location: Priory Primary School, Jubilee Road, Trentham,Stoke on trent
Style: Shotokai Karate-Do
Times: Wednesday 630-800pm
Contact: Darren Sheerman, 07963 485615, darren@darrensheerman.wanadoo.co.uk

Kenilworth Practical Martial Arts

Location: Abbey Hill Reform Church Hall, Abbey Hill, Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Style: Freestyle Karate
Times: Wednesday evenings 6.30pm - 9.00pm
Contact: Jonathan Davies, 01926 512208, jonathan@practicalmartialarts.co.uk

ultimatefightingacademy

Location: UNITc maypolefields, QUARRY BANK.B232QB
Style: muaythaiboxing/brazilianjiujitsu/mixedmartialarts.
Times: mon-thur 7-8/day time classes also
Contact: [kru] sean, 07887618765, sean@ultimatefightingacademy.com

Anthony Pillage

Location: Unit SF1, Little Heath Enterprise Centre, Coventry CV6 7NB
Style: Karate, Kickboxing, Grappling, OCFM, Self Defence
Times: Everyday
Contact: Anthony Pillage, 02476 331239, anthony.pillage@ntlworld.com

Kimura Shukokai Dudley Karate Club

Location: Hillcrest Community Leisure Centre, Simms Lane, Netherton, Dudley, West Midlands
Style: Kimura Shukokai
Times: Tuesday/Wednesday 7:00 / 9:00
Contact: Phil Whyte, 07917 193070, info@ksd-karate.co.uk

Bahad ZuBu Filipino Combat Art

Location: Fernhill Heath Memorial Hall, Worcester, Worcestershire
Style: Bahad Zu'Bu Ilustrisimo
Times:
Contact: Peter Lewis, 07751 704610, peter@bahadzubu.com

UK Traditional Seven Star Praying Mantis Boxing Assoc.

Location: ,
Style: Seven Star Praying Mantis
Times: Beginners - Weds Evenings
Contact: J Rodriguez, 07725 440724, shandongtanglang@hotmail.com

Zen-Shin Black Belt Academy

Location: st Georges,Post 16 Centre, Great Hamptonrow Hockley Birmingham
Style: Shotokan Karethate & KickBoxing
Times: 6:pm till 9:30pm
Contact: John Richards, 0121 2332577, johnrichards7@blueyonder.co.uk

Solihull Okinawan Goju Ryu Karate-Do Club

Location: King George VI Memorial Hall, Stratford Rd,, Hockley Heath
Style: Okinawan Goju Ryu
Times: Sundays, 9am to 10.30am
Contact: Ashley Knight, 01564 772 46, ashleyknight133@yahoo.co.uk

Katsujinken

Location: Tudor Grange Sports Centre, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull, West Midlands
Style: Iaido & Jodo, Ken Jutsu
Times: Wednesday 8:00 - 9:45pm
Contact: Patrick Breheny, 07976 720497, ukpatrick@aol.com

RDH Wado Ryu Karate School

Location: City of Wolverhampton College (Bilston Campus), Wellington Road, Bilston, West Midlands
Style: Wado Ryu Karate
Times: Monday 6pm-7pm
Contact: Russell Hilditch 2nd Dan, 07732876576, rdh.karate@btinternet.com

HICKMANS KICKBOXING ACADEMY

Location: HEATHFIELD SCHOOL, WRIGHTS LANE. OLD HILL
Style: KICKBOXING
Times: FRIDAY 7.00-8.30
Contact: GARRY HICKMAN 7TH DAN, 01384 564015, garry17@blueyonder.co.uk

Oswestry Freefighters

Location: The Memorial Hall, Smithfield St., Oswestry, Shropshire
Style: MMA (Mixed Martial Arts)
Times: Mondays 7.30pm
Contact: Morgan Nunns, 07870535027, info@freefighters.co.uk

Midlands Wing Chun Kuen

Location: Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Mon 7pm, Weds 7:15 pm
Contact: Sifu Rawcliffe, 07831 437164, sifu@wingchun.co.uk

Midlands Wing Chun Kuen

Location: Oak Cottage Primary school, Greswolde Road, Solihull
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Tuesdays, &pm
Contact: Sifu Rawcliffe, 07831 437164, sifu@wingchun.co.uk

Solihull Wing Chun Kuen

Location: Oak Cottage Primary school, Greswolde Road, Solihull
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Tuesdys 7-9pm
Contact: Sifu Shaun Rawcliffe, 07831437164, sifu@wingchun.co.uk

Solihull Combat Sports Centre

Location: Olton Business Park, 1298 Warwick Road, solihull, B27 6PL
Style: Kickboxing, boxing, self defence, sport karate
Times: Monday - Friday 5pm - 9pm, Saturday 11am
Contact: Paul Gilmore, 0121 7423206, combatsportscentre@hotmail.co.uk

QMA

Location: Quinborne center, Ridgacre Lane Quinton B32
Style: sports karate,Kickboxing
Times: Fridays 6.30 till 7.30 children 8.00 till 9.30 Adults
Contact: Kevin, 07760300999, kev@osms.co.uk

Charlesworth Family Martial Arts

Location: 90 Waterfall Lane, Cradley Heath West Midlands
Style: Freestyle sport kickboxing
Times: 10.30am/9.00pm 6Days a week
Contact: Jason Charlesworth, 07889627929, cma_kickboxing@hotmail.com

KAPAP WEST MIDLANDS

Location: ACE MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY, HortonWood 10 Telford TF10 7DG
Style: KAPAP (KRAV PANIN EL PANIN)
Times: Sunday 1.30 - 3.30pm
Contact: Paul Brennan, 07737 825263, kapapwestmids@aol.com

Clows Top Sankukai Karate Club

Location: Victory Hall, Clows Top
Style: Sankukai
Times: Wednesdays 6.30pm - 7.30pm
Contact: John Nelson, 01299-879210, nellosere@hotmail.com

IMPACT KICKBOXING

Location: UNIT 9 HARVEY WORKS INDUSTRIAL EST, SHELAH RD HALESOWEN
Style: KICKBOXING
Times: MON - FRI 5PM - 9PM SAT AM
Contact: DANYELL, 07983400797, paula@cmccs.co.uk

Seishingi

Location: Colmers Farm Leisure Centre,, Birmingham
Style: Shotokan
Times: 7 -9pm Wednesdays
Contact: Sensei Sarah Chung, 0121 675 814, sarahchung2005@hotmail.co.uk

UK Wing CHUN

Location: 64 Northampton Street, Hockley Jewellery Quarter
Style: Wing Chun Kung Fu
Times: sunday 10.am Mon, Tues, Wed 7pm
Contact: sifuabid, 0121236 2050, mahmood50gra@aol.com

U.K. Wing Chun Kung Fu Association

Location: New Hampton Arts Centre, Dunkley Street, Wolverhampton
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Monday 7.00pm till 9.00pm
Contact: Sifu Zab Khaan, 07734449881, zabkhaan@btinternet.com

U.K. Wing Chun Kung Fu Association

Location: 1 Pool Street, Walsall
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Wednesday 7.00pm till 9.00pm
Contact: Sifu Zab Khaan, 07734449881, zabkhaan@btinternet.com

Korekushon Ju-Jitsu Association

Location: Wednesfield, Wolverhampton, Acton Trussell,
Style: Self Defence
Times: Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri, Sun
Contact: Louise Clive (Assoc Secretary), 07850778669, webmaster@korekushonjujitsu.co.uk

Oswestry Freefighters

Location: Eastern Oswestry Community Centre, Cabin Lane, Oswestry, Shropshire
Style: Mixed Martial Arts (MMA)
Times: Mondays 7.30pm - 9pm
Contact: Morgan Nunns, 07870535027, info@freefighters.co.uk

heijoshin wado academy

Location: ourlady&st chad sport college wolverhampton, st andrews school whitmoreans wolverhampton
Style: Wado-Ryu
Times: mondays& thursdays 19.00 to 20.30 sundays 10.30 to 12.00
Contact: Stennett Harvey, 07958 494602, wado@blueyonder.co.uk

GLOBAL TACTICAL COMBATIVE SOLUTIONS

Location: ,
Style: PRACTICAL MARTIAL ARTS/COMBAT
Times:
Contact: MR PETER ELLIS, 07904604956, peterellis61@ntlworld.com

GLOBAL TACTICAL COMBATIVE SOLUTIONS

Location: ,
Style: PRACTICAL MARTIAL ARTS/COMBAT
Times:
Contact: MR PETER ELLIS, 07904604956, peterellis61@ntlworld.com

GLOBAL TACTICAL COMBATIVE SOLUTIONS

Location: ,
Style: PRACTICAL MARTIAL ARTS/COMBAT
Times:
Contact: MR PETER ELLIS, 07904604956, peterellis61@ntlworld.com

D-TEC M.M.A

Location: Warley Rugby Club, Tat Bank Road OLDBURY
Style: Mixed Martial Arts
Times: 4 days various arts ring for details
Contact: Richard Degville, 07904532502, dtecmma@hotmail.co.uk

Lichfield Karate

Location: 20 Turner Croft, Fradley, Lichfield
Style: Shotokan
Times: Mon to Sat
Contact: Patrick D'arcy, 01283 792060, lichfieldkaratekugb@msn.com

Tamworth Karate (Rawlett School)

Location: Comberford Rd, Tamworth
Style: Shotokan
Times: 6:00 TO 7:00
Contact: Patrick D'arcy, 01283 792060, lichfieldkaratekugb@msn.com

Great Barr Taekwondo

Location: Great Barr School Gym2, Aldridge Rd, Great Barr B44 8NU
Style: ITF Taekwondo
Times: Tues & Thursday 7.00pm 9.00pm
Contact: John Beck 4th Dan, 01216051437, johnbeck@greatbarr-taekwondo.co.uk

Winspers Schools of Blackbelts

Location: unit1 37 New Road Kidderminster, Worcs. DY10 1AF
Style: Karate/kickboxing/mixed ma
Times: open every evening & Sunday am
Contact: James Winsper, 01562 865195, winspers@btconnect.com

Winspers Schools of Blackbelts

Location: Millsborough House,Ipsley Street, Redditch, Worcs
Style: Karate/kickboxing/mixed ma
Times: Open every evening & Sunday am
Contact: Matthew Winsper, 01527 598745, winspers@btconnect.com

Winspers Schools of Blackbelts

Location: Pioneer House,Birmingham Street, Halesowen, B63 3HN
Style: karate/kickboxing/mixed ma
Times: open every evening & Sunday am
Contact: James Winsper, 0121 5858088, winspersh@btconnect.com

Masamune Dojo

Location: Small Heath Leisure Centre, Muntz Street, Birmingham, B10 9RX
Style: Seitei Iaido, MJER Iaido, Jodo
Times: Tues 8:20pm, Sunday 11:30am
Contact: Laurence Campbell, 07710 976510, lc@lcampbell.plus.com

Capoeira West Midlands

Location: LA Fitness, 55 Temple Row, City Centre, Birmingham
Style: Capoeira
Times: Friday 5pm
Contact: Pitbull Ossada, 07873316426, ask@capoeira-uk.com

ACADEMY MARTIAL ARTS

Location: UNIT 1 , STAMBERMILL WORKS, BAGLEY STREET, STOUBRIDGE, DY9 7AR
Style: KICKBOXING
Times: MON - SAT
Contact: DAN WOODRUFF, 01384896999, info@academymartialarts.co.uk

Warrior Wing Chun

Location: , Dudley
Style: Traditional Wing Chun with a streetwise edge.
Times: Thurs 7.30-9PM Sun 3PM-5PM
Contact: Ade Rhodes, 07816 947 84, ade.rhodes@blueyonder.co.uk

Tempo Karate Club

Location: The Sports Centre @ Selly Park Technology College for Girls, Pershore Road, Birmingham B29 7PH
Style: Wado-Ryu
Times: Tues: 6pm-7pm(Kids); Fri: 7pm-8.30pm; Sat: 9am-12noon
Contact: Michael Roberts 4th Dan, 07761 820914, roberts.v@sky.com

Walsall Backbelt Academy

Location: 197a Stafford Street, Walsall
Style: Kickboxing - Sport Karate
Times: From 5 pm 6 days a week
Contact: Neil Bytheway, 01922643200, wbba@btconnect.com

Tamworth Kickboxing Academy

Location: Tame Valley Industrial Estate, Tamworth
Style: Free-style Sport Kickboxing
Times: Full Time Centre
Contact: Lance Manyer, 07790 745750, Lancemanyer@hotmail.co.uk

Charlesworth Martial Arts

Location: 90 WATER LANE, CRADLEY HEATH,WEST MIDLANDS
Style: Freestyle Sport Tae Kwon Do
Times: Monday to Saturday/ 4.30 til 9.00
Contact: Jason Charlesworth, 07889627929, cma_kickboxing@hotmail.com

C.M.A SPORT KICKBOXING

Location: 90 WATER LANE, CRADLEY HEATH,WEST MIDLANDS
Style: SPORT KARATE/KICKBOXING
Times: Monday to Saturday/ 4.30 til 9.00
Contact: Jason Charlesworth, 07889627929, cma_kickboxing@hotmail.com

C.M.A Family Martial Arts Centre

Location: 90 WATER LANE, CRADLEY HEATH,WEST MIDLANDS
Style: Freestyle Sport Tae Kwon Do/Sport kickboxing
Times: Monday to Saturday/ 4.30 til 9.00
Contact: Jason Charlesworth, 07889627929, cma_kickboxing@hotmail.com

C.M.A. Freestyle Kickboxing

Location: 90 WATER LANE, CRADLEY HEATH,WEST MIDLANDS
Style: SPORT KARATE/KICKBOXING/TAE KWON DO
Times: Monday to Saturday/ 4.30 til 9.00
Contact: Jason Charlesworth, 07889627929, cma_kickboxing@hotmail.com

SOR.VORAPIN GYM

Location: BERROW COURT,
Style: THAIBOXING
Times: OPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK
Contact: KRU DAMON, 07792337980, krudamon@yahoo.co.uk

JUNSEI RYU HOSHIN JUTSU

Location: BEACON COMMUNITY CENTRE, PROSPECT ROAD, MARKET DRAYTON
Style: JU JITSU
Times: FRIDAYS, 6pm-7pm juniors, 7pm-8pm juniors and 8-9.30pm adults
Contact: REECE PHILLIPS, 07813012959, reecephillips@msn.com

Charlesworth Family Martial Arts

Location: 90 WATER LANE, CRADLEY HEATH,WEST MIDLANDS
Style: SPORT KARATE/KICKBOXING/TAE KWON DO
Times: 24 hrs
Contact: Jason Charlesworth, 07889627929, cma_kickboxing@hotmail.com

Warrior Wing Chun

Location: Priory Park ABC, Priory Road, Dudley, West Mids.
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Thurs 7.30pm, Sunday 3.00pm
Contact: A.J Rhodes, 07816947841, ade.rhodes@warriorwingchun.co.uk

Korean Kickboxing

Location: Central Dojo, 18a West Street, Hereford
Style:
Times: Tues: 1930-2030 Thurs: 1930-2130, Sat: 1200-1300
Contact: Gareth Morgan, 07825550032, garethwmorgan@yahoo.co.uk

Tempo Karate

Location: Highfield Hall Community Centre, 127-129 Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham B28 0HS
Style: Wado-Ryu
Times: MONDAYS: 6.30pm - 8.00pm
Contact: Michael Roberts, 4th Dan, 07761 820914, roberts.v@sky.com

ELITE SHOTOKAN KARATE CLUB

Location: ESSINGTON COMMUNITY CENTRE, HOBNOCK RD, ESSINGTON
Style: SHOTOKAN KARATE
Times: WEDNESDAYS AND FRIDAYS
Contact: DAVID HILL, 07956272915, DAVIDSHNC@AOL.COM

Bai Lang MMA

Location: Hortonwood 33, Telford, TF1 7EX
Style: Mixed Martial Arts
Times: Tuesday 8.00pm-9.30pm / Saturday Noon -1.00pm
Contact: Lee Whitfield, 0800 0436 93, mma@bailang.co.uk

RED DRAGONS

Location: Unit 1D Commando Works, Forge Lane Cradley Heath
Style: Red Dragon Fighting Systems
Times: Full Time
Contact: Tracey, 0121 559 625, carlautie@btinternet.com

Paul Eacocks British Tae Kwon-Do

Location: Sport Dyson Perrins, Yates Hay Road, Malvern, Worcester, WR14 1W,
Style: Tae Kwon Do
Times: Wednesday 6.45pm-8.00
Contact: Paul Eacock, 0781 5562631, www.pauleacock@aol.com

Paul Eacock British Tae Kwon do

Location: Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Bilford Road, Worcester, WR3 8DX,
Style: Tae kwon do
Times: Sundays 6.00-7.00pm
Contact: Paul Eacock, 07815562631, www.pauleacock@aol.com

Paul Eacock British Tae Kwon Do

Location: Laruperz Centre, Grammar School Close, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshir,
Style: Tae Kwon Do
Times: Sunday 3.30-4.35pm
Contact: Paul Eacock, 07815562631, www.pauleacock@aol.com

TAGB Tae Kwon Do

Location: Ramada Hotel, Habberly Road, Bewdley, DY12 1LA
Style: TAGB
Times: Saturday 10:30-12:00 Juniors. 12:00-13:30 Adults
Contact: Katie Billingham, 07824 465859, ktb@inbox.com

TAGB Tae Kwon Do

Location: Frank F Harrison Engineering College, Leamore Lane, Bloxwich, WS2 7NR
Style: TAGB
Times: Tuesday 6:30-8 Thursday 6:30-7:30
Contact: Katie Billingham, 07824 465859, ktb@inbox.com

Solihull Black Belt Academy

Location: St Augustines Primary School, Whitefields Road, Solihull
Style: Sport Karate
Times: Full time martial arts centre from 4+
Contact: Steve Legere, 07969433379, stevelegere@msn.com

Solihull Black Belt Academy

Location: Unit 17 Allcroft Road, Hall Green
Style: Sport Karate
Times: Full time martial arts centre from 4+
Contact: Steve Legere, 07969433379, stevelegere@msn.com

Black Country Taekwondo

Location: the parish centre, st chads, connaught road, bilston. wv14 6ny
Style: itf & tagb
Times: mondays & thursdays 7pm - 9pm
Contact: paul hickey, , blackcountrytkd@yahoo.co.uk

Banbury TaeKwon Do

Location: Hanwell Fields Community School, Rotary Way, Banbury Oxon
Style: ITF TaeKwon Do
Times: Monday 19.30-21.30
Contact: Vince Englishby, 01327 261846, vinceenglishby@aol.com

Martial Art Concepts

Location: Unit 19 Imex Auto Centre, Dudley Port
Style: Jeet Kune Do & Kickboxing
Times:
Contact: Paul Bedford, 0121 5207927, paulb@martial-art-concepts.co.uk

Karate For All Stourbridge

Location: Crystal Leisure Centre, Bell Street, Stourbridge, West Midlands
Style: Kimura Shukokai
Times: Tueday 7.15-8.45 Thursday 7.00-8.30
Contact: Paul Acton, 07772474577, info@karateforall.co.uk

RAMAC

Location: Woodrow Meeting Rooms, Woodrow Center
Style: Ju-Jitsu, Judo, Aikido
Times: Wednesday Juniors 6:30-7:15, Seniors 7:15 - 8:30
Contact: John Walker, 01527 455823, john.walker@ramac.org.uk

Kyokushin Matsushima UK Honbu Dojo

Location: Bishop Challoner Sports Centre, Institute Road Kings Heath B147EG
Style: Kyokushin
Times: Monday 7.00-7.30 pm Wednesday 6.00-7.00 Friday 7.30-8.30 pm
Contact: Roman Kucfir, 0121 7831725, senseiroman@hotmail.com

WAT PICHAI MUAY THAI CAMP

Location: kidderminster-bromsgrove, coften hackett-bartley green
Style: THAI BOXING
Times:
Contact: ddamon brunt, 07792337980, krudamon@yahoo.co.uk

Kang martial arts

Location: BATH PLACE LEAMINGTON SPA CV313AQ, touchlocal
Style: MMA FOR THE STREET
Times: MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY
Contact: Danny kang, 07792 442207, dolphin03@tiscali.co.uk

Kang martial arts

Location: BATH PLACE LEAMINGTON SPA CV313AQ, touchlocal
Style: MMA FOR THE STREET
Times: MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY
Contact: Danny kang, 07792 442207, dolphin03@tiscali.co.uk

Charlesworth Family Martial Arts

Location: 90 Waterfall Lane, Cradley Heath
Style: Freestyle Karate/Tae Kwon Do
Times: 6 days a week day and night time lessons
Contact: Jason Charlesworth, 07889627929, cma_kickboxing@hotmail.com

Acton trussell Korekushon jujitsu

Location: Acton Trussell, Community centre
Style: selfdefence
Times: friday/sunday 7-9pm
Contact: john clive, 07790216741, john.clive@btinternet.com

Kombatkids.com

Location: P.O. Box 6503, Burton on Trent. DE138NB
Style: Wado Ryu
Times: Classes Mon-Sun. See Website or tele for details.
Contact: Selina Moore, 01543473408, info@kombatkids.com

Rick Dubidat Black Belt Academy

Location: Unit 1 BrandonWay, West Bromwich, West Midlands
Style: Kickboxing, karate, BJJ, Filipino Martial Arts, ABA Boxing, JKD
Times: Every Day
Contact: Rick Dubidat, 0800612 9325, info@wmma.co.uk

Way of the Spiritual Warrior

Location: Unit SF1, Little Heath Enterprise Centre, Old Church Rd, Coventry CV6 7NB
Style: Karate Kickboxing MMA Ju Jitsu JKD
Times: Everyday
Contact: Anthony Pillage, 02476 331239, sarah@wayofthespiritualwarrior.co.uk

Chishiki Martial Arts Academy

Location: Kingsbury School & Leisure Centre, Erdington Birmingham
Style: Shotokan & Kickboxing
Times: mon 6-8 wed 630-830 sat 10-11
Contact: Cathy Donovan, 0121 240 348, chishiki@hotmail.co.uk

Langston Martial Arts Academy

Location: Wombourne, Wolverhampton
Style: Freestyle Kickboxing
Times: Sunday. 11 till 1
Contact: Darren Langston 4th Dan, 07732974682, lmaa@blueyonder.co.uk

The Garnge

Location: Frogmore Grange, Frog Lane, Balsall Common, Coventry, CV7 7FP
Style: Fiore
Times: Tuesdays 7 - 8.30, sundays 2 - 5
Contact: Jim Sephton, 01676 532384, info@suspensionofdisbelief.co.uk

Young Gloves Karate

Location: Great Field Road, Kidderminster
Style: Wado Ryu
Times: Mon - Sat
Contact: Justin Thomas, 07786 696559, younggloves@hotmail.com

Krav Maga West Midlands

Location: Fitness First, Lchfield Road, Walsall Wood
Style: Krav Maga + other self defence techniques
Times: Wednesday 7:30 pm
Contact: ben Jones, 07783557527, dmin@krav-maga-west-midlands.com

Warrior Wing Chun

Location: Priory Road, Dudley
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Tues & Thurs 7.30 - 9.30PM
Contact: Ade Rhodes, 07816 947 8, Warrior.WingChun@blueyonder.co.uk

Telford Thai Boxing

Location: MOD Parsons Barracks, Donnington Drive, The Humbers, Telford, TF2 8LR
Style: Muay Thai & Kickboxing
Times: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 7-9pm
Contact: Jon, 07854 960 96, telfordthaiboxing@gmail.com

Krav Maga West Midlands

Location: Fitness First, Lichfield Road, Walsall Wood
Style: Krav Maga
Times: various
Contact: Ben Jones, , admin@krav-maga-west-midlands.com

telford taekwon do

Location: new college, king street, wellington
Style: taekwon do- ITF
Times: monday kids 6pm-6.45, mixed 7pm-8pm. Wednesday 7pm-8pm
Contact: rob bayliss, 07866 869157, rob_bayliss_tkd@hotmail.com

Walsall Tae Kwon Do Club

Location: St Mary's The Mount , Glebe Street, Walsall, WS1 3NF
Style: T.A.G.B (ITF)
Times: Monday & Wednesdays 7pm-8pm Beginners / 8pm-9pm Advanced
Contact: Emily-Jane Rowley, 07971196676, emilyjane225@hotmail.co.uk

Stourport UK Kickboxing Club

Location: The old church hall opp shell Garage, Vale Road Stourport
Style: Kickboxing & MMA
Times: Friday 5.15-6.15 & 6.15 - 7.30
Contact: Brian Smith & Ian Burgess, 07709432380, briansbgiatg@fsmail.net

SIAM FIGHTERS GYM

Location: ST MARYS PARISH HALL, VIVIAN RD HARBORNE
Style: THAI BOXING
Times: WEDNESDAYS 7.30
Contact: damon brunt, 07792337980, krudamon@yahoo.co.uk

Ho-Gar Martial Arts

Location: Hurst Green Methodist Church, Halesowen
Style: San Shou (Chinese Boxing)
Times:
Contact: Melvyn Hogan, 07890010411, sifu@hogar.co.uk

Ho-Gar Martial Arts

Location: Great Barr Methodist Church, Great Barr
Style: San Shou (Chinese Boxing)
Times:
Contact: Steve Mallin, 07886888821, sifu@hogar.co.uk

Krav Systems

Location: ,
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Various
Contact: www.krav.co.uk, 07958143133, steve@krav.co.uk

Malvern Eskrima Group

Location: Wyche Institute, Malvern Wells
Style: Eskrima
Times: Weds 7-9 & Sundays
Contact: Marcie Harding, 07940224451, marcie@malverneskrima.co.uk

ATHERSTONE KICKBOXING ACADEMY

Location: QUEEN ELIZABETH LOWER SCHOOL&SPORTS COLLEGE,ATHERSTONE,CV9 1LZ, TAMWORTH SNOWDOME LEISURE ISLAND,RIVER DRIVE,STAFFORDSHIRE,B79 7
Style: KICKBOXING
Times: QE 10.30 AM>12.30PM SNOWDOME..7PM>8PM
Contact: Richard Baxter, 07948252599, gladiator1968@msn.com

AMOK! Kids

Location: Marches School, Oswestry
Style: Mixed Martial Arts
Times: Mon and Wed 6-7pm
Contact: Gareth Kros, 07807592889, info@amokkids.co.uk

Junsei Ryu Hoshin Jutsu Renmei

Location: Wilfred Owen School, Shrewsbury
Style: Ju-Jutsu / Aiki-Ju-Jutsu
Times: Tuesdays / Thursdays. Children 7pm - 8pm / Adults 8pm - 9:30pm
Contact: Taran McCarnun Sensei, 07747450726, tm445@btinternet.com

Junsei Ryu Sen-Ha Kobujutsu Kai

Location: Wilfred Owen School, Monkmoor, Shrewsbury
Style: Kobujutsu / Kobudo / Kenjutsu
Times: ADULTS ONLY! Saturday: 10am - 12 noon
Contact: Taran Mccarnun Sensei, 07747450726, tm445@btinternet.com

Combat Athlete Mixed Martial Arts Club

Location: Hadley Learning Community, Telford, Idsall Sport Centre, Shifnal
Style: Mixed Martial Arts/BJJ
Times: Wed 7.30 pm, Sat 10.00 am
Contact: Gavin Smith, 07772386 578, info@combatathlete.co.uk

Dynamic Wing Chun

Location: 78 Alexandra Road, Birmingham
Style: wing chun
Times: Classprivate
Contact: yan choi, 07836600832, sifu@chisau.com

Swindon Karate and Kyusho Jitsu Club

Location: Swindon Community Centre, High Street, Swindon, Near Wombourne
Style: Wado Ryu, Kyusho Jitsu
Times: Wednesday 7 - 9 pm.
Contact: Steve Prior, 07811 446044, stevestepen@aol.com

Mid. Counties Hapkido

Location: Claverley Village Hall, Claverley, Shropshire
Style: Combat Hapkido
Times: Tuesday 7 - 8.30 pm
Contact: Steve Prior, 07811 446044, stevestepen@aol.com

Young Gloves Karate

Location: Great Field Road, Kidderminster
Style: Karate
Times: Mon-Sat
Contact: Justin Thomas, 07786 696559, younggloves@hotmail.com

YAWARA KWAI

Location: WALKWOOD C.E SCHOOL, REDDITCH
Style: JUDO & JU-JITSU
Times: TUESDAY 6.30-9.30
Contact: roy hancock, 01527 460756, royhancock47@yahoo.co.uk

ultimatefightingacademy

Location: unit c maypole fields quarry bank,
Style: mma brazilian jiu jitsu/muay thai.
Times: full time academy
Contact: sean smith, 07887618765, sean@ultimatefightingacademy.com

World Ju-Jitsu Federation - Staffordshire

Location: Audley Community Centre, Nantwich Road , Audley , Staffordshire , ST7 8DH
Style: Ju-Jitsu
Times: Thursday 6.30 p.m
Contact: Sensei Deb Forster-Sharples, 01782723960, senseideb@hotmaiil.co.uk

Kuro Enkai Dojo

Location: Castle Hall, West Castle Street, Bridgnorth, WV16 4AB
Style: Kaishin Shinkage Ryu
Times: Fridays 6:30-8:30pm
Contact: James Bolter, 08451597136, kenjutsu@fsmail.net

The British School of Kickboxing

Location: Nether Whitacre Village Hall, Whitacre Heath, Nr Coleshill
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Tuesdays 6 - 7.30pm, Thursdays 6.30 - 7.30pm
Contact: Chief Instructor - James Cotton, 07821088776, j.cotton@b-s-k.org.uk

Tempo II Karate Club

Location: St Christopher's Church, New Street, Frankley, Birmingham, B45 0EU
Style: Wado-Ryu
Times: Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm and Saturday 10:30am -12noon
Contact: Sensei Archie Gray, 07730738024, tempo2karate@yahoo.com

ULTIMATE KARATE

Location: Powick Parish Hall, Malvern Road, Powick, WR2 4RT
Style: Freestyle Mixed Martial Arts - Wado Ryu Karate Based
Times: Tuesday Evening, 6.30pm - 8.30pm
Contact: Chief Instructor Neil Bennett, 07801846055, ultimate-karate@hotmail.co.uk

Ninja Dojo [Kagemusha]

Location: Hereford, Worcester
Style: Ninjutsu
Times: various
Contact: Mark Morello, 07506578683, markmorello@live.co.uk

Reaper Gym

Location: Trench Lock 3, Telford, Shropshire
Style: Thai Boxing
Times: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday - 7pm - 8.30pm
Contact: Steve Broome, 07929448403, info@reapergym.com

Walsall School of Shotokan Karate

Location: High Street, Bloxwich, Walsall
Style: Shotokan
Times:
Contact: , 0800 0852683, info@shotokan.co.uk

Midlands Wing Chun Kung Fu School

Location: St Pauls Church Hall, Vicarage Rd, Black Heath B62 29IH
Style: Wing Chun Kung Fu
Times: Wednesday 7pm -9pm
Contact: Abid Mahmood, 07967 308323, sifuabid.wing@live.co.uk

Real Life Combat

Location: 5 plovers rise, rugeley, staffordshire,
Style: Self protection/combat martial art
Times: tuesday 8:00 - 9:30 friday 7:30 - 9:00
Contact: Adam illidge, 07944631204, wolfgangamadaeus@hotmail.com

Tai Jutsu Kai Tamworth & Streetly Jujutsu club

Location: Rawletts Sports Centre, & Streetly School, Comberford road Tamworth & Questlett road east, Sutton coldfield
Style: JU - JUTSU
Times: Tam Saturdays 9.00am - 12.00pm & Streetly Tues 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Contact: Tamworth & Streetly Jujutsu club - Tai - Jutsu - Kai, 01827 63357, ray_jujutsu@hotmail.com

Paragon Martial Arts (Lichfield)

Location: ,
Style: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Jeet Kune Do
Times:
Contact: Steve Fan, 07828 209571, steve.fan@btitnernet.com

Paragon Martial Arts (Lichfield)

Location: ,
Style: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Jeet Kune Do
Times:
Contact: Steve Fan, 07828 209571, steve.fan@btitnernet.com

Kai Ming Association for tai chi chuan

Location: blue skies, ash lane, hopwood
Style: cheng man ching tai chi
Times: wed 7-9pm
Contact: Mark Peters, 07831 743737, markpeters@kaiming.co.uk

Kempo Karate Club

Location: Gobowen Scout Hall, Gobowen
Style: Kempo Karate
Times: Sat 10.30 to 12noon
Contact: Tim Craven, 01691 652095, tim@kempo2karate.co.uk

School of Black Belts

Location: 1st Floor, Bradfield House, Popes Lane, Oldbury
Style: KickBoxing & Karate, MMA
Times: open 7 Days
Contact: Wayne Stokes, 01215446600, schoolof.blacbelts@virgin.net

JUNSEI RYU HOSHIN JUTSU CLUB

Location: BEACON COMMUNITY CENTRE, PROSPECT ROAD,, MARKET DRAYTON, SHROPSHIRE
Style: JU JITSU
Times: FRIDAYS 6pm-7pm (Juniors), 7pm-8pm (Juniors) + Adults 8pm-9.30pm
Contact: REECE PHILLIPS, 07813012959, reecephillips@msn.com

Krav Systems Combat Proven Self Defence

Location: ,
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Variety of classes.
Contact: Stephen Hay, 07958 143133, info@krav.co.uk

Goshin Taiho Jutsu Martial Arts School

Location: 20 Gravelly Hill North, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6BQ
Style: Taiho Jutsu, Aikido, Judo, Ju Jitsu.
Times: Thu 6.30 - 9.00pm & Sun 11 -12.30
Contact: Paul Lane 3rd Dan, 07895 092 36, info@taihojutsu.co.uk

Fighter Thai boxing Club Birmingham

Location: Bordesley Street, B5 5PH
Style: Muay Thai
Times: tue,thu 7.30-9.00 pm
Contact: Pawel Dabrowski, 07817423724, dabrowskipawel@orange.net

BEECHES JUJITSU CLUB

Location: REASIDE COMUNITY CENTRE, ORMOND RD FRANKLY B/HAM
Style: GOSHIN JITSU
Times: TUE/WED/THUR 6.30-8.30
Contact: PAUL TAYLOR, 07944537515, pauljudotaylor@yahoo.co.uk

BEECHES JUDO KWAI

Location: REASIDE COMUNITY CENTRE, ORMOND RD FRANKLY B/HAM
Style: JUDO
Times: WED/SUN 5.00-7.00
Contact: PAUL TAYLOR, 07944537515, pauljudotaylor@yahoo.co.uk

Krav Systems

Location: coventry sports and leisure centre, Fairfax street
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Thursdays 1900-2000
Contact: John Browning, 07787164874, john@krav.co.uk

Academy for Karate Goju-Ryu

Location: Royal School, Penn Rd, Wolverhampton, WV4 0EG, Landywood Primary School, Holly Lane, Great Wyrley, WS6 6AQ
Style: Goju Ryu
Times: Tuesday 3.45 - 5.15pm ; Wednesday 6 - 7pm
Contact: Hernani Gabriel, 07980 068165, academyforkarate@hotmail.co.uk

Academy for Karate Goju-Ryu

Location: St Bernadette's Primary, Narrow Lane,Brownhills,Walsall, WS8 6HX, Lighthouse Children Centre, Heath rd, Willenhall, WV12 5EF
Style: Goju Ryu
Times: Monday 3.45 - 4.45pm ; Wednesday 3.45 - 4.45pm
Contact: Hernani Gabriel YONDAN, 07980 068165, academyforkarate@hotmail.co.uk

Academy for Karate Goju-Ryu

Location: Bentley Drive Primary, Bentlet Drive, Walsall, WS2 8RX,
Style: Goju Ryu
Times: Thursdays 3.45 - 4.45
Contact: Hernani Gabriel YONDAN, 07980 068165, academyforkarate@hotmail.co.uk

Zen-Shin Martial Arts Academy

Location: 180 high street, Digbeth
Style: Shotokan Karate
Times: 11:00am
Contact: john Richards, 0121 233 2577, johnrichards@zen-shin.co.uk

Roleta Brazilian Jiu jitsu Oldbury

Location: Warley Rugby club tat bank road, Oldbury Birmingham westmidlands B69 4NH
Style: Brazilian Jiujitsu
Times:
Contact: Richard, 07904532502, dtecmma@hotmail.co.uk

D-TEC MMA

Location: warley Rugby club tat bank road, Oldbury Birmingham westmidlands B69 4NH
Style: MMA/CAGEFIGHTING
Times:
Contact: Richard, 07904532502, dtecmma@hotmail.co.uk

Shun Poo Kan Aikido

Location: Westfield Infants School, Ounsdale Road, Wombourne, WV5 8BH
Style: Aikido
Times: Mon, Wed, Fri 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Contact: Brian Burrows, 07973 923177, brianburrows@shunpookan-aikido.co.uk

T'ai Chi Path

Location: Alumwell School Walsall, All Saints Church hall Sedgley
Style: Tai Chi (Cheng Man Ching)
Times: Wed 7:30 (Wal) / Fri 7.15 (Sed)
Contact: Craig Swinnerton, 07835150905, craig@taichipath.co.uk

Ataru Shotokan Karate Club

Location: Festival Drayton Centre, Frogmore Road, Market Drayton
Style: Shotokan KUGB
Times: Sun 6-8, Tue 7-9
Contact: Otto Blank, 01630 661403, train@atarukarate.com

Solihull Kickboxing Academy

Location: Combat Sports Centre, 37 Westley Road, B27 7UQ
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Full time centre
Contact: Paul Gilmore, 0121 708 211, combatsportscentre@hotmail.co.uk

jujitsuacademy

Location: welti leisure centre, shrewsbury, bodytech fitness centre,shrewsbury
Style: jujitsu, selfdefence,systema,mma
Times: tuesday,thursday,saturday
Contact: Shane Oliver, 01743792915, admin@myselfdefence.co.uk

Young Gloves Karate Club

Location: Greenhill Primary School, Hill street
Style: Wado Ryu
Times: Wednesdays
Contact: Justin Thomas, 07786696559, younggloves@hotmail.com

VALOR JU JITSU CLUB

Location: BEACON COMMUNITY CENTRE, PROSPECT ROAD,, MARKET DRAYTON, SHROPSHIRE
Style: JU JITSU
Times: FRIDAYS 6pm-7pm (Juniors), 7pm-8pm (Juniors) + Adults 8pm-9.30pm
Contact: REECE PHILLIPS, 07794577797, reecephillips@msn.com

marks school of blackbelts

Location: gospal hall dance centre, barrows lane, sheldon, birmingham
Style: freestyle kickboxing and karate
Times: fri kids 6 till 7 adults 7 till 9
Contact: sensei steve marks, 0121 2493784, s.marks@blueyonder.co.uk

www.warwicktaekwondo.co.uk

Location: 2 hayle avenue warwick, 12 townsend close warwick
Style: ITF
Times: please check website for times
Contact: kal uppal, 07809550114, kal_uppal@hotmail.co.uk

Paul Campbells Karate Club Dudley

Location: 2 Chestnut Avenue, Dudley
Style: Shotokan
Times: 9 - 5
Contact: Paul Campbell, 07774641570, paul@unitedstyles.co.uk

ATMA

Location: www.atma.org.uk, Various training sessions every day!
Style: Tang Soo Do
Times: See Website for details!
Contact: Master Jaqui Fisher, 07703 345210, jfisher@atma.org.uk

Wune Tang Academy

Location: Rugby,
Style: Tang Soo Do
Times: Classes held seven days a week in the Rugby & Warwickshire Area
Contact: Master Zachary Woon, 07733008207, wunetang.academy@ntlworld.com

FORTKNOCKS KIMURA SHUKOKAI KARATE CLUB

Location: Stallings Lane, Kingswinford
Style: Kimura Shukokai
Times: Saturday 12:30 - 2pm
Contact: Sensei Audun Daniels, 07903 954894, info@shukokaifortknocks.co.uk

SHUKOKAI KARATE FEDERATION

Location: 172 Halesowen Street, Blackheath
Style: Kimura Shukokai
Times: Tues 7-9pm, Thur 7-9pm, Fri 7-8pm, Sun 11-1pm
Contact: Shihan Eddie Daniels, 0121 559 624, shukokai.skf@virgin.net

Page Famil Tae Kwon Do

Location: Hereford/Abergevenny/Credenhill,
Style: Tae Kwon Do
Times: Mon - Thur
Contact: Brennen Page, 07742356818, pagefamilytaekwondo@live.co.uk

Shirley Tae Kwon-Do Club

Location: Light Hall School, Hathaway Rd, Shirley
Style: Tae Kwon-Do
Times: Sunday 6.30pm - 7.30pm Wednesday 7.30pm-8.30pm
Contact: Steve Merricks, 07980 582 84, steve-merricks@tiscali.co.uk

kempo ju jitsu blurton

Location: old blurton community centre oakwood rd blurton st33ar,
Style: bushi kempo ju-jitsu
Times: TUES 7.30 - 9. THURS 7. - 9 FRI 7- 9
Contact: kevin goodby, 01782 259323, goodby117@hotmail.com

Wombourne Shotokan Karate Club

Location: Wombourne Community Centre, Church Rd. Wombourne, W'ton, www.wombourneshotokan.co.uk
Style: Shotokan (Traditional Japanese)
Times: Fridays and Sundays
Contact: Sensei Tom Davies 4th Dan, 01384 483954, daviest80@hotmail.com

WMA

Location: 374 summer lane, hockley Birmingham
Style: all arts
Times: Between 10am 5pm
Contact: Ali or saf, 0121236 1030, nhdakhger@aol.com

Eclipse Cobra's

Location: Fitness First, Stourport Road, Kidderminster Worc's
Style: Kickboxing & Sport Karate
Times: Friday 6.30 - 8.30
Contact: Jonathan Weaver, 01562636041, ricky-tom@hotmail.co.uk

Beeches Martial Arts Club

Location: Reaside Community Center, 17 Ormond Road, Frankley, Birmingham, B45 OJD
Style: Ju Jitsu, Judo, Aikido
Times: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday
Contact: Paul Taylor, 07944 537 51, enquiries@beeches-martialarts.co.uk

The Krav Academy

Location: Fenton Manor Sports Complex, City Road, Fenton, Stoke on Trent, ST4 2RR
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Wednesday: 18:45
Contact: Dan Richardson, 07914358031, enquiries@thekravacademy.com

Krav Maga Central

Location: Snow Dome, Tamworth
Style: Self protection
Times: Tues 7-8pm
Contact: Jim O'Loughlin, 07970820204, jim@kravmagacentral.co.uk

Golden Serpent MAA

Location: Swindon, South Staffs., Near Wombourne
Style: Wado Ryu / Chin na ( Qinna )
Times: Monday / Friday
Contact: Steve Prior, 07811 446044, stevestepen@aol.com

The Martial Arts Show

Location: Birmingham N.E.C,
Style: All styles, all types
Times:
Contact: , , martialartsshow@shakeinternet.com

Tenshin Shobukyoku Ju Jutsu

Location: Halo Leisure,Ledbury, Herefordshire
Style: Traditional Ju Jutsu
Times: Sunday 10:00am - 11:30 am
Contact: John fisher, 07790488514, johndanielfisher@yahoo.co.uk

shotokan dojo

Location: travel to your home address in staffordshire area, or can take classes at my home dojo
Style: shotokan karate
Times: one on one individual tutoring any time of the day
Contact: Ben Lee, 07970438843, BenLeeKarate@aol.co.uk

Box Fit

Location: Moseley, Birmingham
Style: exercise class
Times: Tues 6.30pm
Contact: SW, , info@gokarate.co.uk

SPARTAN MMA

Location: unit c3 and c4 , cartmel drive, shrewsbury , sy1 3tb
Style: Mixed Martial Arts
Times: mon/wed/fri/sat
Contact: dougie, 07878024575, doug@spartanmma.co.uk

Goshinjutsu

Location: Princess Marina Hospital, Upton
Style: Ninja and samurai martial arts
Times: Wednesdays 8pm
Contact: Gary Arthur, 01604586556, pendragon99@btinternet.com

Freefighters MMA

Location: Oswestry Martial Arts Centre, Unit 2A Whittington Business Park, Whittington, SY11 4ND
Style: Mixed Martial Arts
Times: Sun, Wed, Fri 7pm - 9pm
Contact: Morgan Nunns, 07870 535027, morgan@freefighters.co.uk

Kagemusha Ninjutsu Dojo

Location: Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Malvern, Worcester
Style: Bujinkan Ninjutsu
Times: Various
Contact: Mark Morello, 07787427975, markmorello@live.co.uk

Oswestry Martial Arts Centre

Location: Unit 2A Whittington Business Park, Oswestry
Style: Martial Arts
Times: 5pm - 10pm Mon-fri 10am -10pm Sat/Sun
Contact: Morgan Nunns, 07870 535027, info@oswestrymartialarts.co.uk

Wombourne Shotokan Karate Club

Location: Wombourne Community Centre, Church Road, Wombourne
Style: Karate (Shotokan - Martial Arts)
Times: Sundays and Fridays (Evenings)
Contact: Tom Davies, 01384 483954, info@wombourneshotokan.co.uk

boon mung mee

Location: Dame Elizabeth Cadbury Technology School, Woodbroke Rd, Bournville, B30 1UL
Style: Bokator / Thai Boran
Times: Mondays 7-9.00 pm
Contact: Taechi- yu, 07515381409, fitness@physio1st.org

British Sport Martial Arts

Location: Unit 17 Premier etsate, The Leys, Brockmoor,, Brierley Hill , West Midlands DY5 3UP.
Style: Kickboxing / Karate
Times: Monday,s Kids 6pm Adult 8pm
Contact: Del Sampson, 07836 555394, bsmaonline@btconnect.com

British Sport Martial Arts

Location: Unit 17 Premier Estate, The Leys, Brockmoor,Brierley Hill,
Style: Kickboxing
Times:
Contact: Del Sampson, 07836555394, bsmaonline@btconnect.com

AM Freestyle Kickboxing club

Location: Friar park road, Wednesbury
Style: Kickboxing
Times: 8.00pm till 9.30pm
Contact: john chance, 07985532620, johnpaulchance@msn.com

bromsgrove kickboxing

Location: st peters school, rock hill,bromsgrove
Style: kickboxing and self defence
Times: mondays 6.30pm - 8pm
Contact: simon johnson, 07989322768, sijohnson1@btinternet.com

Midland Kettlebells

Location: ,
Style: Kettlebell personal training
Times: 1-2-1 sessions
Contact: simon johnson, 07989322768, sijohnson1@btinternet.com

Bromsgrove - Hard Core Personal Training

Location: Your Home, My Studio - Bromsgrove
Style: Sport Specific Intense Circuit
Times: 1-2-1 sessions
Contact: simon johnson, 07989322768, sijohnson1@btinternet.com

Elite Shotokan Karate Club

Location: Essington Community Centre, Hobnock Rd, Essington WV11 2RF
Style: Karate
Times: Wednesdays 5.30pm-7pm and Fridays 5pm-6.30pm
Contact: David Hill, 07890646921, info@karateelite.co.uk

Venom freestyle kickboxing

Location: woods methodist church, coronation road,wednesbury.
Style: kickboxing
Times: saturday 2.00 - 4.00pm
Contact: george reeves, 07948154880, georgereeves@blueyonder.co.uk

Junsei Ryu Shrewsbury

Location: Wilfred Owen School, Monkmoor, Shrewsbury, SY2 5SL
Style: Jujutsu, Kenjutsu, Kobujutsu
Times: Tuesday 7pm-9:30pm / Thursday 7pm - 9:30pm / Saturday 10am-12pm
Contact: Taran McCarnun, 07747450726, tm445@btinternet.com

CorefitUK

Location: Bishop Walsh School, Wylde Green Road
Style: Thai Boxing
Times:
Contact: Henry Cleminson, 07976783804, fit@henrycleminson.co.uk

BodyPower Show 2011

Location: ,
Style: www.bodypowerexpo.co.uk
Times: May 20th & 21st
Contact: R Johnson, 01926485423, bodypower@bodypowerexpo.co.uk

wing chun Kung Fu

Location: 64 Northampton Street, Hockley
Style: Martial art
Times: open seven days
Contact: sifu abid, 07967308323, sifuabid.wing@live.co.uk

Staffordshire Wing Chun Kuen

Location: Flawless Wellbeing Centre, Orbital Plaza A5, Bridge Street, Cannock
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Tuesdays: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Contact: Chris Raybould, 07980 624301, cjr895@yahoo.co.uk

Martial Arts in Rugby Warks

Location: Newbold Rugby Club, Parkfield Road, Rugby, Warwickshire
Style: Martial Arts - www.ju-jitsu-rugby.com
Times: Tuesdays and Thursdays at 5pm, 6pm, 7pm
Contact: Malcolm Bale, 07954 718823, jitsu.rugby@gmail.com

The School Of Wing Chun Kuen - Birmingham

Location: Sparkbrook Family Centre, Farm Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham. B11 1LT
Style: Wing Chun Kuen
Times: Mon & Thurs 7-9pm
Contact: Sifu Ish Shah, , sifu@schoolofwingchun.com

Freestyle Kickboxing

Location: Edensor Road, Longton, Stoke on Trent, ST3 2PJ
Style: Semi contact/ full contact/ fitness
Times: Thursdays 6pm, Sundays 11am
Contact: Chris Guest, 07912846248, skasteppa@yahoo.co.uk

Leeds Wing Chun

Location: St Peters C Of E Church, Hough Lane, Leeds LS13 3JF
Style: Wing Chun Kung Fu
Times: Monday 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Contact: Martin King, 07885259233, sifu@leedswingchun.co.uk

Krav Maga Midlands

Location: Stratford High School, Alcester Rd, www.kravmaga-midlands.com
Style: Krav Maga Classes
Times: Tues, Wed, Thu
Contact: Bartos, 07988993264, office@kravmaga-midlands.com

KAPAP Worcester - Martial Arts of the Israeli Special Forces

Location: Old Somer Arms, Hereford Road
Style: Martial Arts
Times: Tuesday 7pm, Sunday 10am
Contact: Martin Brown, 07971 332244, martin.brown@kapapworcester.co.uk

Birmingham Martial Arts Centre

Location: 1319 Stratford Rd, Hall Green B28 9HH
Style: Karate & Kickboxing
Times: Karate & Kickboxing
Contact: Ryan Mousley, 0121 430 380, info@birminghammartialartscentre.co.uk

Kang Self Defence and Fitness

Location: 162 brunswick street,
Style: Self Defence Training
Times: Private Lessons
Contact: danny, 07432 079981, dadeechef@gmail.com

Active Krav Maga

Location: Cheltenham, Gloucester
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday,
Contact: Anna, 07523034572, kravmagaactive@gmail.com

UK Shin Gi Tai Aiki Ju Jutsu Schools

Location: Staffordshire Martial Arts Centre, Elm House, Wharf Rd., Rugeley, WS15 1BL
Style: Aiki Ju Jutsu
Times: Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
Contact: Keith Morgan, 07878 615467, uksjjc@hotmail.co.uk

Stourport-uk-kickboxing Club

Location: Wilden Village Hall, Wilden Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
Style: kickboxing and No-Gi Grappling
Times: Tuesday from 6-8pm & Friday 5-7.15pm
Contact: Brian Smith, 07709 432380, briansmith48@btinternet.com

Evesham Ninjutsu & Samurai Arts

Location: Wallace House Community Centre, Oat Street, Evesham WR11 4PJ
Style: Bujinkan Budo TaiJutsu
Times: Wednesday 7-9pm + Saturday 11-1:30pm
Contact: Ben Smith, 07738335863, evesham-ninjutsu@hotmail.com

Bujinkan Ninjutsu Banbury

Location: Lucy Plackett Hall, Adderbury, Banbury
Style: Ninja and Samurai arts
Times: Tuesdays/Sundays 7-9
Contact: Mark, 07882290883, ojika@hotmail.co.uk

Freestyle Kickboxing

Location: St marks church hall, orchard street
Style: Kickboxing,Boxing, Self Defence
Times: tuesday and wednesday/6pm
Contact: steve netleford, 07538926175, nettleford1982@live.co.uk

Kickboxing

Location: St marks church hall, orchard street
Style: martial arts and fitness
Times: tuesday/wednesday 6pm
Contact: steve nettleford, 07538926175, nettleford1982@live.co.uk

self defence classes

Location: Chatterton Hall, 93b School Road, Hall Green, Birmingham B28 8JQ
Style: Self defence, Eskrima
Times: Sunday 3-4pm
Contact: Manohar Singh, 07805777829, fastcombatives@hotmail.co.uk

West Midlands Chen Style Tai Chi School

Location: St Francis Centre, Bournville Village Green
Style: Chen Style Tai Chi
Times: Monday 7-8pm
Contact: Robin Wooldridge, 0121 4277431, drrobin@teachers.org

Staffordshire Wing Chun Kuen

Location: Sneyd Community Centre, Vernon Way, Bloxwich, Walsall, WS3 2PA
Style: Wing Chun King Fu
Times: Tues / Thurs: 7:20pm to 9:20pm
Contact: Chris Raybould, 07980 634301, cjr895@yahoo.co.uk

Boxing4Fitness

Location: st marks church hall, orchards st
Style: Boxing
Times: thursday 6pm
Contact: steve nettleford, 07538926175, nettleford1982@live.co.uk

Masamune Dojo

Location: Dance Studio Munrow Sports Centre, Birmingham University
Style: Iaido and Jodo
Times: Sunday 11.15 am to 12.45 am
Contact: Fay Goodman, 07976 426463, info@masamune.co.uk

The Eagle Kickboxing Academy

Location: 10 sloane street,
Style: Martial Arts, Boxing, K-1 kickboxing, Thai boxing, fitness
Times: week
Contact: alex vorfi, 079044501287, eaglekickboxing@gmail.com

West Midlands Chen Style Tai Chi School

Location: St Francis Hall, Sycamore Rd, Bournville
Style: Chen Style Tai Chi
Times: Mon 7-8pm
Contact: Robin Wooldridge, 01214277431, drrobin@teachers.org

The above list is for Mixed Martial Arts, Tai Chi, Capoeira, Boxing, Weight Watchers, Boxercise, Circuits, Yoga, Abs/Core, Spin, Body Combat, Karate, Kung Fu, Ju Jitsu, Aikido, Judo, Wrestling, Personal Training, Running, Krav Maga, Goya-Ra-Ra, Iaido, Swimming, Athletics, Weight Loss, Kickboxing and many more classes in the West Midlands region.
West Midlands Counties (and associated large towns / cities) : Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington), Oxfordshire (Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame), Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow), Staffordshire (Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield), Warwickshire (Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon), Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham).



Right Path London Personal Training | Goya-ra-ru Martial Arts, Birmingham.