Sports Chanbara Spring Forest Qugong Square Hold Wrestling (Scuffling) Ssirum (Cireum) Ssu-Hsiang Stav Sterlak Pentjak Silat Stockfechten Street Combat Karate Street Rapid Defense System Strumpa (Istrumpa) Suai Jow Subak (Sobak) Subak Yu Sul Suci Hati Sudlud Eskrima Suei Jutsu Sugawara Ryu Suginoha Ryu Sugino Ryu Sugar Ryu Jiu Jitsu Suikendo Suio Ryu Sui Sa Do Sulite Eskrima Sul Sa Do Sulwan Kali Sumo Sunbae Sundo Mu Yea Sungja-Do Sungja-Do Tae Kwon Do Sung Qi Quan Sun Hang Do Sunkite Sun Mu Do (Bulkyo Geumgang Yong Gwon) Sun-Ping Suntukan Stickfighting Suri Stickfighting Susinkwan Chaiu Moo Do Sup Bat Mo Jung Pai Super "T" Karate/Kickboxing System Suzuki Ryu Swedish Combat Swingen (Svingen) Syahbandar Silat Systema (Systema Rukopashnii Boi/Systema Boyevogo) Syuriken Jutsu T Tabura Karate Do Ta Cheng Ch'uan Tachibana Hachi Tengu Ryu Tacosa Serrada Escrima Tactical Combat Arts Tadyakan Tae Bo Tae Geuk Kwon Tae-Jitsu Taeken-Jitsu Tae Keuk Do Tae Kuk Mu Sul Tae Kwon Do (Chang Moo Kwon) Taekwon-Do (ITF) Tae Kwon Do (Jhoon Rhee System) Taekwondo (WTF) Tae Kyon Ninjitsu Tae Kyuk Do Tae Kyun (Tae Kyon/Taek Kyon) Tae San Ninjutsu Kempo Tae Soo Do Tae Sool Won Tahteeb/Tahtib Tai Chi Dance T'ai Chi Kineo Tai Cho (Tai Chor)(Grand Ancestor Boxing) Tai Chuan Do Tai Chuan Tao Taido Tai-Fu Jitsu (Art of the Hurricane) Taiho Jitsu (American Taiho Jitsu) Taiho-Ryu Karate & Ju-Jitsu Taiji Quan (Tai Chi Chuan) Taiji Quan - Ch'ang Tai Chi (Chang Tai Chi Chuan) Taiji Quan - Chan Pan Ling T'ai Chi Chuan Taiji Quan - Chen -Hu Lei Jia (Hu Long Jia)(Thunder Style) Taiji Quan - Chen -Hun Yaun Taiji Quan - Chen -Lao Jia (Old Frame) Taiji Quan - Chen Panling Taiji Quan - Chen -Shi Xin Yi Liu He Chen Taiji Quan Taiji Quan - Chen -Xiao Jia (Small Frame) Taiji Quan - Chen -Xiao Wang Taiji Quan - Chen -Xin Jia (New Frame) Taiji Quan - Chen -Zhaobao Jia Taiji Quan - Cheng Man Ching Tai Chi Chuan Taiji Quan - Dong (Tung) Tai Chi Chuan Taiji Quan - Fu Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Goo (Goo Tai Chi) Taiji Quan - Hao Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Ho Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Hunyuan Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Hwa-Yu Taiji Quan - Jiang Taiji Quan - Kun Lun Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Lam Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Lee Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Li Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Peng Ban (Peng Style Taiji) Taiji Quan - Shyun Taiji Quan - Sing Ong Tai Chi Taiji Quan - Suang Yang T'ai Chi Taiji Quan - Sun Tai Chi Chuan (Sun Taijiquan) Taiji Quan - Tai Chi Sicience System Taiji Quan - Wong Shu Chin Taiji Chuan Taiji Quan - Wu Tai Chi Chuan (Wu Jianquan Taijiquan) Taiji Quan - Wu Tai Chi Chuan (Wu Yuxiang Taijiquan) Taiji Quan - Yang Tai Chi Chuan (Yang Taijiquan) Taiji Quan - You Long Gong Taiji (Swimming Dragon System) Taiji Quan - Zhang San Feng (Wudang Tai Chi Chuan) Taiji Quan - Zhaobao Tai Jitsu Tai Karate Tai Ki Ken Taiki Ryu Judo Taiko-no-te Tai Kun Do Gung Fu Taikyoku Ken Tai Nui Taira Ryu Taisha Ryu Kenjutsu Tai Shin Do Karate Tai Shin Mun (Monkey Style) Tai Shing Pek Kwar (Monkey Style) Tai Shing Pek Kwar Tai Sing Pap Gar Mun (Monkey Axe Fist Style) Tai Tzu Chang Chuan (Zhao Taizu Chang Quan)(Emperors Long Fist Kung Fu) Tai Xu Quan Taiyando Taiyi Wuxing Qinpu (Grappling of Five Elements and Great One) Tai Zhi Quan Taizu Chang Quan (Taizu Long Boxing) Tai Zu Quan (Fist of Zhao Kuangyin Emperor) Takagi Ryu Bo Jutsu Takagi Yoshin Ryu Jutaijutsu Takebayashi Ryu Takeda-Ryu Takeda Ryu Nakamura-Ha Budo Takemura-Ryu Takenouchi Hangan Ryu Takenouchi Ryu Takeshin Sogo Budo Takeuchi Ryu Tamadori (Tadamoro?) Ryu Kempo Tam Bei Quan Tameshigiri Iaido Tamita Ryu Kenjutsu Tamiya Ryu Tam Tui (Seeking Leg) Tanabe Ryu Taneda Ryu Tang Bi Chuan (Shaolin Tang Bi Chuan)(White Ape Boxing) Tang Lang - Ba (Pa) Pu Tang Lang (8-Steps Praying Mantis) Tang Soo Do Tang Soo Do Poo Kang Tang Su Tani Ha Tanjakan Tankendo Tanren Goju-Ryu Tanto Jitsu Tan Tuei (Tan Tui) (Spring Legs) Taoist Kokyu Ryu Taoist Qi Gong Tapado Tapak Suji Pentjak Silat Target Focus Training Taro Ryu Tarung Drajat Tatakai Jikoboei Do Kempo Tatara Ryu Tat Chun (Tamo's method) Tat Kun Tao Tatsu Do (Tatsudo) Karate Tatsumi Ryu Heiho Taura Muso Ryu Tau Tei Yu Tan Tui Tay Son Nhan Kung Fu Ta-Yu Fa Men Chuan Te (Ti) Tegumi Teike Ryukei Haake Yushinsho Bumon Teishin Ryu Tejitsu Aikido Temple Kung Fu Tendo Ryu Tengu-Ryu Kyokushin-Kai Tenjin Shinyo Ryu Tennen Rishin Ryu Tenshi Goju Kai Karate Tenshi Kendo TenshinKan Karate Tenshin Shin Yo Ryu Ju Jitsu Tenshin Shoden Katori Shinto Ryu (AKA Shinto Ryu) Tenshinsho Jigen Ryu Tenshin Sho Ryu Kenjutsu Tento Ryu Tepak Tilu Silat Tera Karate Kai Terelak Bersilat Testa Tetsu no Kokoro Tettsu Bushi Jitsu Tew Ryu Ninjitsu Thang Ta (Manipuri Thang Ta) Thanh Long (Strong Dragon) Thai Cuc Duong Lang (T'ai Chi Tang Lang) Thai Cu'c Hiep Vo Mon Thai Shan Thando Burmese Thanh Long Than Vo Dao (That Son Than Vo Dao) The Art Of Combat Thien Cong Dao Thieu Lam Chu Gia Thieu Lam Tay Son Nhan Thrustsada Tian Bagua (Bear Palm Bagua) Tian Feng Chuan Tian Long Kung Fu Tian Shan Pai (Heaven Mountain Style) Tie Gou Quan Tiek Soo Chang Ch'uan Tien Shan Tien Shan Pai Chin-Na (T'ien Shan P'ai Chin-Na) Tien Sun Pai? T'ien Ti Tao Kuoshu (T'ien Ti Tao Ch'uan-Shu) Tie Sha Zhang (Iron Sand Fist) Tiger and Dragon Kenpo Timbangan Tinh Vo Dao Tiririka Ti-Sha Shou T'i T'ang Tjakalele Pentjak Silat Tjampur Silat Tjiandur Pentjak Silat Tjikalong Pentjak Silat Tjimande Pentjak Silat TNT Martial Arts System Tjinkrik Pentjak Silat T.O.A.S. Nabard (Kung Fu) Toda-ha Buko Ryu Toda Ryu Toda Ryu Kenjutsu Togakure Ryu Ninjutsu Togakushi Ninpo Taijutsu (Togakushi Ryu Ninjutsu) Toide Toledo Collado Escrima Toledo System Tomari Te Tomoi Tomo Ryu Ton Bae Tong Bei Quan (Ton Bei Quan) (Fist of Through Preparing/Ape Boxing) Tongbi Quan (Full arm Boxing) Tongkat Silat Tong Amida Ryu Tong Cireum Tong Il Lo Martial Science Tong Long Kune (Southern Praying Mantis) To'on Ryu Too Sul Torahana Ryu Fighting Science Tora Kai Jujitsu Tora Sama Ryu Tori Ryu Ju Jitsu Torite Ryu Torite Taiho Jutsu Torsido (Twisting Style) To Ryu (Hankyu Kakyu Shaho-no Den) To-San Toshido Karate Toshi Jitsu Ryu To-Shin Do Toshu Kakuto (Toshu Kakuto Kyohan Taikei/Kempo Jujutsu) Tottori Shotoku Rembukan Naginata Toyama Ryu (Yamaguchi-ha) Toyama Ryu (Morinaga-ha) Toyama Ryu (?) Toyata Ryu Toyojin Ryu Tozan Ryu Tozawa Ryu Tracy's Kenpo Karate Tranjitsu Tran Minh Long Tres Personas Arnis de Mano Tridharma Pentjak Silat Trinte Kunedika Tsai Shaolin Chuan Fa Tsoi Li Ho Fut Hung Ga (Kung Fu San Soo) Ts-Ku Chu Tsong Que (Quo) Cheun Tsugawa-ryu Ts'ui Pa Hsien (Eight Drunken Fairie) Tsunami Karate Tsu-Ru Ton Tsu Shin Gen Tsutsumi Ryu Tuite? Tukido Tukong Tukong Mu Sool Tulisan Tung Bi Chuan (Gorilla Boxing) Tung Pei Turan Do Tushka-Homa (Red Warrior Tushka-Homa System) Twin Dragon Kempo Ty Ga Karate Tyuko Shinkan-Ryu (Kobu Jitsuyo-Ryu) Tzu Chuan (Shaolin Tzu Chuan) Tzu Fan Men Tzu-men Chuan Tzu-ran Chuan U Uchida Ryu Tanjojutsu Uechi Ryu (Pangei Noo) Ueno Ryu Uesugi-Ryu Uhido Uhugushiku Ryu Ukidokan Ulinapas Silat Ulin Baduy Silat Ultimate All Style Underwood Systems Unified Force Martial Arts System Universal Fighting Star Kali-Intra Upkudo Urban Combatives Urban GoJu U.S.A. (American Goju Karate) Ushikami Ryu Ushikiuchi? V Vadha Vajramusti (Vajra Muksi) Valadez Kenpo-Ryu Vambudo Varma Kalai Varmannie Varzesh-e Pahlavani V.A.S.K Ryu Vee Arnis Jitsu Vee Do Kwan Vee Jitsu Te (Vee Jitsu 55/65) Vee Jitsu Ryu Ju Jutsu Vichara Tai Jug Fu Kung Fu (Dou Chuan Pai) Victory School of Martial Arts Villabrille Kali (Largusa-Villabrille System of Kali) Ving Tchun (Dynamic Ving Tchun) Ving Tsun Vinh Xuan Vinh Xuan Quyen Phai Visayan Style Visitacion Kuntao Vo Hoc Viet Nam Vo Vi Kung Fu Vovinam (Viet Vo Dao) VSK Jiu Jitsu W Wado Ryu/Kai Wado Ki Kai Wae Kune Do Karate Wahana Ajang Damai Karate Do (Wado Kai Indonesia) Wah Kuen Pai Wah Lum Kung fU Wai Hai Li She Quan Fa Wa Jutsu Wajutsukedo Wakazamurai Martial Art Wa No Michi Ryu Karate/Kobudo Wang Kung Shou Tao Wan Yi Chuan Kung Fu Waray Waray Bolo/Pinute Style Warriors Eskrima Warwok Washinkai Washin Ryu Karate Washiyama Ryu Ju Jitsu Watai Ryu Way of the Winds Sysytem Wei Kune Do Wen-Do Wen Shen Quan Westmoreland Wrestling Whay Cha White Dragon Kenpo Karate White Lotus Kung Fu White Tiger Kenpo Karate Wing Chun Wing Tai Ch'uan Gung Fu Wing Tjun Wing Tsun Wing Tzun Won Hop Loong Chuan (Wan He Long Quan) Wonhwa Do World Combat Hapkido Systems World Ju Jitsu Federation Jitsu?? Worstel-konst Wu Chi Chuan Wudang Nan Zhong Song Xi Wudang Quan Wudang Shaolin Wudang Weng Shun Kuen Wu Ji Quan Wu Kung Kuntao Wu Li Gong Fu Wu Li Ryu Ju-Jitsu Wu Mui Pai Kung Fu Wun Hop Kuen Do Wu Qin Xi Wu Shen Pai Chu’an Fa Gung Fu Wushudo Wu Shu Kwan Wu Song Quan (Fist of Wu Song) Wu Wei Gung Fu Wu Xing Dao Wu Xing Quan (Five Fist Boxing) Wu Zong He Yang Quan Wu Zu Quan (Five Ancestor Fist) X Xia Jia Quan (Noble Fist) Xiangxing Quan (Animal Imitating Fist) Xian-jia-Po Tao Quan Kung Fu Xian Wu Kempo Xiao Hong Quan (Small-frame Red Boxing) Xiao Yau Kung Fu Xia Shui Wu Shu Xi Chen Qi Xien Shen Pai Xilam Xing-Chiao Xin Yi Ba (Grabbing the Heart and Mind) Xing Yi Quan (Hsing-I Chuan/Xing I Quan/Shing Xi Quan) (Fist of Form and Mind) Xing Yi Quan -Che Xiu Quan (Fist of The Best) Xizang Baihe (Tibetan White Crane). Xizang Canglu Quan (Tibetan Blue Heron Boxing). Xhupa Porrazo Y Yabusame Yae Ryu Yaghliguresh Yagiu Ryu Ju Jutsu Yagyu Seigo Ryu Yagyu Shingan Ryu Yaku Kobu Jitsu Yama Bushi Ryu Aiki Jujitsu Yamadera Daito Ryu Yamaga Ryu Yamaguchi Itto Ryu Kenjutsu Yamaguchi Karate Yamaki Ryu Karate YamaMizu Ryu Yamanni-Chinen Ryu Yamashita Daito Ryu Yamate Ryu Aiki Jutsu Yamato Ryu Yamaue Aiki Budo (Aiki Jutsu) Yanagi Ryu Yang Fa Qigong Yaolin Qigong Yaomachtia Yao Quan (Man Yao Quan) Yashai Warcraft Yau Gar Yau Hawk Tao Yau Kung Mun Yawara Jitsu Yawara Ryu Ju Jutsu Yaw-Yan Yee Chi Kwan Yee Chaun Fa (Golden Serpent) Yee Chong Mu Gow Yeshu Do Yi Chuan (Yi Quan/Da Cheng Quan/I Chuan) (Mentality Chuan) Yiga-ryu Yi Jin Jing Yiliquan Yin Cheng (Yin Cheng Monkey Style Kung Fu) Ying Zhao (Fanzi) Quan (Ying Kuen/Ying Jao)(Eagle Claw) Yin Yang Doe Yin Yang Tao Yi-Tsung Shaolin Chuan Fa Yi Ying Ching Yoi Tatakai Karate (Good Fight Way of the Empty Hand) Yokonshu Ryu Ninjitsu Yongchun Men Quan (Ode to Spring Chuan)(Yongchun White Crane) Yong Moon Moo Kwan Yon Moo Kwan Yon Mu Kwan Yon Ryu Goshin Budo Jujutsu & Kobujutsu Yo Ryu Yosaishikaikan Budo Yoseikan Budo Yoseikan Karate Yoshi Kaikan Yoshin Ryu Yoshitsune Jiu Jitsu Yoshitsune-Ryu Yoshukai Yoshu Ryu Karate-Do Yudo Yue Ga Yue Shi San Shou Yuejia Quan (Yue-Family Chuan) Yuen Feng Shu (Feng Shu?) Yuen Kay-San Wing Chun Yui Chi Chuan Kung Fu Yui-Men Yuishinkai Yuishinkan Yu Kwon Sool Yukyo Yu Men Quan (Fish Fist) Yun Qi Chui Yusei Ryu Yu Shan Pai (Jade Mountain Style) Yu Sool (Yusul) Z Zanshin-Jitsu Zap Lung Dun Zen Budokai Zen Budo Ryu Karate Do Zen Bu Ju-Jutsu Zen Do Kai Zen Do Ryu Karate Zen Huang Do Zenjitsu Ryu Ninjutsu Zen Judo? Zen Kempo Ryu Jujitsu Zen Kune Do Zen Nihon Karate Zen Nippon Shorinji Ryu Renshinkan Zen Sekai Goshin Jutsu Zen Shin Ryu (Zen Shin Do/Zen Shin Goju Karate) Zhan Zhuang Chi Kung Zhaoyang Quan (Shaolin Zhaoyang Quan) Zha Quan (Fist of Zhamir) Zhen Dhao Kung Fu Zhen Shaolin Chuan Fa Zhuang Quan (Nan Man Quan) Zhuan Shu Quan (Chinese Kickboxing) Zhue Yuen Tao Zhu Jia (Zhu Family) Zipota Zi Ran Men (Wu Gong)(Nature Chuan) Z Kuen Do Zonghe Quan (Jumping Crane Chuan). Zoor Khane Zuijiquan (Zui Quan) (Su Ju Chuan)(Drunken Fist) Zujitsu Ryu Zurkhaneh Zu Wei Shu Kung Fu Abe Ryu Kendo Abierta Abrazare Acudo Adu Kepala "Fighting Dance" Advanced Commando Combat System (ACCS) Agni Kempo Agatsu Aibudo Aibu Jitsu Ryu Ai Jitsu Do Aiki Budo (Aikibudo) Aiki Goshin Do Aikido -Aikikai Aikido & Aikibujutsu Tanren Kenkyukai Aikido -Aiki Tora Ryu Aikido -Burdine Aikido System Law Enforcement Control Aikido -Chendokan Aikido -Combat Aikido -Iwama Ryu Aikido -Keijutsukai Aikido -Ki Aikido -Kobayashi Ryu Aikido -Koga Aikido -Kokikai Aikido -Kokon Ryu Aikido -Makoto (Aikido) -Manseikan Aikido -Mushin Shindo Aikido -Nihon Goshin Aikido -Nihon Goshinjutsu Aikido Aikido -Seidokan (Aikido) -Shin Budo Kai Aikido -Shinshin Toitsu (Aka. Ki Society) Aikido -Takeda Aikido -Tendokan (Tendo Ryu) Aikido -Tomiki Ryu Aikido -Ueshiba (Aikido) -Yoseikan Aikido -Yoshinkan (Aikido) -Yoshokai Aiki Jitsu-Military Police Tactical System Aiki Kempo Aiki - Krav Maga Aiki Ryu Ju Jitsu Aiki Sword Ai Kwon Do Aio Ryu Ju Jutsu Aishin Kai Karate Do Aiuchi Jiu Jitsu Aizu Itto Ryu Ajukate Akatuj (Chuvashi Akatuj) Akayama Ryu Jujitsu Akiba-Ryu Akki (American Kenpo Karate International) Kempo Aku Na Shinto Ryu Alakdan Kali Alam Sakti Hokkien Shao Lim She Aldabon Aldo Goshine Ju Jitsu All-Style-Do Karate Al-Nas Aloe Limalama Alpi Do Amaheng Osa American Aikido American Chi Kung American Chin Na American Comb. Aiki Jitsu American Combat Karate American Combat Kempo American Freestyle Karate American Freestyle Karate American Goju Kai American Goshin Ryu Karate American Gung Fu American Huc Chung Kun Tao American Isshin Ryu American Jujitsu American Kali System American Karate American Karate System (American style) American Karate System (German style) American Kempo American Kenpo (Karate) American Kenpo Bu Jutsu Karate American Kyokushinkai Karate America Okinawa Seishinryoku Tai Chi American Open Karate American Sambo American Shorinji Te Yamabushido American Shorei/Shorin Karatedo American Street Combat Survival American Tactical Goju American Tao American Teki Jitsu American Tetsu Shin Ryu Kempo American Tiger Karate & Jujitsu Amsterdams vechten Amanogawa Ryu (Self Defence) An Ch'i Angelic Nin-Jitsu Ankoumara Anti-Terrorkampf Anti Violence Concept Anzawa Ryu Anzawa Ryu Ao Denkou Jitsu Arakaki Kobudo Araki Ryu (Araki Ryu Kogusoku) Arasaka-Te ARC Ryu Combat Karate Arima Ryu Arima Shinto Ryu Arnis Cuentada Arnis de Abaniko Arnis De Mano Arnis De Mano Serenes Style Arnis Fernandez Style Arnis Lanada Arnis-Sikaran (Jornales system) Arnis Tulison Arte dell'Abbracciare (Art of the Embrace) Arte della Daga Asakura Ichi Ryu Asayama Ichiden Ryu Ashihara Karate Asilki Asiyama Bando Askishamn Ryu Atemi Jitsu Atemi Kempo Katori Jutsu Atemi Ryu Ju Jitsu Autodefence B Babao Arnis Bachi Ki Do Bach Mi (My) Phai Backhold Wrestling Ba Duan Jin Qi Gong (Eight Brocade Qigong) Bagua Quan (Pa Kua Chang/Baguazhang/Paqua Chang)(Eight-Diagram Palm) Bagua Quan - Cheng Chi Bagua Quan - Dong Haichuan Bagua Zhang Bagua Quan - Fu Shi Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Gao Bagua Zhang Bagua Quan - Jui Long Baguazhang (9 Dragon Baguazhang) Bagua Quan - Liang Bagua Quan - Li Zhenqing Bagua Zhang Bagua Quan - Long Xing Baguazhang (Dragon Shape Baguazhang) Bagua Quan - Sheng Men Baguazhang (Breakable Gate Baguazhang) Bagua Quan - Wu Dang Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Yin Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Yin-Yang Baguazhang Bagua Quan - Yi Shi Baguazhang Bahad Zubu Kali Ilustrisimo Bahala Na Baihe Quan (Fujian White Crane) Baile del Mani Bai Lung Chuan Fa Baixingquan Baiyuan Tongbei Quan (Tongbei Quan) Ba Ji Quan (Pa-Chi)(Baat Gihk Kuen)(Fist of Eight Eight Extremes) Bajawah Box Bajutsu Bakbakan Bak Fu Pai (White Tiger System) Bak Shaolin Ji (Northern Eagle Claw Kung Fu) Bak Shaolin Ji Ying Jow Pai (Northern Shaolin Eagle Claw) Bak Shaolin Shan Tung Ying Jow Bak Sing (Pei Hsing) Choy Lay Fut Bak Yong Kong Soo Do Ba Lien Balika Jujitsu Balintawak Cuentada Arnis/Escrima Balitawok Escrima Bama Letwhay Ba Men Chuan (Ba Men Quan) (Eight Doors Style/Fist of Eight Gates) Banchay (Banshay) Bandesh Bando Bang Soo Do Ba Quan Baranta Baraqah Baratero Barilda Bartitsu BAS-3 Baston Batangas Bastone a due mani Bataireacht Batanguena Serada Baton Français (French Stick Fighting) Batto Do Batuque Ba-Tze Kung Bayson Ba Zung Chuan Fa (Wong Gar/Wogg Jia Chuan) B.D. Uy Beifang Qi Taiji Zhang (Northern Energy Taiji Cane) Beikoku Bushikan Karate Jutsu Bei Shaolin (Bak Sil Lum)(Northern Shaolin) Beom Ryong Kwan Bermuda-Te (Bermuda Goju) Bersilat Bhakti Negara Bhartiya Yuddha Kala Pradhikaran Bilal Ryu Ju Jitsu Systems Binh Dinh (Vo Binh Dinh) Bino Ryu Binot Bio-Olisi Bi Sool Bizen-Ryu Black Arts Military Combat Black Dragon Escrima Black Dragon Kenpo Karate Black Eagle Eskrima Black Tigers Koga-Ryu Ninjutsu Blazing Phoenix System Of Martial Arts Boca y Lobo Bodoki-Ryu Ninjitsu Bohol Method Bojuka Ryu Bokator Khmer Bok Fu Pai Bokh Bok Mei Bokuden Ryu Bodoki-Ryu Ninjitsu Bokuden Ryu Bo Law Kung Fu Bongkat Pentjak Silat Bong Sool Bool Moo Do Booton Karate Do Kai Bothati Boxe Francaise (Le Boxe Francaise Savate) Boxing (Modern) Boxe des Pharaons Renovee Brandt Ju-jutsu Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Brazilian Kickboxing Bredan Fou Budo Do Jitsu Budokai Budokai Do Budokai Kempo Budokan Budoshin Ju Jitsu Bugeikan Bujin Bujindo Jukempo Bujin Jujitsu Buki Jutsu Bukiwaza? Buko Ryu Buk Sing Choy Lay Fut Bukti Negara Bulgarian Kempo Bulkyo Mu Sool (Sul) Bum Môo Bunbu Ichi Zendo Kai Bunchay Bunchay Bûno Buryat Buhe Barlidean Bushidokan Bushido Kempo Bushido Ryu Bushidoshin Ryu Taijitsu Bushi Jujitsu Bushindo Bushindo Kai Karate Bushin Kenpo Kai Bushi Kempo JuJitsu Bushite Ryu Karate Do Butokukan Butokutsuru Ryu Kenpojutsu (White Crane Kenpo) Butthan Buza (Tverian Buza) Byaku Ryu C Cabeles Serrada Eskrima Cadena De Mano Caestus Cai Jia Quan (Fist of Cai Family) Cai Mo Quan (Fist of Cai and Mo) Calinda/Calenda Campo Uno-Dos-Tres Eskrima Can-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu Capoeira Abadá Capoeira Angola Capoeira Atual Capoeira Camara Angola Capoeira Regional (Luta Regional Baiana) Capoeira Senzala Capoeira Volta ao Mundo Cardio Capoeira Cardio Karaticise Castro Cocatre Selfdefence Catch (as-catch-can) Cephas Karate Jujitsu Chabee Chado Chaeng Moo Kwan Chaka Shaolin Kung Fu Chakibo Chakuriki Chameleon Combat Karate Chanbara (Sports Chanbara) Chang Bei Yuan (Gibbon style) Chang Bing Chang Chuan (Chang Quan)(Long Boxing-Long Fist) Chang Quan (Modern (Contemporary) Wushu Style) Chanjia Quan (Chang Family Chuan) Chan Kam Lee Gong-Fu Chan Shaolin Si Cha Quan (Ch'a Ch'uan) Cha Quan - Li Style Cha Quan - Yang Style Cha Quan - Zhang Style Chausson Marseillais (Marseillaise Fighting) Cha Yon Ryu Cha Yon Ryu Tae Kwon Do? Chekak Bersilat Cheng Hsin Chen Shinobi Jutzu Chen Tai Chen Wu Kuan Cheongkyumkwan Cheong Moo Kwan Cheon Ji Do Cheung Style Sport Kung Fu Chiao-Ti (Swai Chiao) Chia Pai Mo Chuan Chi-Chi Kempo Chidaoba Chigiriki Jutsu Chih Yu-Hsi Chikara Kurabe (Kumiuchi) Chikara Puma Chikubujima Ryu Chikujo Jutsu Ch'i Kune Jow Do Chi Lin Kempo Chi Lin Kung Fu Chi Lung Tao (Way of the Spirit Dragon) Chinese American Goju Chinese American Kickboxing Chinese Dragon Kempo Chinese Goju Chinese Kempo Chinese Kenpo Karate Chinese Kuosho Ching Loong Wu (Golden Dragon Kung Fu) Chinmoku Kaze Ryu Batto & Bujutsu Chin Na (Shaolin Chin Na) Chin Pao Ping Cheng Chuan Chinto Ryu Chi Ryu Aiki Jitsu Chi Sim Weng Chun (Siu Lam Chi Sim Weng Chun Kuen) Chi Soo Te Jujitsu Chito Kan Chito Ryu Ch'o Chiao Choi Kwang Do Chong Kyong Kwan Choriro Kan Bushi Shindo Chosogabe Ryu Choson Do Cho Wa Ryu Ju Jitsu Chow Gar (Jow Ga/Zhou Jia)(Fist of Zhou Family) Chow Hoon Goshin Jitsu Chow Wuyi Dao Choy Gar Choy Li (Le/Lee/Lay) Fut (Cai Li Fo) Choy Mok Christian Martial Arts Chuan Fa Kempo Chuan Fa Tjimindie Kung Fu Chuba (Shorin?) Ryu Chu Fun Do Chu Gia (C'iu Gar) Chu Gar Chugoku Chujo Ryu Kenjutsu Chukoshika Chulukua Ryu Chum Kune Do Chung Do Kwan Chung Ho Tae Kwon Do Chung Hwah Kung Fu Hui Chung Kuo Chuan Chung Moo Kwan Martial Art System Chung Sim Do Chung Suk Kuhapdo ChunJiDo Chun Kuhn Do Chun Kuk Do Chun Kun Kwan Chun Li Kung Fu Chun Tu Do Chuojiao Fanzi Chuojiao Hao Chuojiao Hu Chuo Jiao Quan (Thrusted-in Feet/Feet Poking Chuan) Cikalong Cikaron Karate Cilnem Cipecut Silat Circle of One System Koga Ryu Ninjutsu Circle of the Samurai Ninpo Jutsu Classical Combat Eskrima Kali Close Quarter Combat System Cobra Defence System Cocatre Jutsu Cojuka (Comjukai) Collar-and-Elbow Wrestling Combat 56 Combat Arnis Combat Escrima Combat Eskrima Combatives FM 3-25-150 Combatives FM 21-150 Combat Ju Jitsu Combat Ju Jutsu Ryu Combat Kalaki Arcanis Combat Kempo Combat Ki Combat Kung FU Combat Ninjutsu Combato Combat Stick Fighting Combat Survival Commando Krav Maga Combat Tae Kwon Do Combattimento

Back to the exercise and martial arts directory homepage

or add your clubs and classes


Health and Fitness Venues, Exercise Classes and Martial Arts Clubs in the South East of England, UK

Priority Listing

Elite Response Training
Provides specialist & bespoke training in Personal Safety,
Physical Restraint and First Aid.
Please visit the website for more info: http://cmma.org.uk
Contact: Mr S Timperley, 07917 798 734, info@eliteresponsetraining.co.uk

468x60 Generic 1

Goshinaikikwai Aikido Club

Location: Queen Elizabeth Foundation, Brent Way, Dartford, Kent
Style: Tomiki Aikido
Times: Thursday 8-10pm
Contact: Dudley, 01959 522011, info@goaikido.co.uk

Tae Kwon Do South Schools uk

Location: Sholing Community Centre, Butts Road
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Mondays, Tuesday & Wednesdays
Contact: Mr Mike Bowring, 02380440847, info@tkdsouth.co.uk

DKJ Martial Arts, Kickboxing & Self Defence Academy

Location: unit 4 21 elmhurst road, gosport
Style: Kickboxing, Karate, Ju-jitsu, K-1
Times: 7 days a week
Contact: Gareth Johnson, 07950 601701, info@dkjmartialarts.com

Rayners Lane Taekwon-do Academy

Location: 112 Rayners Lane, South Harrow
Style: Taekwon-do
Times: Mondays, Wednedays & Saturdays
Contact: Mr S Anslow, 07759 438779, instructor@raynerslanetkd.com

UK Black Belt Schools

Location: Full time studio - Eastcote, North Harrow & Sudbury
Style: Teakwondo, Karate, Kickboxing, Brazillian Jiu Jitsu
Times: 6 Days a week from 5.00pm to 9.00pm
Contact: , 0800 0931273, info@ukblackbelt.com

Chow Gar Praying mantis Kung fu Academy

Location: Essex,
Style: Southern Praying Mantis
Times: 7 days a week
Contact: Grant Guirey Sifu, 01708 766715, info@chowgarprayingmantis.com

Eagle Claw Kung Fu School

Location: 1st Floor 78 Portlock Rd, Maidenhead,Berks,SL66DZ
Style: Eagle Claw Kung Fu , Yang and Chen syle Tai Chi Chuan, Lion and
Times: Classes Day &Eve, open 6 days a week, full time school
Contact: Julian Dale SiFu, 01628 780743, sifudale@worldeagleclaw.com

Tamar Black Belt Schools

Location: Siskin School, Rowner, Gosport, Hants Boundary Oak school, Fareham, Hants
Style: Taekwondo, chunkuhndo, kickboxing
Times: Call for details
Contact: Mark Iles, 07910 167129, mark.tamar@btinternet.com

CKD Black Belt Schools UK - London & Surrey Region

Location: 1st Floor , Sutton Tennis Centre, Rose Hill , Sutton , Surrey
Style: Choi Kwang Do Martial Arts
Times: Tues & Thurs 8:30 pm
Contact: Sabumnim Ralph Allison, 020 8 646 55, martialarts@blueyonder.co.uk

Falcon KIckboxing Club

Location: City Limits Gym, Collier Row, Abbs Cross Gym, Hornchurch
Style: Full and Semi Contact
Times: Mon, Tue and Wed
Contact: Paul Green, , info@falcon-kickboxing.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi

Location: The CResCent, Lower Earley, READING, Berkshire, RG6 4HB
Style: Chen & Yang
Times: Various
Contact: P Larsson, 07814969540, phil@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Zen Eikoku Shindo-Ryu Karate-Do Renmei

Location: P. O. Box 5968, Chalvedon, Essex SS13 3DD
Style: Shindo-Ryu Karate-Do
Times: Mon, Wed, Fri 8:00pm
Contact: David Plastow, 08007810089, shiseei@shindoryu.org

Tai Chi Heights

Location: Farnham Maltings, Farnham,
Style: Wudang T'ai Chi Chuan
Times: Wednesday 7pm, Friday 9.45am
Contact: Fiona Adams, 07971478725, jazzsheba@hotmail.co.uk

SOMA

Location: Oxford Brookes Centre for Sport, Cheney Lane, Headington, Oxford
Style: Chinese Fighting Arts
Times: Wednesday 8pm - 10pm
Contact: Dr Eddy Diget, 01865484373, sifu@sansao.org

The Street Wise Self-Defence Association

Location: The SWSDA, Woollensbrook Hoddesdon Herts
Style: Self-Defence, Judo, Grappling, Boxing
Times: Many check website
Contact: Sensei David Chastell, 07870455829, swsda@hotmail.com

Okami Karate & Fitness Schools

Location: 457 London Road, Westcliff-on-sea, Esses SS0 9LG
Style: Goju-Ryu
Times: various
Contact: Ozel Osman, 07947 390 60, shoeburygoju@aol.com

Shi Kon Martial Arts Centre

Location: Chatham Hill, Chatham, Kent ME5 7BB
Style: Karate and Tai Chi
Times: classes every evening
Contact: Steve Rowe, 01634 581092, steve@shikon.com

Prestwood Karate

Location: Prestwood Village Hall, Wycombe Rd, Prestwood
Style: Wado / Kenpo
Times: Fridays 6 - 10 pm
Contact: Steve Langbridge, 01494 863949, steve@prestwoodkarate.com

Bisham Abbey Karate

Location: Bisham Abbey National Sports, Bisham, Near Marlow, Bucks
Style: Wado - Kenpo
Times: Mondays 7 - 10 pm
Contact: Steve Langbridge, 01494 863949, steve@prestwoodkarate.com

Wokingham Shotokai Karate-do Club

Location: The Holt School, Holt Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 1EE
Style: Shotokai Karate-do
Times: Monday & Thursday - 19:30 to 21:00
Contact: Lisa & Phil Finch, 0118 973 391, wokinghamshotokai@btinternet.com

Blaze Martial Arts

Location: Ascot, Berkshire,
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Mon, Wed
Contact: Justyn Billingham, 01344874031, info@blazemartialarts.com

Blaze Martial Arts

Location: Windsor, Berkshire,
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Tues, Thurs, Sat
Contact: Justyn Billingham, 01344 874031, info@blazemartialarts.com

NDM Martial Arts Kick Boxing

Location: ,
Style: American Kickboxing
Times:
Contact: Shihan Nic Main, 07739 184418, info@kick-boxing.net

NDM Martial Arts karate

Location: ,
Style: Freestyle Sport Karate
Times:
Contact: Shihan Nic Main, 07739 184418, info@kick-boxing.net

Tring Martial Arts

Location: Scout Hall, 37 Grove Road, Tring
Style: Kickboxing, Tai Chi
Times: Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday 6pm onwards
Contact: Chris Allen, 07793381322, info@tringmartialarts.co.uk

Horsham Karate Club

Location: Tanbridge School, Guildford Road, Horsham, West Sussex,
Style: Wado Ryu
Times: Monday 7 Friday Children 6pm to 7pm, tuesday & Thursday 7.30pm
Contact: Paul Elliott, 07778058482, semka@btopenworld.com

Tae Kwon Do South Schools uk

Location: Sholing Community Centre, Butts Road
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Mondays, Tuesday & Wednesdays
Contact: Mr Mike Bowring, 02380440847, info@tkdsouth.co.uk

First Choice Taekwondo

Location: woolston Community Centre, church road wooolston
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Mondays, Tuesday & Wednesdays
Contact: tim, 07747074151, tkdsouth@hotmail.com

Canterbury Kamishin Ryu Dojo

Location: Simon Langton Grammar School, Old Dover Rd, Canterbury
Style: Kamishin Ryu Karate Do
Times:
Contact: Phil Baldwin, 01212886887, enquiries@kamishinryu.com

Berkshire Tai Chi

Location: CResCent, READING, RG6 4HB
Style: Yang & Chen
Times: Various
Contact: Philip Larsson, 07814969540, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Traditional Taekwondo & Hapkido

Location: Tilgate Park Huts No.3 Crawley West Sussex, Empire Hall, Horley Surrey.
Style: Taekwondo, Hapkido,Kung Fu, Aikido
Times: 7.30pm to 930.pm
Contact: Master Keith Finch 6th Dan, , masterkeith@fsmail.net

Shotokan Karate England/Harlow

Location: Burnt Mill School, First Avenue, Harlow, Essex.
Style: Shotokan
Times: Monday&Thursday 7.30 - 9.00pm
Contact: Steve Wilson, 01279 862056, s.wilson20@ntlworld.com

Shaolin Boxing Centre

Location: Hemel, Watford, Bushey, Elstree & Edgware,
Style: Chinese Kickboxing
Times: Sundays, Mondays, Wednesday and Thursday
Contact: Gerry, 07767 874 77, info@shaolinboxing.co.uk

wing chun kung fu & fighting arts

Location: 24 saltwood road, maidstone
Style: wing chun
Times: Mon / Wed / Thurs evening private lessons available
Contact: Steve Hazell, 01622 752736, info@kentwingchun.co.uk

Street Wise Self-Defence Association

Location: The SWSDA, Woollensbrook Hoddesdon, Herts EN11 9BN
Style: Self-Defence, Krav Maga, Judo and Grappling
Times: Many please contact
Contact: David Chastell Sensei, 07870455829, swsda@hotmail.com

Kempo Ju-Jitsu

Location: Bedford Bunyan Centre, Mile Road Bedford
Style: ZEN KEMPO RYU
Times: Tuesday 6.15.to.10.15
Contact: Nicki Coughtrey, 01767 260510, zkrjja@tiscali.co.uk

Sittingbourne Taekwondo club

Location: Swallows Leisure Centre, Wyvern Hall
Style: Taekwondo
Times:
Contact: Gary Foster, 07810 204739, gfozj@hotmail.com

The Wing Chun Federation

Location: St Deny's Community Centre, 2 - 10 Priory Rd. St. Deny's, Southampton, Hampshire
Style: Wing Chun, Ving Tsun, Wing Tsun
Times: Tuesday / Thursday 8.00 - 9.30
Contact: Alan Gibson, 07786607776, alan@wingchun.org.uk

Panther Martial Arts

Location: Cowley,, Headington, Oxford
Style: Freestyle Karate
Times: evenings
Contact: Kristoffer Johnson-Adams, 07756342519, panther_martial_arts@karate.com

Sittingbourne Judo Club

Location: Sittingbourne Community College,
Style: Judo BJA
Times: Mondays 7-10pm , Fridays 7-9pm
Contact: Dave Hughes, 01795553837, dhba10566@blueyonder.co.uk

notiwat

Location: unit 4 elmhurst rd, gosport
Style: muay thai
Times: 6pm
Contact: kru dale tappenden, 07830 287035, gosport_thaiboxing@hotmail.co.uk

Tring Martial Arts

Location: Ridgeway Scout Hall, 37 Grove Road Tring
Style: Kickboxing, Tai Chi, Krav Maga, Fitness and Weapons
Times: Mon / Weds / Fri 6 - 8:30pm Sun 4pm - 7pm
Contact: Christopher Allen, 07793 381322, info@tringmartialarts.co.uk

The WingTsun Martial Arts School: Chelmsford & Loughton

Location: ,
Style: WingTsun Kung Fu
Times: (Chelmsford)Monday&Wednesday 8pm till 10pm(Loughton)Sunday 11am
Contact: Kul Rai, 07977132111, kul@startkungfu.com

ZKS Martial Arts

Location: Aquavale, Park Street
Style: Free style Taijutsu
Times: Every day except Sunday
Contact: Ben Babbington, 0845 8691167, zksmartialarts@msn.com

gagan martial art &self defance school

Location: khalwara gate.near shiv mandir.phagwara.india.punjab, same
Style: karate/taekwondo
Times: monday 2 friday...morning &evening
Contact: gagan deep kumar, 9888617013, gaganmartialarts@yahoo.co.in

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do

Location: Knoyle Hall, Knoyle Road, Brighton
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Various
Contact: Howard Mayes, 01273 508120, tkdbrighton@btinternet.com

Bushin Kenpo Kai

Location: Royal British Legion Hall, Devon Road, South Darenth, Kent, DA4 9AB.
Style: Bushin Kenpo, Jujitsu, Aikido.
Times: Tues & Thurs. Children 7-8pm. Adults 8pm-9.50
Contact: David Wilson, 07985 273509, BushinKenpoKai@aol.com

SWSDA Grappling Systems

Location: ,
Style: Grappling/ Newaza / Judo
Times: 7 days a weeks
Contact: David Chastell, , swsda@hotmail.com

CKD LONDON & SURREY BLACK BELT SCHOOLS

Location: Sutton Tennis Centre, Rose Hill , Sutton , Surrey
Style: CKD Korean Martial Arts
Times: 8:30 pm Tuesdays & Thursdays
Contact: RALPH ALLISON, 0208 6465551, martialarts@blueyonder.co.uk

Spirit TKD

Location: St.Albans, Bricket Wood, Watford, Radlett
Style: Taekwon-Do (ITF)
Times: Various
Contact: Andie Adolph, 07759 277 37, SpiritTKD@aol.com

valler academy of martial arts

Location: stoughton infant school, stoughton rd, guildford, surrey
Style: jeet kune do. pfs, applied gung fu
Times: mondays 7pm til 9pm
Contact: terry valler, 07734034562, tdvaller@yahoo.co.uk

Haslemere & Grayshott Ju-Jitsu Club

Location: Jubilee Hall, Whitmore Valley rd, Grayshott
Style: Ju Jitsu
Times: Wednesdays 7:30pm
Contact: Paul Wallace, 07979 52 36, jitsu-uk-organisation@hotmail.co.uk

REACT COMBAT ASSOCIATION

Location: 3 HOLLY COURT, HIGH STREET
Style: WING CHUN, JU JITSU, MUAY THAI, STICK FIGHTING, KIDS KUNG FU
Times: MON - THUR 6PM - 10PM
Contact: JASON GALLAGHER, 077844 91232, REACTCOMBAT@HOTMAIL.CO.UK

REACT COMBAT ASSOCIATION

Location: 3 HOLLY COURT, HIGH STREET
Style: WING CHUN, JU JITSU, MUAY THAI, STICK FIGHTING, KIDS KUNG FU
Times: MON - THUR 6PM - 10PM
Contact: JASON GALLAGHER, 077844 91232, REACTCOMBAT@HOTMAIL.CO.UK

REACT COMBAT ASSOCIATION

Location: The Tenants Club, White hill lane gravesend, kent DA11
Style: WING CHUN JU JITSU MUAY THAI STICK & KNIFE FIGHTING BOXING KIDS
Times: MON - THUR 6PM - 9PM
Contact: JASON GALLAGHER, 0778 4491232, REACTCOMBAT@HOTMAIL.CO.UK

HYBRED WING CHUN

Location: THE TENANTS CLUB, WHITEHILL LANE
Style: WING CHUN
Times: GRAVESEND
Contact: Jason Gallagher, 0778 4491232, hybredwingchun@hotmail.co.uk

Danny Guba Doce Pares

Location: Kent and London,
Style: Danny Guba Doce Pares
Times:
Contact: Ermar "Alex" Alexander, 07890 040 22, info@dgdocepares.co.uk

Watford Lau Gar

Location: Billevertte Centre, Leggats Way
Style: Kung Fu
Times: Mon 8.30pm - 10:00pm
Contact: Tim Tottman, 07809876389, watfordlaugar@aol.com

Team Red Dragons

Location: Flaxman Sports Centre, Carew Street SE5
Style: Muay Thai
Times: Mon-Friday 7.30-9.30pm
Contact: Mr Howell, 07878901598, arawak1@hotmail.co.uk

Panther Martial Arts Schools UK

Location: Headington,
Style: Panther Sport Karate
Times: Mon-Fri 6-9
Contact: Kristoffer Johnson-Adams, 07756342519, pmaauk@yahoo.co.uk

Cobra-Kai Taekwondo Club

Location: Chichester Lawn Tennis Club, Oaklands Way, Chichester
Style: Song Moo Kwan Taekwondo
Times: Saturdays 11.00 - 12.30pm
Contact: Master Mike Vamplew, 07738009053, ima_hq@yahoo.co.uk

Okami Karate & Fitness Schools

Location: Southend, Shoeburyness
Style: Goju-Ryu
Times: www.okamikfs.com
Contact: Ozel Osman, 07947 390608, shoeburygoju@aol.com

Martial Arts Watford

Location: Ymca Watford, Charter House
Style: QI Kwan do
Times: Various day and times
Contact: Miss Chamberlain, 07727 639180, info@martialartswatford.com

Qi Kwan Do

Location: Ymca Watford, Www.martialartswatford.com
Style: Practical self defence
Times: PLease contact me for more details
Contact: Miss Chamberlain, 07727639180, sally.chamberlain@qikwando.com

Cougar Club of Jujitsu

Location: Shrewsbury House, Shooters Hill , Welling
Style: Jujitsu
Times: Mon 4.30 - 9.30
Contact: Rob.B, 07754906505, Rob.b@picturehouses.co.uk

Cougar Club of Jujitsu

Location: Shrewsbury House, Shooters Hill , Welling
Style: Jujitsu
Times: Mon 4.30 - 9.30
Contact: Rob.B, 07754906505, Rob.b@picturehouses.co.uk

Burnham Karate Club

Location: Haymill Centre, 112 Burnham Lane, Burnham, Slough. SL1 6LZ
Style: Karate
Times: Wednesday 19.30 - 21.00
Contact: Richard, 07801 441193, info@tvsk.co.uk

High Wycombe Karate Club

Location: Cressex School, Holmer's Lane, High Wycombe. HP12 4QA
Style: Karate
Times: Saturday 11.00 - 12.30
Contact: Richard, 07801 441193, info@tvsk.co.uk

Maidenhead karate Club

Location: Altwood School, Altwood Road, Maidenhead. SL6 4PU
Style: Karate
Times: Tuesday 18.00 - 19.00 & 19.15 - 20.45
Contact: Richard, 07801 441193, info@tvsk.co.uk

Woodley Karate Club

Location: Bulmershe L.C. Woodlands Avenue, Woodley, Reading. RG5 3EU
Style: Karate
Times: Mon & Fri 18.00 - 19.00 & 19.15 - 20.45
Contact: Richard, 07801 441193, info@tvsk.co.uk

Windsor Karate Club

Location: Upton House School, St. Leonard's Road, Windsor. SL4 3DF
Style: Karate
Times: Thursday 19.00 - 20.30
Contact: Richard, 07801 441193, info@tvsk.co.uk

International Academy of WingChun

Location: Tunbridge Wells Kent,
Style: WingChun
Times: Mon & Wed evenings
Contact: Ed Pettitt, 01892 549642, ed.wingtchun@tiscali.co.uk

International Academy of WingChun

Location: Sevenoaks, Kent,
Style: WingChun
Times: Tues & Thurs evenings
Contact: Tony Hollander, 01732 838477, tony4wt@hotmail.com

International academy of WingChun

Location: Dulwich, SE London,
Style: WingChun
Times:
Contact: Tayo davy, , tayodavy@hotmail.com

International Academy of WingChun

Location: Bromley, S. London,
Style: WingChun
Times:
Contact: Ed Pettitt, 01892 549642, ed.wingtchun@tiscali.co.uk

Brackley Freestyle Martial Arts Academy

Location: Brackey C of E Junior School, Manor Rd, Brackley, Northamptonshire
Style: KyukTooKi & Combatives
Times: Mondays 7pm - 9pm
Contact: Garth Barnard, 07793 817746, garth@bfmaa.co.uk

Chichester Cobra-kai TKD Club

Location: Chichester Lawn Tennis Club, Oaklands Way, Chichester
Style: Song Moo Kwan Taekwondo
Times: Saturdays 11.00 - 12.30pm
Contact: Master Mike Vamplew, 08458337619, ima_hq@yahoo.co.uk

Ryusui Ryu

Location: Tonbridge Angel Centre,
Style: Aikido - Karate - Iaido
Times: Thurs 7-8pm jnr & 8-9.30pm snr
Contact: Myra, 01732366933, info@kyudokai.com

Ryusui Ryu

Location: Borough Green Village Hall, High Street
Style: Aikido - Karate - Iaido
Times: Wed 7-8pm jnrs & 8-9.30pm snrs
Contact: Andy, 07703642808, info@kyudokai.com

Ryusui Ryu

Location: Edenbridge Leisure Centre, Kent
Style: Aikido - Karate - Iaido
Times: Tuesday 8.30 - 10.0pm
Contact: Neil, 01342315372, info@kyudokai.com

Ryusui Ryu

Location: Wateringbury Village Hall, Maidstone Kent
Style: Aikido - Karate - Iaido
Times: Wed 6.30-7.30pm jnrs & 7.30-9pm snrs
Contact: Ken, 01892730463, info@kyudokai.com

Ryusui Ryu

Location: Felbridge Village Hall, East Grinstead Sussex
Style: Aikido - Karate - Iaido
Times: Thur 8.30 - 10pm
Contact: Neil, 01342315372, info@kyudokai.com

www.martialartswatford.com

Location: YMCA Watford, Charter house
Style: Qi Kwan Do
Times: various times and classes
Contact: Miss Chamberlain, 07727 639180, info@martialartswatford.com

QI Kwan Do (Watford)

Location: YMCA Charter House, Watford
Style: QI Kwan DO
Times: please call for details
Contact: Miss Chamberlain, 07727 639180, sally.chamberlain@qikwando.com

Wakarishin Ju-Jitsu Association

Location: 17 Weald Road, Brentwood, Essex
Style: Ju-Jitsu
Times: Sunday through to Friday
Contact: Sensei Ian Arbon, 01277 216111, info@wakarishin-jujitsu.com

Banbury Muay Thai boxing club

Location: Spit n Sawdust, Banbury
Style: Muay Thai boxing
Times: Sunday's kids:2-3.30pm-Ladies:3.30-5pm-mens:5-6.30pm
Contact: Stuart Davies/Tanya Treml, 07931918584, tanyatreml@hotmail.co.uk

Mike Vamplew's Worldwide Schools of Martial Arts

Location: Chichester Lawn Tennis Club, Oaklands Way, Chichester
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Saturdays 11.00 - 12.30pm
Contact: Master Mike Vamplew, 07770 861827, ima_hq@yahoo.co.uk

Southend Judo Club

Location: Chase Sports & Fitness Centre, Southend on Sea
Style: Judo
Times: 3 nights a week email for details
Contact: John Horrigan, 01702421677, john.horrigan@btinternet.com

Master Parisi's Black Belt School - Borehamwood

Location: Hertswood School, Thrift Farm Lane,, Borehamwood, Herts.
Style: Qi Kwan Do
Times: Mon/Thurs 7.00-8.30, Sat 10.00-11.00
Contact: Steve, , qikwando@inbox.com

Shi Zen Do

Location: www.shizendo.co.uk,
Style: Wado Ryu Karate
Times: classes run monday, tuesday
Contact: Syrus Wise, 07809334163, syruswise@aol.com

Ip Ching Wing Chun Kung Fu

Location: Romford,
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Daily
Contact: Terry, 07958 451718, terry@wingchunuk.com

i-Net Mass mail

Location: Anna Nagar,
Style:
Times:
Contact: i-Net Mass mail, 30584411, inetmassmail@gmail.com

Fantasy Eye

Location: Anna Nagar,
Style:
Times:
Contact: Fantasy Eye, 30584411, fantasyeye@gmail.com

Oxford University Karate Club

Location: University Sports Centre, Iffley Road, OX1 1EQ
Style: Shotokan
Times:
Contact: , ,

Crawley Kung Fu School

Location: 1A Spindle Way, Crawley
Style: Wing Chun Kung Fu
Times: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thurs & Sat
Contact: Paul Hawkes, 01293 544333, info@kungfuschools.org

Watford Laugar Kungfu and Kickboxing

Location: Bill Everette Centre, Harebreaks, Watford, Breakspear School, Abbots Langley, Herts
Style: Kungfu and Kickboxing
Times: Mon 8.30-10pm. Thursday 7.30-9pm
Contact: Ian Watts, 07860232128, ian@watfordlaugar.com

Shogun Karate Club

Location: Dormansland Parish Room, Dormansland,Surrey
Style: Traditional Shotokan
Times: Mon & Wed 6.30-8pm
Contact: Sensei G Munns, 01342-834368, info@shogunkarateclub.co.uk

SHAOLIN FISTS

Location: Berkshire,
Style: Shaolin Fists and Five Ancestors
Times: Sat 12 - 2
Contact: Matthew Scott, 07886 098 23, SltNthl@aol.com

International Academy of WingChun

Location: Sevenoaks Leiasure Centre, Buckhurst Lane
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Thursday Evenings
Contact: Tony Hollander, 07901 924082, tony-iaw@hotmail.co.uk

International Academy of WingChun

Location: Kings Hill Community Hall, Gibson Drive
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Tuesday evevnings, www.iaw-uk.com
Contact: Tony Hollander, 01732 838477, tony-iaw@hotmail.co.uk

Tsuyoi Karate Jutsu

Location: Barking Abbey School Leisure Centre,Woodbridge Road,, Barking, Essex. IG11 9ET
Style: Karate Jutsu
Times: Thurs/Fri From 6pm
Contact: Steve Strong, 07988 490443, tsuyoi-karate-jutsu@ntlworld.com

Way of the Spiritual Warrior

Location: Barking Abbey School Leisure Centre, Woodbridge Road,, Barking. Essex. IG11 9ET
Style: Tsuyoi Karate Jutsu
Times: Thurs/Fri 6pm onwards
Contact: Steve Strong, 07988 490443, tsuyoi-karate-jutsu@ntlworld.com

KR Kickboxing

Location: Grange Junior School, Letchworth, Herts
Style: Contact Karate
Times: Mon/Wed 7pm - 8pm
Contact: Roger Tuson, 07710 132647, kick@krfitness.co.uk

DKJ Martial Arts K1 Kickboxing Academy

Location: Unit 4, 21 Elmhurst Business Park, 21 Elmhurst Road, Gosport, Hants
Style: K1 Kickboxing, Muay Thai, Ju-Jitsu
Times: Open 7 days a week
Contact: Gareth Johnson, 07738 789844, dkjmartialarts@hotmail.com

Oxford University Karate Club

Location: University Sports Centre, Iffley Road, OX1 1EQ,
Style: Shotokan
Times:
Contact: , , karate@herald.ox.ac.uk

Benfleet Muay-Thai

Location: Benfleet Thai Gym Unit 2, Green road
Style: Thaiboxing
Times: 7 days
Contact: Brad Goldberg, 07811001149, benfleetmuaythai@hotmail.com

Wendover TaeKwon Do

Location: John Hampden School, Wharf Road, Wendover, Bucks
Style: ITF TaeKwon Do
Times: Wednesday 19.30-21.30
Contact: Vince Englishby, 01327 261846, vinceenglishby@aol.com

Shogun Karate Club

Location: Dormansland Parish Room, The Platt,Dormansland,Surrey
Style: Shotokan
Times: Monday & Wednesdays 6.30 -8pm
Contact: Sensei Gareth Munns, 01342834368, Info@shogunkarateclub.co.uk

UK Kung Fu School

Location: ,
Style: Kung Fu
Times:
Contact: Neil McCarthy, 01622 662799, neil@ukkungfu.com

Martial arts Watford

Location: YMCA Watford, Watford
Style: Qi Kwan Do
Times: Please call for details
Contact: Miss Chamberlain, 07727639180, info@martialartswatford.co.uk

Martial arts Bushey

Location: St. Margarets School gym, Bushey
Style: Qi Kwan Do
Times: Please call for details
Contact: Miss Chamberlain, 07727 639180, info@martialartsbushey.co.uk

HAROLD WOOD JUDO CLUB

Location: Memorial Hall, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex
Style: JUDO
Times: Tuesday eve, juniors 7 to8.15. Seniors 8.30 to 9.45
Contact: Lisa Sparrow, 07783445906, haroldwoodjudoclub@yahoo.co.uk

Three Rivers Aikido (Watford)

Location: YMCA Watford, Charter Place, Watford, Hertforshire, WD17 2RT
Style: Iwama Aikido
Times: Thursday 7.30-9.00pm
Contact: Ray Gardiner, 01923 332197, sensei@threeriversaikido.co.uk

International Academy of WingChun

Location: Sevenoaks Leisure Centre, www.IAW-UK.com
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Thursday evening
Contact: tony hollander, 01732 838477, tony-iaw@hotmail.co.uk

Shi Kon Martial Arts Centre

Location: Chatham Hill, Chatham, Kent ME5 7BB
Style: Wado Karate and Yang Tai Chi
Times: Every Evening
Contact: Steve Rowe, 01634 581092, info@shikon.com

Shi Kon Martial Arts Centre

Location: Chatham Hill, Chatham, Kent ME5 7BB
Style: Wado Karate and Yang Tai Chi
Times: Every Evening
Contact: Steve Rowe, 01634 581092, info@shikon.com

gosport martial arts

Location: unit b62 the sanderson center, lees lane
Style: thaiboxing
Times:
Contact: dale tappenden, 07830287035, gosport_thaiboxing@hotmail.co.uk

Five Element Tiger Kung Fu

Location: Sir Frederic Osborn School, Welwyn Garden City
Style:
Times: Tuesday evening 6.30 - 7.30
Contact: , , info@5elementtigerkungfu.co.uk

Guildford Autodefence Wing Tchun

Location: Salvation Army hall, Woodbridge Rd, Guildford GU1 4QQ
Style: Wing Tchun/personal safety/sports fighting
Times: Mondays 20:00-21:30
Contact: Eric Bacci (Coach), 01483 421377, ebacci@bcs.org

Guildford Autodefence Wing Tchun

Location: Salvation Army hall, Woodbridge Rd, Guildford GU1 4QQ
Style: Wing Tchun/personal safety/sports fighting
Times: Mondays 20:00-21:30
Contact: Eric Bacci (Coach), 01483 421377, ebacci@bcs.org

South East Shotokan Karate Academy

Location: Beaver Road, Ashford
Style: JKA Shotokan
Times: Tue, Thu, Sat / 8-10, 8-10, 11-1pm
Contact: Geoff Luker, 01233 646533, lukergeoff@aol.com

Tora No Maki Karate Club

Location: The Heights Leisure Centre, Sandown
Style: Shotokan
Times: Mondays & Thursdays 20:15 - 21:15
Contact: Frank Rockall, 07747135771, frankrockall@btconnect.com

Hemel Hempstead Taekwon-do

Location: Bennetts End Communtiy Centre, gatecroft, Hemel Hempstead hp3 9lz
Style: Taekwon-do
Times: Tuesdays, Wednesday, Thursdays & Saturdays various times
Contact: stuart smith, 07878987824, smithtaekwon@sky.com

Ascot Shotokai Karate-do club

Location: Charters School, Charters Road,, Sunningdale, Berkshire, SL5 9QY
Style: Shotokai Karate
Times: Tue 19.30pm - 21.00pm, Fri 19.30 - 21.00pm and Sun 9am - 10am
Contact: Donald Chidede, 07736697749, contact@shotokaicollege.com

WARRIORS ESKRIMA

Location: FIGHTING - FIT BANBURY, STATION APROACH
Style: FILIPINO MARTIAL ARTS
Times: SUNDAYS & WEDNESDAYS
Contact: ........., 07990523502, dazochoocho@aol.com

Ryusuiryu

Location: Village hall High St, Borough Green Kent
Style: Aikido & Karate
Times: Wed evenings 7pm till 10pm
Contact: Andy Fox, 07703642808, andy.foxryusuiryu@yahoo.com

Whitsable Taekwondo Club

Location: St Peters Hall., Cromwell rd
Style: ITF
Times: fri from 7pm
Contact: Steve Morgan, 07830175467, stevetkdchamp@fsmail.net

Brighton Martial Arts

Location: St Georges Hall, Court Farm Road, Hove
Style: Taekwon-Do
Times: Wednesday 7-9 Sunday 5.30-7.00
Contact: Howard Mayes, 01273 508120, tikdbrighton@btinternet.com

discovery martial arts

Location: Hillview School for Girls , Brionne Gardens, tonbridge kent TN9 2HE
Style: Wing Chun and Escrima
Times: monday-saterday
Contact: Dave McPherson, 0800 043 203, dave@discoverymartialarts.com

Eastbourne Taekwondo

Location: Various, Various
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Various
Contact: Darren Miller, 07834187602, dmiller2@sky.com

Evoloution TaekwonDO

Location: Various, Various
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Various
Contact: Darren Miller, 07834187602, dmiller2@sky.com

Tae-jitsu

Location: Portslade Sports Centre, Brighton
Style: Mixed Martial Arts
Times: 8.30 - 10.30pm
Contact: Peter Moran, 07891684272, taejitsu@yahoo.co.uk

Oxford Martial Arts Academy

Location: 381 Cowley Road, Oxford, ox4 2bs
Style: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Boxing, Taekwondo, Judo etc.
Times: visit www.omaa.org.uk
Contact: Tim Lalic, 01865774998, info@omaa.org.uk

Harpenden JKA Karate

Location: Batford Methodist Church, Harpenden AL5 5AH
Style: Shotokan karate
Times: Tuesday 7pm to 8.30 pm
Contact: Simon Marchant-Jones, 07956678118, mail@harpendenjka.com

Grove Martial Arts

Location: Old Mill Hall, School lane,,
Style: Goju Ryu Karate
Times:
Contact: , , grovemartialarts@googlemail.com

Shogun Karate Club

Location: Dormansland Parish Room, The Platt ,Dormansland,Surrey
Style: Shotokan
Times: Children: 6 - 7.30pm Adults 7.30 -9.30pm
Contact: Sensei Gareth Munns, 01342-834368, info@shogunkarateclub.co.uk

Shogun Karate Club

Location: Fordcombe Village Hall, Fordcombe, Kent
Style: Shotokan
Times: Thursdays - Children 6.30 - 7.30pm Adults 7.30 -9.30pm
Contact: Sensei Gareth Munns, 01342-834368, info@shogunkarateclub.co.uk

TOKON DO KARATE

Location: 11 Parsons Road, Benfleet
Style: Karate
Times: Tuesday and Thursday eve
Contact: Len Norman, 07779080602, enquiries@tokondokarate.com

White Oak Aikido, Reading

Location: Reading YMCA, Parkside Road, Reading RG30 2DD
Style: Aikido
Times: Sunday 16.30-18.30
Contact: Simon Thackeray, 01189701781, contactus@whiteoak-aikido.org

Fight Club Academy

Location: The Good Health Club, Hoddesdon
Style: Krav Maga & Kickboxing
Times: Weekly Classes
Contact: Chris, 07896885053, Chris@fightclubacademy.co.uk

STOCK SKC

Location: ST MICHAELS CHURCH HALL, ST MICHEALS ROAD, THUNDERSLEY, ESSEX, postcode SS7 2UW
Style: SHOTOKAN
Times: MON/THURS 6.30PM-10PM
Contact: ADAM PURKISS, 01702 557874, adamperky@yahoo.co.uk

banbury thai boxing

Location: lucy placett centre, adderbury
Style: thai boxing/mma
Times: thur 8pm-9.30 frid 6.30-7.30 &7.30-8.30 Sunday 2-3.30pm &3.45-5.
Contact: Tanya Treml/Stuart davies, , banburymuaythai@hotmail.co.uk

Ch'iang Shan Pa Kua Chang Association

Location: Twyford United Reformed Church Hall, Church Street, Twyford, RG10 9DR
Style: Ba Gua Zhang (Pa Kua Chang) of Park Bok Nam‎
Times: Alternate Saturdays for 3 hours
Contact: Jason Reardon, 07970 079254, info@pa-kua.co.uk

BENFLEET MUAYTHAI GYM

Location: UNIT 2 GREEN ROAD, BENFLEET, ESSEX,
Style: MUAYTHAI THAIBOXING
Times: OPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK
Contact: Brad Goldberg, 07811001149, benfleetmuaythai@hotmail.co.uk

Brighton Choi Kwang Do

Location: High Street, Rottingdean
Style:
Times:
Contact: Brighton Choi Kwang Do, 01273307500, listing@brightonchoikwangdo.co.uk

Brighton Choi Kwang Do

Location: High Street, Rottingdean
Style:
Times:
Contact: Brighton Choi Kwang Do, 01273307500, listing@brightonchoikwangdo.co.uk

Kenagi Academy of Martial Arts

Location: Storrington/Horsham,
Style: Open Style
Times: Most Days
Contact: Sensei Brian Redman, 01903 74334, sensei@kenagi.co.uk

Thames Karate International

Location: Maidstone/Ashford, Kent
Style: Shotokan
Times: Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays. 7.30 - 9pm
Contact: Mick Poil, 07833723590, mick.poil@southkent.ac.uk

Brighton Choi Kwang Do

Location: High Street, Rottingdean
Style:
Times:
Contact: Brighton Choi Kwang Do, 01273307500, listing@brightonchoikwangdo.co.uk

Brighton Self Defence

Location: High Street, Rottingdean
Style: Choi Kwang Do
Times:
Contact: Brighton Self Defence, 307500, listing@brightonchoikwangdo.co.uk

Battlefield Muay Thai

Location: Romford, Essex
Style: Thai Boxing / Krabi Krabong
Times: 7 days a week
Contact: Grant Guirey, 01708 766715, info@muaythai.org.uk

Wycombe Wing Chun

Location: The John Wood Scout Centre, Keephill Rd, High Wycombe
Style: Wing Chun Kung Fu
Times: Tuesday evenings 7.30-9.30pm
Contact: Tom Maslen, 07525 721663, wycombewingchun@gmail.com

British Jujitsu Ryu

Location: Chichester, Findon,, Lancing, Steyning
Style:
Times: 6 - 8pm
Contact: Steve Moxey, 01903 815997, britishjujitsuryu@hotmail.com

south bucks kung fu & chi gung

Location: Long Crendon Comunity Center, Long Crendon , Bucks
Style: Lau gar (free style)Self defence , Chi Gung
Times: Mon eve 7 15 till 8 45
Contact: Mark Thomas, 07809403208, Markthom@hotmail.com

Silwood Park Karate

Location: Great Hollands Primary, Wordsworth, Bracknell, RG12 8YR
Style: Shotokan Karate
Times: Tuesdays/Wednesdays 6-9pm
Contact: Gillian or Daniel Rose, 01344 440328, karate@silwoodparkkarate.co.uk

International Atemi Jujitsu

Location: Dunstable Leisure Centre, Luton Regional Sport Centre
Style: Jujitsu/Sport Jujitsu
Times:
Contact: David Brown, , webmaster@international-atemijujitsu.co.uk

Fighting Fit Martial Arts Dojo

Location: Power Park, Banbury
Style: MMA, Muay Thai, Boxing, Kickboxing, Eskrima, Karate
Times: All day everyday - see website for details
Contact: Nik Roddis, 07843 089777, nik.roddis@googlemail.com

TMA - Crawley

Location: Tilgate huts number 3, www.truemartialarts.org
Style: Taekwondo,Hapkido, KiMooSul
Times: week day 7.30 to 9pm weekends 10.30 am to 12 noon
Contact: Grandmaster Keith Finch, 07532034378, keith.finch39@yahoo.co.uk

T.M.A.- martial arts academy

Location: Crawley at Tilgate huts number 3, 4 trunpike place , crawley , west sussex rh11 7 ua
Style: KI Moo Sul - Korean Ju Jitsu
Times: wed. 7.30 to 9pm and Sunday 10.30 to 12noon
Contact: gm keith finch 8th dan, 07532034378, keith.finch39@yahoo.co.uk

Battlefield Muay Thai Gym

Location: 20 Mawney Close, Collier Row
Style: Muay Thai (Old & Sport)
Times: 7 days a week
Contact: Grant Guirey Kru, 01708 766715, info@muaythai.org.uk

Battlefield Muay Thai Gym

Location: 20 Mawney Close, Collier Row
Style: Muay Thai (Old & Sport)
Times: 7 days a week
Contact: Grant Guirey Kru, 01708 766715, info@muaythai.org.uk

Chris Crudelli's Black Belt Martial Arts School

Location: Bexleyheath, Bromley & Dartford,
Style: JFM Kung Fu
Times: Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays
Contact: , 0845 269 671, info@crudelli.com

Winkfield Shotokai

Location: Carnation Hall, Chavey Down Road, Winkfield Row, Bracknell, Berkshire. RG42 7PA
Style: Shotokai Karate
Times: Saturday's 9:30-11:00am
Contact: Pal Kalsi, 07973 189323, info@winkfieldshotokai.co.uk

Mobile Martial Arts

Location: Hatfield Swim Centre Sunday 11:00 to 12:30, Croxley Green Rickmansworth Herts wednesday 19:00 to 20:00
Style: TaeKwonDo
Times:
Contact: Mark Sales, 01923 442290, mark@mobilemartialarts.org.uk

Yama Bushi Ryu Karate

Location: Woking College, Rydens Way, Old Woking, GU229DL
Style: Shotokan Karate, Freestyle Karate, Jujutsu
Times: Thursday, 7.30pm - 9pm
Contact: , 07896 860 79, wokingwarriors@googlemail.com

Toh Kon Karate Kai

Location: Ruscote Community Centre, Banbury
Style: Karate
Times: Thur 7pm - 8.30pm
Contact: Scott Bedding, 01295 272814, bedding.1@tiscali.co.uk

Worthing jeet Kune Do

Location: Worthing,
Style: Jeet Kune Do/Escrima
Times: Monday 6pm
Contact: Steve Eldridge, 01903219858, steveeldridge@virginmedia.com

TMA - Close Quarter Combat Systems

Location: Tilgate Huts No. 3, Crawley - west sussex
Style: Hapkido - Taekwondo wtf - Ki Moo Sul - Kick boxing - Karate
Times: 7.30pm to 9pm monday to sunday
Contact: grandmaster keith finch, 01293 560156, keith.finch39@yahoo.co.uk

Isle of Wight Judo Club

Location: The Fairway Sport Centre, Sandown Isle of Wight
Style: Kyu Shin Do Judo
Times: Thursday Evening
Contact: Nigel, 0759 4346180, iow-judo-club@hotmail.com

Isle of Wight Olympic Taekwondo Club

Location: Solent Middle School, Baring Road, Cowes
Style: Olympic Taekwondo
Times: Mon - 6.00 - 7.30; Wed - 6.00 - 7.30
Contact: Ryan Agius, 07854136944, ryanagius@topmail.co.uk

Harlow Jikishin Ju Jitsu & MMA Club

Location: Harlow Sportcentre, Hammarskjold Road, Harlow, Essex CM20 1JF
Style: Ju Jitsu & MMA
Times: Juniors: Tuesday 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm / Seniors Tuesday 8:15 pm to
Contact: Earl Walker, 01279 419427, earl.walker@jikishin-harlow.co.uk

Ongar Jikishin Ju Jitsu & MMA Club

Location: The Gables, Fyfield Road, Ongar, Essex, CM5 0GA
Style: Ju Jitsu & MMA
Times: Juniors: Friday 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm / Seniors: 8:15 to 10:00 pm
Contact: Earl Walker, 01279 419427, earl.walker@jikishin-ongar.co.uk

Shaolin Ancestors Kung Fu Self Defence School

Location: St Pius Church, Jeffries Hall, Laustan Close
Style: Martial Arts
Times: Saturday 10:30-11:30am
Contact: Siukee Wan, 07966 169057, siukeewan@hotmail.co.uk

Progressive Wing Chun

Location: South Furzton Meeting Place, 1 Blackmoor Gate,, Furzton, Milton Keynes, MK4 1DS
Style: Wing Chun Kung Fu
Times: Tuesday 7-8.30pm & Thursday 8-9.30pm
Contact: Neil Sydenham, 07796 678632, enquiries@progressivewingchunmk.co.uk

Welwyn Garden City Judo Club

Location: Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road,Welwyn Garden City
Style: Judo
Times: Tuesday 7:30pm till 10pm
Contact: Andy Bonfield, 01707 329 26, wgcjudo@googlemail.com

21st Century Martial Arts

Location: Banbury School, Rusking Road
Style: Taekwondo, Kickboxing, Self Defence
Times: Beginners - Mondays, Thursdays and Fridays 5.45-6.30
Contact: Andrei Croitor, 07780331814, andrei@croitor.co.uk

Sifu Chris Thompson Wing Chun Keun Do School

Location: Big Wooden Hut Victoria Road, Southend-On-Sea Essex
Style: Wing Chun/Ving Chun Classes
Times: Various
Contact: Chris Thompson, 08432894912, sifuchristhompson@googlemail.com

Watford JKA Karate Club

Location: 1st Floor Wren House, 19-23 Exchange Road, Watford WD18 0JG
Style: Shotokan karate
Times: Monday 7pm, Thursday 8pm.
Contact: Simon Marchant-Jones, 07956678118, mail@watfordjka.com

Dow wei dan chi kung fa

Location: Worthgate scout hall, 37a Heaton Road, Wincheap, Canterbury, Kent
Style: Self defence
Times: Wednesdays @ 19:30
Contact: Ricky Diddell, , diddellricky@hotmail.co.uk

Shen Chi Do

Location: Unit 1, Watton Business Centre,, Watton Road, Ware. Herts. SG12 0
Style: Karate
Times: Wednesdays 7.30pm - 8.30pm
Contact: Lee Mantell, 07939337016, leemantell@hotmail.co.uk

The Mid Sussex Martial Arts School

Location: The Honbu Dojo, Scaynes Hill, West Sussex
Style: Traditional Martial Arts of Japan
Times: Most days
Contact: Roger Payne, 01825 791703, roger@msmas.org

Winchester Aiuchi Jiu Jitsu

Location: Winchester University, Sparkford Road, Winchester, SO22 4NR
Style: Aiuchi Jiu Jitsu
Times: Tuesday and Thursday Evenings 7-9pm
Contact: http://winchester-jitsu.kicks-ass.net, -, dave.hunter@aiuchi.org

Chen Style Tai Chi: Beginners (Woodley)

Location: Woodford Park Leisure Centre, Haddon Drive, Woodley, RG5 4LY
Style: Tai Chi
Times: Tuesdays 20:00 -21:00
Contact: Berkshire Tai Chi, 07814969540, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

ECKA-Woburn Sands Kickboxing

Location: Swallofield Lower school, Woburn Sands
Style: Kickboxing, Karate
Times: Thursdays 6.00pm-7.00pm Kids, Adults 7.00pm-8.30pm
Contact: Mike Corbridge, 07880 785255, senseimike@live.co.uk

Karate Jutsu Kai

Location: Kikodo Centre, Unit 17, Wealden Place, Bradbourne Vale Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 3QQ
Style: Karate
Times: Juniors : Monday 6.00 till 7.00 pm & Seniors 7.00 pm till 8.30 p
Contact: Sensei Tim Goullet, 07970551982, steph@kikodo.co.uk

Kickboxing with Jutsu Kai

Location: Sevenoaks KJK Club, c/o Kikodo Centre, Unit 17, Wealden Place, Bradbourne Vale Road, Sevenoaks TN13 3QQ
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Adults: Monday 8.30 - 9.30pm & Mixed on Saturday 9.00 - 10.30 a
Contact: Sensei Tim Goullet, 07970 551982, steph@kikodo.co.uk

Kickboxing with Jutsu Kai

Location: Sevenoaks KJK Club, c/o Kikodo Centre, Unit 17, Wealden Place, Bradbourne Vale Road, Sevenoaks TN13 3QQ
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Adults: Monday 8.30 - 9.30pm & Mixed on Saturday 9.00 - 10.30 a
Contact: Sensei Tim Goullet, 07970 551982, steph@kikodo.co.uk

Tai Chi

Location: Kikodo Centre, Unit 17, Wealden Place, Bradbourne Vale Road, Sevenoaks TN13 3QQ
Style: Tai Chi
Times: Tuesdays 10.30 till 11.30 am
Contact: Steph Burton, 01732 451839, info@kikodo.co.uk

Ying Wu Kwan - School of Kung Fu

Location: Brentwood, Hornchurch
Style: Martial Arts (Kung Fu)
Times: Tues Eve/Weds Eve/Sun Lunch
Contact: Michael Sands, 07870 444145, info@yingwukwan.co.uk

Hayling Island Choi Kwang Do

Location: Hayling College, Church Road, PO11 0NU
Style: 21st Century Self Defence & fitness
Times: Mon 6 -7pm & Thu 6 - 8pm
Contact: Derek Bicknell, 0800 9903071, info@hampshireckd.com

Portsmouth Choi Kwang Do

Location: St Nicholas Church Hall, Battenburg Avenue, Portsmouth, Hants, PO2 0SR
Style: 21st Century Self Defence & fitness
Times: Tue 6-7pm & Fri 5-7pm
Contact: Derek Bicknell, 0800 9903071, info@hampshireckd.com

Waterlooville Choi Kwang Do

Location: Waterlooville Community Centre, 10 Maurepas Way, Waterlooville, Hants, PO7 7AY
Style: 21st Century Self Defence & fitness
Times: Wed 6-7pm
Contact: Derek Bicknell, 0800 9903071, info@hampshireckd.com

Tiffin Jitsu

Location: Piper Hall Community Centre, Piper Road, Kingston Upon Thames
Style: Ju Jitsu - Traditional
Times: Tuesdays - 19:30 - 21:30
Contact: Kevin Grant, 07985 244 83, tiffinjitsu@gmail.com

www.StanfordQuarrieArtOfCombat.com

Location: Island Fitness.57 Island Centre Way,, Enfield.EN3 6GS.
Style: Self Defence
Times: blog.StanfordQuarrieArtOfCombat.com
Contact: Stanford Quarrie, 07983443961, info@stanfordquarrieartofcombat.com

Shaolin Ancestors Kung Fu School

Location: St Pius Church, Jeffries Hall, Laustan Close, Guildford GU1 2TS
Style: Kung Fu Self Defence
Times: Tues 7:30-830pm Sat 10:00-11.00am
Contact: Siukee Wan, 07966 169057, siukeewan@hotmail.co.uk

TNT Academy

Location: Reading, Bracknell, Swindon, Didcot, Slough
Style: Krav Maga (KMG) & R.K.C.
Times: Weekday evenings and weekends
Contact: TNT Academy, 07955920942, info@tntacademy.net

Bujnkan MK

Location: Downs Barn Pavillion, Pannier Place, Milton Keynes
Style: Budo Taijutsu (Ninjutsu)
Times: Monday 7.30pm to 9.00pm
Contact: Steve Cooley, , info@bujinkanmk.com

KFA Gym

Location: suite 3, Ivydene Industrial Estate,, Ivydene Lane, Ashurstwood, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH193TN
Style: Mixed Martial Arts, Boxing, Jiu Jitsu
Times: Open all week!
Contact: Mark Hobbs, 07793134223, mark@kfagym.com

Wing Tsun Oxford

Location: ,
Style: Wing Tsun Martial Arts
Times: Mon and Wed 7.30pm - 9,00pm
Contact: Jazz Gill, 07872472927, jazzgill@wtmidlands.com

Oxford University Jitsu Club

Location: Oxford University Sports Complex, OX4 1EQ
Style: jiu jitsu
Times: Wed 1930-2130, Sun 1030-1230
Contact: Colin Sherwood, , pres10@oxfordjitsu.co.uk

Ju Dachi Martial Arts

Location: Argyll Road, Westcliff On Sea, SS0 7HL,
Style: Karate
Times: Monday 18.00 - 19.00, Thursday 18.00 - 19.00
Contact: Jonathan Bolt, 02073940586, jonathan.judachi@btinternet.com

Ju Dachi Martial Arts

Location: The Fairway, Leigh - On - Sea, Essex,
Style: Karate
Times: Monday 15.30 - 17.00
Contact: Jonathan Bolt, 02073940586, jonathan.judachi@btinternet.com

mungkorn dam muaythai camp

Location: above crickaters inn,228 london road,, westcliff on sea,essex,sso 7jg.
Style: thaiboxing,muayboran,krabikrabong
Times: full time gym with daytime & evening classes.
Contact: chris rawlings, 07889969136, mungkorndam@hotmail.co.uk

Muay Thai

Location: 21 Templars Square, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 3XQ
Style: Trainings
Times: Day and evening classes
Contact: OMAA, 1865 774 998, info@omaa.org.uk

OMAA

Location: 21 Templars Square, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 3XQ
Style: Boxing, Muay Thai, Roger Gracie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Mixed Marti
Times: Boxing, Muay Thai, Roger Gracie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Mixed Marti
Contact: Tim, 01865 774 99, info@omaa.org.uk

Brighton MMA

Location: Impulse Leisure, Old Barn Way, Southwick
Style: Mixed Martial Arts
Times: 4pm -10pm
Contact: Brighton MMA, 07891864272, brightonmma@yahoo.co.uk

Kuk Sool Won of Oxshott, Claygate and Great Bookham

Location: ,
Style: Martial Arts
Times: Classes all week ex. Fri / Sat
Contact: James Barker, 07973 173892, bmaltd@hotmail.co.uk

South London Wing Chun Martial Arts Club

Location: Lochinvar Hall (off Rinaldo Road), Salvation Army 38 Balham High road, London SW12 9AH
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Tuesdays 7.30 to 9.00 PM Thursdays 7.30 to 9.00 PM
Contact: Tony Piwowarski, 078 52721913, dt01pqt_pt@yahoo.com

South London Wing Chun Martial Arts Club

Location: Lochinvar Hall (off Rinaldo Road), Salvation Army 38 Balham High road, London SW12 9AH
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Tuesdays 7.30 to 9.00 PM Thursdays 7.30 to 9.00 PM
Contact: Tony Piwowarski, 078 52721913, dt01pqt_pt@yahoo.com

Kudos Academy ltd

Location: Kudos Academy Ltd, 14 Fulton Road, Manor Trading Estate, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 4PZ
Style: Kung Fu & Reality Based Martial Arts
Times: FULL-TIME ACADEMY
Contact: David Brown, 07870 697197, sifu@kudos-academy.co.uk

Bujinkan Ninpo Taijutsu

Location: Virgina Water Community Association, Carbrera Avenue, Virginia Water, GU25 4EY
Style: Ninjutsu
Times: Thursday 7.30-9.15
Contact: Kashim Choudhury, , kashimc@gmail.com

feel fit gym

Location: 21 Templars Square, Cowley
Style: Gym and Spa
Times: 6.30-10.30
Contact: Liam, 01865 71133, info@feelfitgym.com

OMAA

Location: 21 Templars Square, Cowley
Style: Martial Arts Gym and Tuition
Times: 6.30-10.30
Contact: Liam, 01865774998, info@omaa.org.uk

OMAA

Location: 21 Templars Square, Cowley
Style: Muay Thai, B.J.J , Taekwon-Do, Karate, Olympic Wrestling, Boxing
Times: 6.30-22.30
Contact: Liam, 01865774998, info@omaa.org.uk

feel fit gym

Location: 21 Templars Square, Cowley
Style: free first class in Yoga , Pilates, Boxercise, Conditioning
Times: 6.30-22.30
Contact: Liam, 01865 711333, info@feelfitgym.com

Isle of Wight Judo Club

Location: Shanklin Youth Club, Victoria Avenue, Shanklin
Style: Judo
Times: Wednesday term time
Contact: www.iow-judo-club.110mb.com, 0759 4346180, iow-judo-club@hotmail.com

Isle of Wight Judo Club

Location: Shanklin Youth Club, Victoria Avenue, Shanklin
Style: Judo
Times: Wednesday term time
Contact: www.iow-judo-club.110mb.com, 0759 4346180, iow-judo-club@hotmail.com

Woburn Sands Kickboxing Club

Location: Woburn Sands, Milton Keynes
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
Contact: Mike Corbridge, 07880 785255, senseimike@live.co.uk

The Savage Garage MMA team

Location: , Southampton
Style: MMA
Times: Varied each week!
Contact: Paul Nicholl, 07906 151411, nicholl_paul25@hotmail.com

Earth Balance Tai Chi

Location: Worthing, West Sussex
Style: Chen Tai Chi, 5 Animals Qi Gong, Qi Gong Women
Times:
Contact: Nicola Jones, 07534 703077, earthbalancetaichi@gmail.com

Medway Tai Chi Society

Location: Broomhill Park, Strood
Style: Yang style Taijiquan (Tai Chi Chuan)
Times: See website for details: www.medwaytaichi.tk
Contact: James, , bailu.taijiquan@hotmail.co.uk

Hangetsu Karate Club

Location: Ryvers Primary School, Trelawney Avenue, Slough
Style: Karate
Times: Mondays 6pm-7pm Wednesdays 5pm-6pm.
Contact: Hamadache, 07575406067, hangetsu@live.co.uk

British Jujitsu Ryu

Location: www.britishjujitsuryu.co.uk,
Style: Martial Arts
Times:
Contact: Steve Moxey Chief Instructor, 07828 213 89, britishjujitsuryu@hotmail.com

Actuate Taekwon-do

Location: St Gregory's School, Tunbridge Wells
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Thursdays, 6.30 and 8pm
Contact: Luke Thompson, , info@actuatetkd.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi

Location: The Crescent, Warbler Drive
Style: Weekly Classes, In-company training, Special Needs classes.
Times: Various
Contact: Philip Larsson, 07814 969540, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi

Location: The Crescent, Warbler Drive
Style: Weekly Classes, In-company training, Special Needs classes.
Times: Various
Contact: Philip Larsson, 07814 969540, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (Woodley)

Location: Woodford Park L C,, Haddon Drive
Style: Beginners & Intermediate Chen style Tai Chi
Times: Tuesdays 20:00 - 21:00 & Fridays 18:30 =18:30, 19:30 - 20:30
Contact: Nick Rance, 0118 9216969, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (West Berkshire)

Location: The Barn, Goosecroft Lane, Purley, RG8 8DR
Style: Yang style Tai Chi & Tai Chi for the Over 50s
Times: Wednesdays 14:30 - 15:30, 15:30 - 16:30
Contact: Jim Gracey, 0118 9419475, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (Yateley)

Location: The Tythings, Reading Road, Yateley, GU46 7RP
Style: Balance for Life & Introduction to Yang style
Times: Thursdays, 10:00 - 11:00
Contact: Philip Larsson, 07814 969 54, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (Yateley)

Location: The Tythings, Reading Road, Yateley, GU46 7RP
Style: Balance for Life & Introduction to Yang style
Times: Thursdays, 10:00 - 11:00
Contact: Philip Larsson, 07814 969540, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Tenki Ryu Martial Arts Academy, OCFM & Self Defence

Location: King Alfred's Youth Activity Centre, Winnall Valley Road, Winchester, SO23 0LD
Style: Ju Jitsu Martial Arts & Self Defence
Times: Sun, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri
Contact: Judith Emery, 07780127569, tenkiryu@hotmail.co.uk

Early Risers Circuits

Location: The Rose Bowl, Botley Road
Style: MMA, Thai Kickboxing inspired circuits class
Times: Tuesdays 7am-8am
Contact: Gen Levrant, 02380471973, contact@catalystpt.co.uk

New fitness and Toning classes

Location: ,
Style: I do group classes and one-one
Times:
Contact: Rachael Brown, 07706063376, brownrachael85@yahoo.co.uk

Bujinkan Eastbourne Dojo

Location: West Rise School,Chaffinch road, Eastbourne
Style: Traditional Budo Taijutsu
Times: Thursday 19:00-21:00
Contact: Chris Pask, 07713488513, chrispask@tiscasli.co.uk

KIXX Martial Arts

Location: Granville Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 2BJ
Style: Traditional Kung Fu, Fitness Classes, Sparring, Tai Chi
Times: 1pm-8:30pm Mon-Fri, 9am-3pm Sat
Contact: Nigel Gilham, 07941 340284, nigel.gilham@kixxmartialarts.co.uk

Worthing Karate Academy

Location: St Richards Church Hall, Collingwood Road, Worthing
Style: Wado Ryu Karate/Self Defence
Times: Tues/Thurs 8-9.30
Contact: David Oakley, 07736399640, davidoakleymartialartsacademy@hotmail.com

ultimate street defence

Location: crest avenue, basildon essex
Style: blend of wing chun ,gracie jiu jitsu,muay thai , judo
Times:
Contact: neil sparkes, 07870905578, nsparx@hotmail.co.uk

www.no-gi.co.uk

Location: Portslade Sports Centre,, Chalky Road, Hove
Style: NoGi Submission Fighting
Times: 7 days a week
Contact: NoGi, 01273411100, nogi.submissions@yahoo.co.uk

Bujinkan Haverhill Taijutsu

Location: Real Bodies Gym, Hollands Road, Haverhill, CB9 8PJ
Style: Bujinkan Budo
Times: Fri 7pm - 8.45pm
Contact: Phil Lawes, , phillawes@aol.com

SOUTHERN ACADEMY Choi Kwang Do

Location: Barnham . Chichester. Tangmere. North Mundham,
Style: MARTIAL ARTS /SELF DEFENCE
Times: THURDAY 18:00-20:00
Contact: MARK FISHER, 0800 0832583, sackd@hotmail.co.uk

The Lobo Academy of Malaysian Martial Arts

Location: Turners Road North, Luton
Style: Pukulan Langkah Mati martial arts
Times: Mon 7 till 8.30 and Thurs 7 till 8.30
Contact: Glenn Lobo, 01582 721531, glennlobo@lineone.net

Oxford Chow Gar Southern Praying Mantis Kung Fu

Location: Kennington Youth Club, Kennington, oxford
Style: kung fuThe instructor trained in martial arts since 1989 and tra
Times: Tuesdays 7.30pm To 9.30pm
Contact: pete, 07919075543, peter@southernmantiskungfu.co.uk

Shin Gi Tai Martial Arts

Location: 17 Restharrow Road, Weavering, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 5UH
Style: Karate, Kobudo, Kenjutsu
Times: Mon, Wed, Fri, 8:00-10-00pm
Contact: Malcolm Bates, 01622 736990, sensei@shingitaikarate.com

1 to 1 Self Defence

Location: 20 Brickhill Way, Calvert
Style: Self Defence tuition
Times: Arranged with student to suit needs
Contact: Mark Martin, 01296 738569, sdme@live.co.uk

Yoseikan Budo UK

Location: Ember lane, East Molesey,, Surrey, KT8 OBT
Style: Mixed Martial Arts & Self Defence
Times: Tuesday & Thursday / 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Contact: Izzel Barbosa, 0776956452, izzelbarbosa@hotmail.com

Sevenoaks Aikido Shoshinkan

Location: Sevenoaks Leisure Centre,
Style: Aikido - Traditional - Aikikai
Times: Mon - 8pm -9.30pm , Wed 8pm - 9.30pm , Sun 08.30am to 10.30am
Contact: Simon Fraser, 07734542167, simon@sevenoaksaikido.co.uk

nogi submissions

Location: The Stables Gym, Brighton Racecourse
Style: Submission Fighting
Times:
Contact: nogi, 01273 683559, nogi.submissions@yahoo.co.uk

Shiro-No-Zen Judokwai

Location: Rhino's Gym Unit F1 West Mill, Gravesend Kent DA11 0DL
Style: Judo and Self defence
Times: 8pm to 9.30pm Thurs and 12pm to 1pm Sundays
Contact: Andy Hopkinson, 07812417648, hoppy606@gmail.com

Carpe Diem Krav Maga - Farnborough Leisure Centre

Location: Farnborough Leisure Centre, Westmead,, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 7LD.
Style: Krav Maga Self Defence (IKMF)
Times: Mondays 19:00-20:30
Contact: Haitham, 07508 091011, info@carpediemkravmaga.com

Carpe Diem Krav Maga - Farnborough Sixth Form College

Location: The Sixth Form College Farnborough, Prospect Avenue,, Farnborough GU14 8JX.
Style: Krav Maga Self Defence (IKMF)
Times: Wednesdays 19:00-20:30
Contact: Haitham, 07508 091011, info@carpediemkravmaga.com

Carpe Diem Krav Maga - Guildford Spectrum

Location: Guildford Spectrum, Parkway,, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1UP.
Style: Krav Maga Self Defence (IKMF)
Times: Tuesdays 19:00-20:00
Contact: Haitham, 07508 091011, info@carpediemkravmaga.com

Carpe Diem Krav Maga - Woking Leisure Centre

Location: Woking Leisure Centre, Kingfield Road,, Woking, Surrey, GU22 9BA.
Style: Krav Maga Self Defence (IKMF)
Times: Mondays 19:00-20:30
Contact: Haitham, 07508 091011, info@carpediemkravmaga.com

Carpe Diem Krav Maga - Mill Chase Leisure Centre (Bordon)

Location: Mill Chase Leisure Centre, Mill Chase Road,, Bordon, Hampshire, GU35 0ER.
Style: Krav Maga Self Defence (IKMF)
Times: Wednesdays 19:30-21:00
Contact: Haitham, 07508 091011, info@carpediemkravmaga.com

Berkshire Tai Chi (Woodley)

Location: Woodford park Leisure Centre, Haddon Drive, Woodley, RG5 4LY
Style: Chen style Tai Chi
Times: Tues 10 - 11am; 8-9 pm; Fri 6:30 - 7:30 pm; 7:30 - 8:30 pm;
Contact: Berkshire Tai Chi, 07814 969 54, info@berkhiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (Calcot & Theale)

Location: Theale Village Hall, Englefield Road,, Theale, RG7 5AS.
Style: Chen style Tai Chi
Times: Mondays 10:00 - 11:00 am
Contact: Berkshire Tai Chi, 07814969540, info@berkhiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (West Berkshire)

Location: The Barn, Goosecroft Lane, Purley-on-Thames, RG 8 8DR.
Style: Yang style Tai Chi
Times: Wednesdays 1:30 - 2:30 pm; 2:30 - 3:30 pm
Contact: Berkshire Tai Chi, 07814969540, info@berkhiretaichi.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (Yateley)

Location: The Tythings, Reading Road,, Yateley, GU46 7RP
Style: Yang style Tai Chi
Times: Thursdays 10 - 11 am
Contact: Berkshire Tai Chi, 07814969540, info@berkhiretaichi.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Aylesbury

Location: Aylesbury High School, Walton Road
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Tuesday 7pm Sunday 5pm
Contact: Bytomic Taekwondo, 08450 212 88, info@btkd.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Abingdon

Location: John Mason School, Wootton Road, Abingdon, OX14 1JB
Style: Taekwondo Classes
Times: Mondays and Wednesday 7pm
Contact: Bytomic Taekwondo, 08450 212 88, oran@btkd.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Amersham

Location: Elangeni School, Woodside Avenue, HP6 6EG
Style: Taekwondo Classes
Times: Fridays 6.30pm
Contact: Bytomic Taekwondo Amersham, 08450 212 88, oran@btkd.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Beaconsfield

Location: Holtspur School, Holtspur Way, Beaconsfield HP9 1RJ
Style: Taekwondo Classes
Times: Wednesday 6.15pm Kids 7.45 Adults
Contact: Bytomic Taekwondo Beaconsfield, 08450 212 88, oran@btkd.co.uk

urban combatives Windsor

Location: champney hall, Horton,slough
Style: self protection/self defense
Times: Monday/6.30pm
Contact: Rob Doore, 07546467301, robdoore@live.co.uk

Bytomic taekwondo Aylesbury

Location: Aylesbury High School, Walton Road
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Tuesday 6.15pm Sunday 5pm
Contact: Christie Bytom, 01844281888, info@btkd.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Princes Risborough

Location: Princes Risborough School, Wellington Avenue
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Wednesday 6.45pm Friday 6pm
Contact: Christie Bytom, 01844281888, info@btkd.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Hemel Hempstead

Location: South Hill School, Heath Lane
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Thursday 6pm Saturday 10.30am Hemel High School
Contact: Christie Bytom, 01844281888, info@btkd.co.uk

Iga Ryu Nimpo Ninjutsu

Location: Norton Parish Centre, Common View Letchworth SG6 1DA
Style: Martial Arts
Times: Thurs 8pm - 9.30pm
Contact: George Dunmow, 077934 95730, gfad1957@yahoo.co.uk

Muso Jikiden Eishen Ryu: YAMAUCHI-HA

Location: King's Rochester Sports Centre, 601 Maidstone Road, Rochester, Kent ME1 3QJ
Style: IaiJutsu
Times: Friday 8pm-10pm
Contact: Dr Raghpat Bains, 07780003451, iaido_japan@hotmail.com

Ju Dachi Martial Arts

Location: 375 Wessex House, Old Kent Road
Style: Karate
Times:
Contact: Jonathan Bolt, 07763010546, sensei-jonathan@judachi-martialarts.co.uk

windsor combatives

Location: champney hall, horton,sl39pp
Style: self protection
Times: Monday 7pm-8.30
Contact: Rob Doore, 07546467301, robdoore@live.co.uk

Harpenden JKA Karate Club

Location: Batford Methodist Church, Lower Luton Rd, Harpenden
Style: Karate
Times: Tuesday/ Thursday 6-8.30pm, Saturday 10-11 am
Contact: Simon Marchant-Jones, 07956678118, mail@harpendenjka.com

John Titchen Practical Karate

Location: High Wycombe,
Style: Shotokan Karate, DART Karate and Self Defence
Times: Monday 7-8PM & 8-9PM, Tuesday 730-9PM, Thursday 7-8PM & 8-9PM
Contact: John Titchen, 07810568656, Jwt.dart@gmail.com

Bytomic Taekwondo Bicester

Location: Brookside Primary School, Bucknell Road, Bicester OX26 2DB
Style: Taekwondo class for all ages
Times: Sundays 5pm Tuesday 6.30pm Kids and 7.15pm Adults
Contact: Bytomic Taekwondo, 08450 212888, members@btkd.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Chalfonts

Location: Robertswood School,SL9 0EW, Chalfont St Giles Infant School, HP8 4JJ
Style: Taekwondo class for all ages and abilities
Times: Tuesdays 6.45pm & Thursdays 6.45pm
Contact: Bytomic Taekwondo, 08450 212888, members@btkd.co.uk

Earth Balance Tai Chi

Location: Faygate Village Hall, Park Road, Faygate, Horsham
Style: Chen Tai Chi Chuan
Times: Thursdays at 6.30pm and 7.30pm
Contact: Nicola Jones, 07534 703077, info@earthbalance-taichi.com

The Renaissance Sword Club

Location: 12 Worsley Road, Frimley Green
Style: Historical Fencing
Times: Monday, Wednesday and Thursday, 20:00 - 22:00
Contact: Rob Runacres, 07763954927, robrunacres@gmail.com

Earth Balance Tai Chi

Location: Horsham, West Sussex
Style: Chen Tai Chi Chuan, Health Qigong, Womens Qigong
Times:
Contact: Nicola Jones, 07534 703077, info@earthbalance-taichi.com

Shaolin Lotus

Location: Walnuts Leisure Centre, Orpington
Style: Kung Fu Tai Chi Qi Gong Sanshou
Times: Sunday Tuesday
Contact: Shifu, 07977339311, info@shaolinlotus.com

Oxfordshire Taekwondo- Abingdon

Location: Hadland Road Community Centre, Abingdon
Style: Taekwon-do
Times: 4:15, 5:00, and 6:00pm
Contact: Ciaran McDonald, 07831 950 85, info@oxfordshiretkd.co.uk

Oxfordshire Taekwondo- Didcot

Location: Willowbrook Leisure centre, Didcot
Style: Taekwon-do
Times: Fridays , Wednesdays and Sunday
Contact: Ciaran McDonald, 07831 950 85, info@oxfordshiretkd.co.uk

Oxfordshire Taekwondo- Wantage and Grove

Location: Old Mill Hall, Grove / Wantage
Style: Taekwon-do
Times: Tuesdays 5 - 7:30
Contact: Ciaran McDonald, 07831 950 85, info@oxfordshiretkd.co.uk

Combat Kempo

Location: Baldock Community Centre, The High Street, Baldock, Herts SG7 6DH
Style: Martial art & Fitness
Times: Wednesday 7.30pm to 9.30pm
Contact: Terry, 01767 260510, zkrjja@sentinel.myzen.co.uk

Combat Kempo

Location: Baldock Community Centre, Barnwell Stevenage Herts SG7 6DH
Style: Martial Arts & Fitness Training
Times: Sunday 6.00pm - 8.00pm
Contact: Terry, 01767 260510, zkrjjja@sentinel.myzen.co.uk

Combat Kempo

Location: Arbury Community Centre, The Centre Campkin Road Cambridge
Style: Martial Arts & Fitness Training
Times: Monday 8.00 to 10.00pm
Contact: Terry, 01767 260510, zkrjja@sentinel.myzen.co.uk

Sifu Chris Thompson Wing Chun Keun Do School

Location: The Gym, 457 London Road, SS0 9LG
Style: Wing Chun - Martial Arts
Times: Monday / Wednesday 7-8pm
Contact: Chris Thompson, 07703553382, shaolin.martialartsupplies@gmail.com

International Academy of Wing Chun

Location: Hayesbrook School, Brook Street
Style: Martial Arts
Times: Thursday 7.30-9.00
Contact: Colin Dawes, 07976551395, iawtonbridge@gmail.com

Bio-Mechanic Training

Location: ,
Style: Strength and Sports Coditioning
Times: Various
Contact: Coach Dee, 07484183487, bio-mechanic@hotmail.co.uk

Steyning Zen Ch'uan Club

Location: Steyning Grammar School Gym, Church Street, Steyning BN44 3LB
Style: Korean/Chinese Hybid Style inc Weapons, Kick Boxing
Times: Thursday Children 7pm-8pm. Adults 8.15-9.45pm
Contact: , 07818413579, michaelmercer1@btinternet.com

Bytomic Taekwondo Chinnor

Location: Mill Lane Community School, Mill Lane
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Thursdays 6.30pm
Contact: Bytomic Team, 01844281888, members@btkd.co.uk

Bytomic Taekwondo Woodley

Location: Waingels College, Waingels Road RG5 4RF
Style: Taekwondo class for all the family
Times: Wednesdays 7.15pm - 8.15pm
Contact: Bytomic Team, 01844281888, members@btkd.co.uk

Krav Maga Combat Academy

Location: Putteridge High School, Putteridge Road
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Tuesday 7pm -8:30
Contact: matt leach, 07921079457, kravmagacombatacademy@email.com

Dartford Bushin Kenpo

Location: Royal British Legion Hall, Devon Road, South Darenth, DA4 9AB
Style: Martial Arts
Times: Tuesday / Thursday 7pm - 10pm
Contact: David Wilson, 01322761012, info@bushinkenpokai.co.uk

Bracknell WingTsun

Location: 8-10 Nicholson Park, The Parks Community Centre,, Bracknell, RG12 9QN
Style: Martial Arts
Times: Mondays 8pm to 9:30
Contact: Keith Grist, 07881 614398, keith@martialartsbracknell.co.uk

Berkshire Tai Chi (Calcot & Theale)

Location: Theale Village Hall, Englefield Road, Theale, RG7 5AS
Style: Chen style Tai Chi
Times: Mondays, 10:00 -11:30 am
Contact: P. Larsson, 07814969540, info@berkshiretaichi.co.uk

Kick Start (Family class 5+)

Location: Folkestone Academy, Academy Lane
Style: Karate
Times: Wednesday 18:00 - 19:00
Contact: Andrew Wright, 07828766581, Klukfolkestone@leadershipuk.com

Carpe Diem Krav Maga - Fleet Hart Leisure

Location: Hart Leisure Centre, Hitches Lane
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Tuesdays 18:30-20:00
Contact: Haitham, 07508 091011, info@carpediemkravmaga.com

Carpe Diem Krav Maga - Alton Sport Centre

Location: Alton Sports Centre, Chawton Park Road
Style: Krav Maga
Times: Thursdays 19:30-21:00
Contact: Haitham, 07508 091011, info@carpediemkravmaga.com

Taekwondo Egham

Location: Royal Holloway Sports Centre, Prune Hill
Style: Taekwondo
Times: Mondays 9th January
Contact: Bytomic Team, 01844 281888, members@btkd.co.uk

Pure Art BJJ Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Martial Arts

Location: Miltoncross Academy, Milton Rd, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO3 6RB
Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Times: Tuesday's & Friday's 7.30pm-9pm
Contact: Adam Sparrow, , info@pureartbjj.com


The above list is for Karate, Kung Fu, Ju Jitsu, Aikido, Judo, Kickboxing and many more Martial Art clubs in East Anglia.


The above list is for Mixed Martial Arts, Tai Chi, Capoeira, Boxing, Weight Watchers, Boxercise, Circuits, Yoga, Abs/Core, Spin, Body Combat, Karate, Kung Fu, Ju Jitsu, Aikido, Judo, Wrestling, Personal Training, Running, Krav Maga, Goya-Ra-Ra, Iaido, Swimming, Athletics, Weight Loss, Kickboxing and many more classes in the South of England. South East Region Counties (and associated large towns / cities) : Bedfordshire (Bedford, Luton, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Biggleswade, Sandy), Berkshire (Reading, Bracknell, Maidenhead, Newbury, Windsor, Wokingham, Abingdon), Buckinghamshire (Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe), Hampshire (Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport), Hertfordshire (Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield), Kent (Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich), Middlesex (City of London, Harrow, Enfield, Staines, Ealing, Potters Bar, Westminster ), Surrey (Guildford, Croydon, Woking, Sutton, Kingston-on-Thames, Wandsworth, Wimbledon, Brixton), Sussex (Chichester, Brighton, Worthing, Crawley, Hastings, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham).



Right Path London Personal Training | Goya-ra-ru Martial Arts, Birmingham.