Return to the exercise class and martial arts club directory

or add your clubs and classes

Sports, Martial Arts Clubs and Exercise Classes in Scotland

Tai Jutsu Kai (Aberdeen)

Location: 2 Burnett Hill, Banchory Aberdeen
Style: Ju-Jutsu
Times: 19.15 to 21-15 Mon & Wed
Contact: Steve Kilner, 01330 824971, kilnerclan@aol.com

Livingston Karate Club

Location: c/o Craigswood Sports Centre, Livingston, West Lothian
Style: Shotokan
Times: Tuesday 7 - 9 pm, Thursday 6.30 - 8.00 pm
Contact: Grahame Brown, 0780 147 845, grahame@livkarate.co.uk

Raptors Kickboxing

Location: Mayfield Leisure Centre, 10 Mayfield Place EH22 5JG
Style: Kickboxing
Times: Monday 7:30pm
Contact: John S Young, 07757776520, raptorskickbox@aol.com

Yamaue Aiki Jutsu/Ju Jutsu

Location: BoNess Rec Centre, BoNess
Style: Yamaue Aiki Jutsu
Times: Tue & Fri 6.30-9pm both days
Contact: Phil Blackburn, , bujutsu@supanet.com

Ju Jitsu Scotland

Location: Comley School,
Style: Yamaue Aiki Jutsu
Times: Wend 6.45-7.45pm
Contact: P Blackburn, , bujutsu@supanet.com

Kupso Arbroath

Location: GP Room, Saltire Leisure Centre, Montrose rd, Arbroath
Style: Cross train - Multiple styles
Times: 7.30-8.30
Contact: Allan Buchan, 013838207770, info@kupso.com

Dundee Taekwon-Do

Location: Mark Henderson Centre, Hilltown, Dundee
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Wednesday 6pm to 7.30pm
Contact: Fiona Dewar, 07929 640532, instructor@dundee-taekwondo.co.uk

Alloa School of Taekwon-Do

Location: The Speirs Centre, Alloa
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Wed 8.30-9.30pm/Fri 5-6pm/Sat 10-11am
Contact: Stephen Rooney, 01786 821594, uktc@taekwon-do.co.uk

Airdrie School of Taekwon-Do

Location: Airdrie Leisure Centre, Motherwell St, Airdrie
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Mon 6.15-7.15/Wed 5-6/Fri 7.30-8.30/Sat 1.30-2.30
Contact: Stephen Rooney, 01786 821594, uktc@taekwon-do.co.uk

Stirling School of Taekwon-Do

Location: Stirling High School, Wallace High School, Mayfield Community Centre
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Mayfield :Mon 7.30-8.30/Wallace :Tues 6-7/ Stirling:Fri 6-7
Contact: Stephen Rooney, 01786 821594, uktc@taekwon-do.co.uk

Cumbernauld Broadwood School of Taekwon-Do

Location: Broadwood Leisure Centre, Cumbernauld
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Friday 6-7pm & Saturday 12-1pm
Contact: Stephen Rooney, 01786 821594, uktc@taekwon-do.co.uk

Cumbernauld Link School of Taekwon-Do

Location: The Link Community Centre, Cumbernauld
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Monday 5.30-6.30pm & Wednesday 6-7pm
Contact: Stephen Rooney, 01786 821594, uktc@taekwon-do.co.uk

Combat Arts Scotland

Location: Edinburg, www.combatarts-scotland.com
Style: Rapid Arnis / Wing Chun
Times: Please see website.
Contact: Paul Smith, 07799 737493, questions@combatarts-scotland.com

Glasgow Karate Academy

Location: ,
Style: Shotokan Karate
Times:
Contact: Ben Fail, 07778570118, bfail06@aol.com

ScotROSS

Location: n/a, n/a
Style: ROSS - Russian Martial Arts
Times: Sunday, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 3-5pm
Contact: Frank Etherson, 07960 444 65, frank@scotross.co.uk

BJJ Scotland

Location: Cluarankwai Judo Hall, Kilmarnock
Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Times: Tues & Thurs 8.30pm-9.30pm
Contact: Marcos Nardini, 07864 865278, bjjkilmarnock@yahoo.co.uk

BJJ Scotland

Location: Paisley Academy, Paisley
Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Times: Friday 7.30pm-8.30pm
Contact: Marcos Nardini, 07864 865278, bjjkilmarnock@yahoo.co.uk

Hokushin Karate Academy

Location: We have classes in Newton Mearns, Giffnock, Bearsden, Bishopbriggs, Knightswood, Scotstoun, and Cardonald
Style: KWF Shotokan Karate
Times: www.thekarateacademy.org
Contact: Mike McCusker 6th Dan, 07879 238089, thekarateacademy@hotmail.co.uk

Scottish Wing Chun Organisation

Location: scottishwingchun.com,
Style: Wing Chun Kung Fu
Times: Tue/Thu 7-9pm
Contact: Brian Queen, 07977005645, info@scottishingchun.com

Anarchy MMA

Location: Glenrothes, Fife
Style: mixed martial arts
Times: Monday & Wednesday 7.30-9.30
Contact: Shaun, , shaun23@supaworld.com

Claire Crosbie TaeKwon-Do Schools

Location: Inverness,
Style: ITF style TaeKwon-Do
Times: Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Contact: Claire Crosbie, Instructor, 07851607872, info@clairecrosbie.co.uk

jerrypoteetjeetkunedoscotland

Location: grangemouth sports stadium, grangemouth
Style: jeet kune do
Times: mon-wed 7.30-9.00
Contact: Mark Smith, 07704792222, jeetkunedoscotland@yahoo.co.uk

Ferguslie Judo Club

Location: Ferguslie Sports and Recreation Centre, Ferguslie Park, Paisley
Style: Judo, fitness and self defence
Times: Wed Evening from 6.30pm
Contact: Ferguslie Judo Club, 0141 848 660, Fergusliejudo@live.co.uk

fit2kick kickboxing + kung fu(laurieston)

Location: ,
Style: LAU GAR
Times: Mondays 6.30pm
Contact: Bryan Swales, 07971732411, bryanswales@hotmail.co.uk

fit2kick kickboxing + kung fu(dumfries)

Location: David Keswick Centre, Dumfries
Style: LAU GAR
Times: Tuesdays 7pm k/b 8pm k/f
Contact: Bryan Swales, 07971732411, bryanswales@hotmail.co.uk

fit2kick kickboxing + kung fu(newton stewart)

Location: McMillan Hall, Newton Stewart
Style: LAU GAR
Times: Wednesdays 6pm kids MMa 7pm kickboxing
Contact: Bryan Swales, 07971732411, bryanswales@hotmail.co.uk

fit2kick kickboxing + kung fu(castle douglas)

Location: St Johns Hall, Castle Douglas
Style: LAU GAR
Times: Thursdays 6pm kids MMA 7pm k/b 8pm k/f
Contact: Bryan Swales, 07971732411, bryanswales@hotmail.co.uk

fit2kick kickboxing + kung fu(stranraer)

Location: Scout Hall, Stranraer
Style: LAU GAR
Times: Friday 6pm kids MMA 7pm k/b 8pm k/f
Contact: Bryan Swales, 07971732411, bryanswales@hotmail.co.uk

Dutton taekwon do clubs

Location: 8 miners walk, dalkeith
Style: ITF
Times: Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu/Fri/Sun pm
Contact: Stuart Dutton, 0131 60 1662, stutkd@hotmail.com

Divine taekwon do clubs

Location: 50, eskbank penicuilk
Style: ITF
Times: Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu/Fri/Sun pm
Contact: Catherine Divine, 07833392410, cathdivine@hotmail.co.uk

Imperial TaeKwon Do

Location: 8 miners walk, dalkeith
Style: ITF
Times: Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu/Fri/Sun pm
Contact: Mr Dutton, 07833392410, stuartdutton@hotmail.co.uk

Centreline Martial Arts

Location: c/o Burgh Hall,, Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Style: Wing Chun
Times: Thursday, 7.00pm
Contact: Richard, 07980 611696, info@centreline-martial-arts.co.uk

Cumbernauld Thai Boxing Club

Location: New Town Hall, Cumbernauld
Style: Thai Boxing
Times: mondays 7 pm to 8pm Thursdays 8.30 to 9.30
Contact: michael johnston, 01236 613305, mickthai@yahoo.co.uk

Granite City Taekwondo

Location: Fairview Street, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen
Style: World Taekwondo Federation WTF
Times: Monday & Thursday
Contact: Lyndzie Jeffrey (Cetin), 07746595935, lyndzie100@hotmail.com

Kesshin Bujinkan Dojo

Location: www.kesshindojo.com, Paisley
Style: Bujinkan Budo Taijutsu (Ninjutsu)
Times: Mon & Weds 7:30pm
Contact: B Faulds, 07092 888655, instructor@kesshindojo.com

Moray Muay Thai

Location: 28 Califer Road, Forres
Style: Muay Thai Boxing
Times: Mon (7 - 9pm) & Wed (8 - 9.30pm)
Contact: Paul McCluskey, 07894478545, info@moraymuaythai.co.uk

Edinburgh Bushido Judo & JuJitsu

Location: For full details of classes copy & paste the link, www.sport-ju-jitsu.com
Style: Judo & JuJitsu
Times:
Contact: Ray Sheerin 5th Dan, 07757996335, sport-ju-jitsu@hotmail.co.uk

Urban Disturbance fife

Location: unit d4 73 white craigs road, glenrothes fife
Style: MMA,Muay Thai
Times: mon-sat
Contact: Alan Martin, 07961848833, info@urbandisturbancefife.com

coatbridge thai boxing

Location: st andrews high school, coatbridge
Style: thai boxing
Times: mon and tue 7.30 till 9pm
Contact: frances thomson, 07940249709, thomson535@yahoo.co.uk

Self-Defence Tuition (Instruction on your premises)

Location: 16 Rose Terrace, Perth
Style: Combat Jui-Jitsu - Ex Police Officer
Times: Classes by mutual arrangement
Contact: Paul Shipman (Sandan), 07766644080, heather10@crawler.com

Rokra Karate and Self Defence Club

Location: Rothienorman Village Hall, Aberdeenshire
Style: Freestyle Karate
Times: Mondays 1830-2030
Contact: Phyllis Milne, 01651821256, phyllis.milne@rokrakarate.co.uk

Oh Kami Karate Club

Location: John Paul Academy, Summerston
Style: JKA Shotokan
Times: Tuesday and thursday 5pm Juniors 7pm Seniors
Contact: Gerry McDougall, 07966355306, glasgowkarate@btinternet.com

Independant Taekwon-Do Schools

Location: The Bank House, 18 Main Street
Style: Taekwon-Do
Times: Evening classes all week
Contact: Kenneth Murdoch, 01779 821866, k1.tkd@btinternet.com

Master Hutchison's TaeKwon-Do Academy

Location: Whitburn, Addiewell, Forth, West Lothian
Style: ITF
Times: Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday
Contact: Master Hutchison VIII, 01698 381753, info@masterhutchison.co.uk

Matsuyama Karate Academy

Location: Kilmallie Hall, Corpach, Fort William,
Style: KWF Shotokan Karate
Times: Monday From 6 00 pm - 9 00 pm
Contact: Alistair Burns, 01855 811136, alistair.burns@yahoo.co.uk

Whitburn Martial Arts Centre

Location: Unt N Burnhouse ind est, Whitburn EH47 0LQ
Style: ITF Taekwon-Do
Times: Monday to Thusrday 18:30 to 19:30 to 21:00
Contact: Mr A Dowden IV, 01501 743747, GB3370@aol.com

Systema concepts

Location: The link community centre cumbernauld, The charlotte toal centre coatbridge
Style: Russian based combative system
Times: Monday nights coatbridge 7pm till 8pm,Wednesday night cumbernau
Contact: Tony Bergin, 07827889170, tonybergin8@hotmail.com

Coatbridge Taekwon-do Pre Scool / Juniors/Adults

Location: S Andrews high School Coatbridge, Old Monklads Road
Style: ITF
Times: Suday 11-15am- 2-15pm Wednedsday6-00pm - 9.-00pm
Contact: David Murphy, 01236 429739, sco1314@sky.com

Jenny Bruce Tae Kwon-Do

Location: Kintore Church Hall, Kintore, Aberdeenshire
Style: ITF
Times: Monday and Wednesday 7:15-8:45
Contact: Jenny Bruce, 01224 723756, jennybrucetkd@yahoo.co.uk

Musashi Karate Club

Location: Alloway Primary School, Ayr
Style: Shito-Ryu / Shukokai
Times: Mon & Wed / 6 - 7 kids/ 8-8.30 adults
Contact: Jamie Gray, 01292 571824, jamie@musashikarate.co.uk

Garry Shaw Martial Arts

Location: westfield park community centre, falkirk, Falkirk old Parish Church
Style: Taekwon-do, Kickboxing & TKD Tigers
Times: Monday's and Thursdays - check website for details
Contact: Garry Shaw, 07734 461615, garry@shawmartialarts.co.uk

ayrshire taekwon-do

Location: 29 mckillop place, saltcoats ayrshire
Style: taekwon-do & pro taekwon kickboxing
Times: various
Contact: sean mullin, 01294469068, mullintkd@aol.com

Livingston Karate Club

Location: Craigswood Sports Centre, Livingston
Style: Karate
Times: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 7 - 9pm
Contact: Grahame Brown, 0131 208 508, grahame@livkarate.co.uk

Kyokushin Schools of Karate (Scotland)

Location: Mid Argyll Sports Centre, Lochgilphead
Style: Kyokushinkai Karate
Times: Wed 7pm & 8pm
Contact: Iain Rodger, 07584 166542, info@kskscotland.com

Satorishido Martial Arts

Location: James Ramsay Park, Fraserburgh
Style: Karate / Kickboxing classes
Times: Aberdeen Tues/ Thurs 6.30pm Ellon Tues / Thursday 5.30 / 6.30
Contact: Albert Ross, 01346 512243, albertross08@aol.com

Yama Bushi Jiu Jitsu

Location: Glasgow, East Kilbride
Style: Jiu Jitsu
Times: tue wed fri and sun
Contact: Derek McCutcheon, 07740 583726, dm@jiujitsu.co.uk

HeadHunters Muay Thai

Location: Brown Way, North Carbrain, Cumbernauld
Style: Muay Thai
Times: Monday 7pm - 8pm & Thursday 8,30pm - 9.30pm
Contact: Scott Goldie, 07989 930338, scott@headhuntersmuaythai.co.uk

David Sibley Fitness

Location: Lochmaben Town Hall, Lockerbie Town Hall
Style: Kickboxing Fitness Classes
Times: Monday 7-8 pm & Thursday 7-8 pm
Contact: David Sibley, 07843 090877, enquiries@davidsibleyfitness.co.uk

Garry Shaw Martial Arts

Location: Westfield Park Community Centre, Falkirk, www.shawmartialarts.co.uk
Style: TKD Tigers
Times: Thursdays 5.15 - 6.00pm
Contact: Garry Shaw, 07734 461615, garry@shawmartialarts.co.uk

Alba Dornadair mma club

Location: Holyrood Business Park, 146 Duddingston road west
Style: Vale-Tudo / mma
Times: mon-fri
Contact: Willie Scott, 07940215080, albadornadair@googlemail.com

BKMAS Tang Soo Do

Location: Alness Academy, Alness
Style: Tang Soo Do
Times: Monday/Thursday 6.30pm to 8.30pm
Contact: Bobbie Bass, 07899804517, bkmas@btinternet.com

Team Unity mma

Location: Haig Buildings, Markinch
Style: Mixed martial arts
Times: See full list of classes on the website
Contact: Steven Clark, 07739341947, steven@teamunitymma.com

Urban Disturbance Fife

Location: Whitehill Industrial Estate, Glenrothes
Style: MMA & Muay Thai
Times: Various from 6.30pm onwards
Contact: Jamie, 07977151710, info@urbandisturbancefife.com

Alloa School of TaeKwon Do (SMAC)

Location: Scottish Martial Arts Centre, Unit 1A, Block 6 Dumyat Business Park, Tullibody, FK10 2PB
Style: TaeKwon Do
Times: Mon/Tues/Wed/Fri/Sat
Contact: Adam Paterson, 07921168240, info@smaconline.co.uk

KickBoxing (SMAC)

Location: Scottish Martial Arts Centre, Unit 1A, Block 6, Dumyat Business Park, Tullibody. FK10 2PB
Style: Kickboxing & Sparring Class
Times: Mon/Wed/Fri/Sat
Contact: Adam Paterson, 07921168240, info@smaconline.co.uk

Muay Thai Classes(SMAC)

Location: Scottish Martial Arts Centre, Unit 1A, Block 6, Dumyat Business Park, Tullibody. FK10 2PB
Style: Muay Thai
Times: Tues/Fri
Contact: Scott Roberston, 07921168240, scott_iain_rob@hotmail.com

Whitburn Martial Arts Centre

Location: Whitburn Martial Arts Centre, Whitburn
Style: Taekwon-Do
Times: Week days
Contact: Mr A Dowden, 01501 743747, info@storm-tkd.com

Evolution Martial Arts

Location: Lossiemouth Community Centre,
Style: Tang Soo Do
Times: Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm Wednesday 6:15pm-7:15pm
Contact: Master Michelle Raisborough, 07791 196165, shelley833@hotmail.co.uk

Kanzen Karate

Location: PO Box 10133, Dundee DD2 9AS
Style: Karate
Times: Daily Classes
Contact: Roy O'Kane, 07912683274, info@kanzenkarate.net

Aberdeen Seishin Kai

Location: Beacon Community centre, Bucksburn Aberdeen
Style: Wado ryu Karate
Times: Monday/Wednesday-kids 6.0-7pm Adults 7.0-9pm
Contact: Duncan Mcpherson, 01224715056, duncanmcpherson2@msn.com

Blackburn Seishin Kai

Location: Kinnellar Community Hall, Blackburn Aberdeen
Style: Wado Ryu Karate
Times: Monday/Friday Kids 6.0--7pm Adults 7.0-9pm
Contact: Danny Mclernon, 01224715056, duncanmcpherson2@msn.com

SPORT KARATE EAST

Location: 1 Harrison Road, Dundee, DD2 3SN
Style: Karate
Times: Monday - 6.30pm Kids / 7.30pm Youths / 8.30pm Adults
Contact: Richard Mallinson, 07935935930, richard@skeast.com

Livingston Karate Club

Location: Craigswood Sports Centre, Craigswood, Livingston
Style: Karate
Times: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday/7 - 9 pm
Contact: Grahame Brown, 0754 5788655, grahame@livkarate.co.uk

Livingston Karate Club

Location: Craigswood Sports Centre, Livingston
Style: Karate
Times: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday/7 - 9 pm
Contact: Grahame Brown, 0754 578 865, grahame@livkarate.co.uk

Boxercise

Location: Unit 11 Lomond Industrial Estate, Alexandria. G83 0TL
Style: Boxercise & Boxercise Kick
Times: tue & thur 7pm
Contact: Sarah Dickson, 07815872963, freespiritfitness@hotmail.co.uk

MEARNS MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Location: MEARNS PARISH CHURCH/CHURCH AT THE CROSS,, AYR RD., (NEXT TO AVENUE SHOPPING CENTRE)
Style: BJJ, MUAY THAI, BOXING WRESTLING
Times: WEDNESDAYS, 6-9PM
Contact: MARK CONNOR, 07721 933648, markjitsu@sky.com

Kingdom Kickboxing

Location: Lumphinnans Primary School, near Cowedenbeath,
Style: Kickboxing and weapons
Times: Thursdays 7 - 9
Contact: Anne McBroom, 07533101938, info@kingdomkickboxing.co.uk

Ki Shin Tai Aikido Kan

Location: 24 New Mill Road, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire
Style: Aikido
Times: Tue 6.30-9.00pm, Sun 10.00-12.00
Contact: Steven Scott, 07977582669, contactus@kstaikido.com

Scottish Hit Squad (BJJ SCOTLAND)

Location: 36 Whifflet Coatbridge, ML5 4EL
Style: MMA, BJJ
Times:
Contact: Brian Gallacher, 07817965279, brianmartingallacher@hotmail.com

Ippon karate and self defence club

Location: Union Street, coupar angus
Style: karate
Times: tuesday 6.30 to 8.00
Contact: john anderson, 01250-870851, johna@ippon.plus.com

Capoeira Angola

Location: Airdrie Leisure Centre, Motherwell Street
Style: Brazilian Martial Art/Dance
Times:
Contact: Katie, 07830102039, cantora.boneca@gmail.com

Capoeira Angola

Location: Out of the Blue, Dalmeny Street, Edinburgh
Style: Brazilian Martial Art/Dance
Times: Tuesday and Thursday Evenings
Contact: Sandy/Claire, , maonochao.edinburgh@googlemail.com

Granite City Ju Jitsu (Aberdeen)

Location: St Mary's Cathedral Hall (downstairs), Huntly Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1SH
Style: Ju Jitsu and self defence
Times: Monday 7-8.30pm
Contact: Mark Petrie, 07967 010 48, granitecityjujitsu@hotmail.co.uk

Zumba

Location: 14 Gartlea Road, Airdrie
Style: Ladies only Zumba class
Times: Mon 615pm-715pm Tues 630-730pm
Contact: Únergie fitness for Women, 01236762883, airdrie@energieffw-club.com

breakdance

Location: 14 Gartlea Road, Airdrie ML68GY
Style: kids class 5-18 years old
Times: fri 630-730pm
Contact: SHOKK Youth Gym Airdrie, 01236762883, airdrie@energieffw-club.com

Gracie Barra Glasgow Scotland

Location: 40 Broomielaw, Glasgow City Center
Style: Brazilian jiu jitsu MMA & fitness
Times: 7 days per week full time school
Contact: RICKY GILLON, 0141 229 095, graciebarrascotland@gmail.com

SPORT KARATE EAST

Location: 1 Harrison Road, Dundee, DD2 3SN
Style: Karate
Times: Mon, Wed, Fri and Sat
Contact: Richard Mallinson, 07935935390, richard@skeast.com

Silverbacks MMA

Location: Walmer Drive, Dunfermline, KY12 7JX,
Style: Boxing,BJJ,Wrestling and MMA
Times: Training Facility is open all day till10pm
Contact: David Quinn, , dquinn@silverbacksmma.co.uk

Sit Rung Thai - Muay Thai Inverness

Location: Carsegate Industrial Estate, Inverness
Style: Muay Thai Boxing
Times: Mon 6pm - 7:30pm and Thurs 6pm to 8pm
Contact: Jon Laing, , rung@sitrungthai.com

Cameron's School of Martial Arts

Location: Ullapool leisure centre, Gairloch Leisure centre
Style: Kempo Ju Jitsu
Times: Thur & Wed 6pm-8pm
Contact: Ali Cameron, 07810000946, alicameron@fsmail.net

BMMA Angus

Location: Melville South Church Hall, Baltic St, Montrose
Style: Kickboxing & Bootcamps
Times: Mon&Thur 5.30pm-8pm / Wed 6pm-7pm / Sat 9am-10am
Contact: Stephen Andrew, 07838725545, mr_andrews50@hotmail.com

newton stewart takeda karate club

Location: 17 saint stephens terrace, stoneykirk
Style: karate
Times: 1pm sunday, merrick leisure centre
Contact: james millward, 01776 830510, jamesmillward06@btinternet.com

NKT Coatbridge Thai Boxing

Location: Unit 2 block 1 Dundyvan Ind est, Coatbridge ML5 4AU
Style: Muay Thai Boxing
Times: Mon-Tue 19.30-21.00
Contact: Frances Thomson, 07940249709, Thomson535@yahoo.co.uk

Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu Academy, Inverness

Location: 34, High Street
Style: Hung Ga Kung Fu
Times: every day 10-8
Contact: Sifu Hepple, 07545460743, enquiries@yhginverness.com

Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu Academy, Inverness

Location: 34, High Street
Style: Hung Ga Kung Fu
Times: every day 10-8
Contact: Sifu Hepple, 07545460743, enquiries@yhginverness.com

Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu Academy, Inverness

Location: 34 High Street, Inverness
Style: Kung Fu
Times: 7 days 10am-8pm
Contact: Sifu Hepple, 07545460743, enquiries@yhginverness.com

Cheng Bagua Scotland

Location: Alva Academy,
Style: Internal Martial Arts
Times: Monthly Sunday workshop 1pm-4pm
Contact: craig wilson, 07841958878, wils5022@aol.com

Bujinkan Kukan Dojo Ayr

Location: Citadel Leisure Centre, South Harbour Street, Ayr
Style: Ninjutsu budo taijutsu
Times: Thursday 7.30pm till 9.30pm
Contact: Stuart Gibson, 07583677691, kukanayr14@yahoo.co.uk

West Lothian Karate Association

Location: 31 Moncrieff Way, Livingston
Style: Shotokan Karate
Times: Night
Contact: Norman C Milne, 07741499513, ncmilne@hotmail.co.uk

MXP Training Centre

Location: 5 BorrowMeadow Road, Stirling
Style: Fitness Centre Classes
Times: Every day
Contact: Chris Crowe, 01786 451146, sales@mxpnutrition.co.uk

Alloa Karate Club

Location: Lornshill Academy, Tullibody Road, Alloa, Clackmannanshire
Style: Karate
Times: Wednesday & Friday
Contact: Martin, 07969 755971, contact@alloakarate.com


The above list is for Mixed Martial Arts, Tai Chi, Capoeira, Boxing, Weight Watchers, Boxercise, Circuits, Yoga, Abs/Core, Spin, Body Combat, Karate, Kung Fu, Ju Jitsu, Aikido, Judo, Wrestling, Personal Training, Running, Krav Maga, Goya-Ra-Ra, Iaido, Swimming, Athletics, Weight Loss, Kickboxing and many more classes in Scotland.
Large towns/cites in Scotland: Aberdeenshire (Aberdeen, Peterhead, Fraserburgh, Inverurie, Huntley, Ellon, Turriff), Angus/Forfarshire (Forfar, Dundee, Arbroath, Brechin, Montrose, Carnoustie, Kirriemuir), Argyllshire (Inveraray, Oban, Dunoon, Campbeltown, Lochgilphead, Tobermory), Ayrshire (Ayr, Kilmarnock, Irvine, Saltcoats, Kilwinning, Largs, Troon, Cumnock), Banffshire (Banff, Buckie, Keith, Macduff, Portsoy, Dufftown), Berwickshire (Greenlaw, Duns, Eyemouth, Lauder, Coldstream), Buteshire (Rothesay, Millport, Brodick, Lochranza), Cromartyshire (Cromarty, Ullapool), Caithness (Wick, Thurso, Halkirk, Castletown), Clackmannanshire (Clackmannan, Alloa, Tillicoultry, Tullibody), Dumfriesshire (Dumfries, Annan, Lockerbie, Moffat, Sanquhar, Langholm, Gretna), Dunbartonshire/Dumbartonshire (Dumbarton, Clydebank, Cumbernauld, Helensburgh, Alexandria, Kirkintilloch), East Lothian/Haddingtonshire (Haddington, North Berwick, Dunbar, Tranent, East Linton), Fife (Cupar, Dunfermline, Glenrothes, Kirkcaldy, St. Andrews, Cowdenbeath, Burntisland), Inverness-shire (Inverness, Fort William, Kingussie, Newtonmore, Portree), Kincardineshire (Stonehaven, Banchory, Laurencekirk, Inverbervie), Kinross-shire (Kinross, Milnathort), Kirkcudbrightshire (Kircudbright, Castle Douglas, Dalbeattie, New Galloway) Lanarkshire (Lanark, Glasgow, East Kilbride, Hamilton, Motherwell, Coatbridge, Carluke), Midlothian/Edinburghshire (Edinburgh, Musselburgh, Penicuik, Dalkeith, Bonnyrigg), Morayshire (Elgin, Forres, Rothes, Lossiemouth, Fochabers), Nairnshire (Nairn, Auldearn, Cawdor, Ferness), Orkney (Kirkwall, Sromness, Balfour), Peeblesshire (Peebles, Innerleithen, West Linton), Perthshire (Perth, Crieff, Pitlochry, Callander, Blairgowrie, Rattray, Coupar Angus, Kincardine), Renfrewshire (Renfrew, Paisley, Greenock, Johnstone, Port Glasgow, Barrhead, Kilmalcolm), Ross-shire (Dingwall, Stornaway, Tain, Alness, Invergorden), Roxburghshire (Jedburgh, Hawick, Kelso, Melrose, Roxburgh), Selkirkshire (Selkirk, Clovenfords, Galashiels), Shetland (Lerwick, Scalloway, Baltasound), Stirlingshire (Stirling, Falkirk, Grangemouth, Kilsyth, Bridge of Allan, Denny, Alva), Sutherland (Dornoch, Helmsdale, Brora, Golspie, Lairg, Durness, Tongue), West Lothian/Linlithgowshire (Linlithgow, Livingston, Bo'ness, Broxburn, Whitburn, Armadale, Bathgate), Wigtownshire (Wigtown, Stranraer, Newton Stewart, Whithorn).

In association with Goya-ra-ru Martial Arts, Birmingham.